43709 MSB TRL Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Tiruvallur   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Perambur
(PER)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Villivakkam
(VLK)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Korattur
(KOTR)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Ambattur
(ABU)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Annanur
(ANNR)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Avadi
(AVD)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Hindu College
(HC)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Pattabiram
(PAB)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Tiruninravur
(TI)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Veppampattu
(VEU)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
16:55
49 Km
Day 1
sun

43709 MSB TRL Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43709. At the top of the page, one can find the 43709 train route and the 43709 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 16:55 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 43709 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur.

43709 MSB TRL Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43709 train time table, travelling by 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 43709 from Chennai Beach is 15:30. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43709 at Royapuram is 15:34. The departure time of train 43709 from Royapuram is 15:35. The total halt time of train 43709 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43709 at Washermanpet is 15:39. The departure time of train 43709 from Washermanpet is 15:40. The total halt time of train 43709 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 2km.

4. Vyasarpadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43709 at Vyasarpadi is 15:45. The departure time of train 43709 from Vyasarpadi is 15:46. The total halt time of train 43709 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

5. Perambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43709 at Perambur is 15:47. The departure time of train 43709 from Perambur is 15:48. The total halt time of train 43709 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 0km.

6. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43709 at Perambur Carriage Works is 15:49. The departure time of train 43709 from Perambur Carriage Works is 15:50. The total halt time of train 43709 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 0km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

7. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43709 at Perambur Loco Works is 15:51. The departure time of train 43709 from Perambur Loco Works is 15:52. The total halt time of train 43709 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 2km.

8. Villivakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43709 at Villivakkam is 15:54. The departure time of train 43709 from Villivakkam is 15:55. The total halt time of train 43709 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

9. Korattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43709 at Korattur is 15:58. The departure time of train 43709 from Korattur is 15:59. The total halt time of train 43709 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Pattaravakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43709 at Pattaravakkam is 16:01. The departure time of train 43709 from Pattaravakkam is 16:02. The total halt time of train 43709 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

11. Ambattur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43709 at Ambattur is 16:04. The departure time of train 43709 from Ambattur is 16:05. The total halt time of train 43709 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

12. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43709 at Tirumullaivayil is 16:07. The departure time of train 43709 from Tirumullaivayil is 16:08. The total halt time of train 43709 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

13. Annanur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43709 at Annanur is 16:10. The departure time of train 43709 from Annanur is 16:11. The total halt time of train 43709 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 2km.

14. Avadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43709 at Avadi is 16:17. The departure time of train 43709 from Avadi is 16:18. The total halt time of train 43709 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

15. Hindu College

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43709 at Hindu College is 16:21. The departure time of train 43709 from Hindu College is 16:22. The total halt time of train 43709 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 7km.

16. Pattabiram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43709 at Pattabiram is 16:23. The departure time of train 43709 from Pattabiram is 16:24. The total halt time of train 43709 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43709 at Nemilicherry Halt is 16:27. The departure time of train 43709 from Nemilicherry Halt is 16:28. The total halt time of train 43709 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 3km.

18. Tiruninravur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43709 at Tiruninravur is 16:30. The departure time of train 43709 from Tiruninravur is 16:31. The total halt time of train 43709 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

19. Veppampattu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43709 at Veppampattu is 16:34. The departure time of train 43709 from Veppampattu is 16:35. The total halt time of train 43709 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 4km.

20. Sevvapet Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43709 at Sevvapet Road is 16:38. The departure time of train 43709 from Sevvapet Road is 16:39. The total halt time of train 43709 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

21. Putlur Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43709 at Putlur Halt is 16:41. The departure time of train 43709 from Putlur Halt is 16:42. The total halt time of train 43709 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

22. Tiruvallur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43709 at Tiruvallur is 16:55. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away.

43709 MSB TRL Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43709 MSB TRL Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB TRL Emu Local?

Train number of MSB TRL Emu Local is 43709. You can check entire MSB TRL Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43709 train schedule MSB TRL Emu Local train time table MSB TRL Emu Local ka time table MSB TRL Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB TRL Emu Local ka number43709 train time table