43710 TRL MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Hindu College
(HC)
19:52
19:53
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Avadi
(AVD)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Annanur
(ANNR)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Ambattur
(ABU)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Korattur
(KOTR)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Villivakkam
(VLK)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Perambur
(PER)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Washermanpet
(WST)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Royapuram
(RPM)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
21:00
50 Km
Day 1
sun

43710 TRL MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43710. At the top of the page, one can find the 43710 train route and the 43710 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 50 kilometre. 43710 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

43710 TRL MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43710 train time table, travelling by 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43710 from Tiruvallur is 19:30. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43710 at Putlur Halt is 19:33. The departure time of train 43710 from Putlur Halt is 19:34. The total halt time of train 43710 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43710 at Sevvapet Road is 19:35. The departure time of train 43710 from Sevvapet Road is 19:36. The total halt time of train 43710 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43710 at Veppampattu is 19:38. The departure time of train 43710 from Veppampattu is 19:39. The total halt time of train 43710 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43710 at Tiruninravur is 19:41. The departure time of train 43710 from Tiruninravur is 19:42. The total halt time of train 43710 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43710 at Nemilicherry Halt is 19:44. The departure time of train 43710 from Nemilicherry Halt is 19:45. The total halt time of train 43710 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43710 at Pattabiram is 19:47. The departure time of train 43710 from Pattabiram is 19:48. The total halt time of train 43710 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43710 at Hindu College is 19:52. The departure time of train 43710 from Hindu College is 19:53. The total halt time of train 43710 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43710 at Avadi is 19:59. The departure time of train 43710 from Avadi is 20:00. The total halt time of train 43710 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

10. Annanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43710 at Annanur is 20:01. The departure time of train 43710 from Annanur is 20:02. The total halt time of train 43710 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43710 at Tirumullaivayil is 20:03. The departure time of train 43710 from Tirumullaivayil is 20:04. The total halt time of train 43710 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

12. Ambattur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43710 at Ambattur is 20:05. The departure time of train 43710 from Ambattur is 20:06. The total halt time of train 43710 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

13. Pattaravakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43710 at Pattaravakkam is 20:08. The departure time of train 43710 from Pattaravakkam is 20:09. The total halt time of train 43710 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

14. Korattur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43710 at Korattur is 20:10. The departure time of train 43710 from Korattur is 20:11. The total halt time of train 43710 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

15. Villivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43710 at Villivakkam is 20:12. The departure time of train 43710 from Villivakkam is 20:13. The total halt time of train 43710 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

16. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43710 at Perambur Loco Works is 20:14. The departure time of train 43710 from Perambur Loco Works is 20:15. The total halt time of train 43710 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

17. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43710 at Perambur Carriage Works is 20:17. The departure time of train 43710 from Perambur Carriage Works is 20:18. The total halt time of train 43710 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43710 at Perambur is 20:19. The departure time of train 43710 from Perambur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 43710 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43710 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 20:21. The departure time of train 43710 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 20:22. The total halt time of train 43710 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

20. Washermanpet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43710 at Washermanpet is 20:24. The departure time of train 43710 from Washermanpet is 20:25. The total halt time of train 43710 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

21. Royapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43710 at Royapuram is 20:26. The departure time of train 43710 from Royapuram is 20:27. The total halt time of train 43710 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

22. Chennai Beach

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43710 at Chennai Beach is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away.

43710 TRL MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43710 TRL MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL MSB Emu Local?

Train number of TRL MSB Emu Local is 43710. You can check entire TRL MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43710 train schedule TRL MSB Emu Local train time table TRL MSB Emu Local ka time table TRL MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai TRL MSB Emu Local ka number43710 train time table