43711 MSB TRL Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Tiruvallur   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Perambur
(PER)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Villivakkam
(VLK)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Korattur
(KOTR)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ambattur
(ABU)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Annanur
(ANNR)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Avadi
(AVD)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Hindu College
(HC)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Pattabiram East Cabin
(PRES)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Pattabiram West Cabin
(PRWS)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Tiruninravur
(TI)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Veppampattu
(VEU)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
19:05
49 Km
Day 1
sun

43711 MSB TRL Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43711. At the top of the page, one can find the 43711 train route and the 43711 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 19:05 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 43711 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram East Cabin, Pattabiram West Cabin, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur.

43711 MSB TRL Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43711 train time table, travelling by 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 43711 from Chennai Beach is 17:40. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43711 at Royapuram is 17:44. The departure time of train 43711 from Royapuram is 17:45. The total halt time of train 43711 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43711 at Washermanpet is 17:49. The departure time of train 43711 from Washermanpet is 17:50. The total halt time of train 43711 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 2km.

4. Vyasarpadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43711 at Vyasarpadi is 17:55. The departure time of train 43711 from Vyasarpadi is 17:56. The total halt time of train 43711 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

5. Perambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43711 at Perambur is 17:58. The departure time of train 43711 from Perambur is 17:59. The total halt time of train 43711 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Villivakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43711 at Villivakkam is 18:05. The departure time of train 43711 from Villivakkam is 18:06. The total halt time of train 43711 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

7. Korattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43711 at Korattur is 18:09. The departure time of train 43711 from Korattur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 43711 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

8. Pattaravakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43711 at Pattaravakkam is 18:12. The departure time of train 43711 from Pattaravakkam is 18:13. The total halt time of train 43711 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

9. Ambattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43711 at Ambattur is 18:15. The departure time of train 43711 from Ambattur is 18:16. The total halt time of train 43711 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

10. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43711 at Tirumullaivayil is 18:18. The departure time of train 43711 from Tirumullaivayil is 18:19. The total halt time of train 43711 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

11. Annanur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43711 at Annanur is 18:21. The departure time of train 43711 from Annanur is 18:22. The total halt time of train 43711 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

12. Avadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43711 at Avadi is 18:27. The departure time of train 43711 from Avadi is 18:28. The total halt time of train 43711 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

13. Hindu College

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43711 at Hindu College is 18:31. The departure time of train 43711 from Hindu College is 18:32. The total halt time of train 43711 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram East Cabin at a distance of 5km.

14. Pattabiram East Cabin

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattabiram East Cabin is PRES. The arrival time of 43711 at Pattabiram East Cabin is 18:34. The departure time of train 43711 from Pattabiram East Cabin is 18:35. The total halt time of train 43711 at Pattabiram East Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram West Cabin at a distance of 3km.

15. Pattabiram West Cabin

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattabiram West Cabin is PRWS. The arrival time of 43711 at Pattabiram West Cabin is 18:37. The departure time of train 43711 from Pattabiram West Cabin is 18:38. The total halt time of train 43711 at Pattabiram West Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram East Cabin is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

16. Tiruninravur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43711 at Tiruninravur is 18:42. The departure time of train 43711 from Tiruninravur is 18:43. The total halt time of train 43711 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram West Cabin is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

17. Veppampattu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43711 at Veppampattu is 18:46. The departure time of train 43711 from Veppampattu is 18:47. The total halt time of train 43711 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

18. Sevvapet Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43711 at Sevvapet Road is 18:50. The departure time of train 43711 from Sevvapet Road is 18:51. The total halt time of train 43711 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

19. Putlur Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43711 at Putlur Halt is 18:53. The departure time of train 43711 from Putlur Halt is 18:54. The total halt time of train 43711 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

20. Tiruvallur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43711 at Tiruvallur is 19:05. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away.

43711 MSB TRL Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43711 MSB TRL Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB TRL Emu Local?

Train number of MSB TRL Emu Local is 43711. You can check entire MSB TRL Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43711 train schedule MSB TRL Emu Local train time table MSB TRL Emu Local ka time table MSB TRL Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB TRL Emu Local ka number43711 train time table