43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

23:15
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
23:19
23:20
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
23:24
23:25
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
23:31
23:32
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Perambur
(PER)
23:33
23:34
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
23:35
23:36
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
23:37
23:38
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Villivakkam
(VLK)
23:40
23:41
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Korattur
(KOTR)
23:44
23:45
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
23:47
23:48
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Ambattur
(ABU)
23:50
23:51
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
23:53
23:54
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Annanur
(ANNR)
23:56
23:57
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Avadi
(AVD)
00:04
00:05
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Hindu College
(HC)
00:08
00:09
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Pattabiram
(PAB)
00:13
00:14
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi
(PTMS)
00:35
32 Km
Day 2
mon

43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43759. At the top of the page, one can find the 43759 train route and the 43759 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) at 00:35 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 32 kilometre. 43759 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi.

43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43759 train time table, travelling by 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 43759 from Chennai Beach is 23:15. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43759 at Royapuram is 23:19. The departure time of train 43759 from Royapuram is 23:20. The total halt time of train 43759 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43759 at Washermanpet is 23:24. The departure time of train 43759 from Washermanpet is 23:25. The total halt time of train 43759 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

4. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43759 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 23:31. The departure time of train 43759 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 23:32. The total halt time of train 43759 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

5. Perambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43759 at Perambur is 23:33. The departure time of train 43759 from Perambur is 23:34. The total halt time of train 43759 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43759 at Perambur Carriage Works is 23:35. The departure time of train 43759 from Perambur Carriage Works is 23:36. The total halt time of train 43759 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

7. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43759 at Perambur Loco Works is 23:37. The departure time of train 43759 from Perambur Loco Works is 23:38. The total halt time of train 43759 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

8. Villivakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43759 at Villivakkam is 23:40. The departure time of train 43759 from Villivakkam is 23:41. The total halt time of train 43759 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

9. Korattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43759 at Korattur is 23:44. The departure time of train 43759 from Korattur is 23:45. The total halt time of train 43759 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Pattaravakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43759 at Pattaravakkam is 23:47. The departure time of train 43759 from Pattaravakkam is 23:48. The total halt time of train 43759 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

11. Ambattur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43759 at Ambattur is 23:50. The departure time of train 43759 from Ambattur is 23:51. The total halt time of train 43759 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

12. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43759 at Tirumullaivayil is 23:53. The departure time of train 43759 from Tirumullaivayil is 23:54. The total halt time of train 43759 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

13. Annanur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43759 at Annanur is 23:56. The departure time of train 43759 from Annanur is 23:57. The total halt time of train 43759 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

14. Avadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43759 at Avadi is 00:04. The departure time of train 43759 from Avadi is 00:05. The total halt time of train 43759 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

15. Hindu College

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43759 at Hindu College is 00:08. The departure time of train 43759 from Hindu College is 00:09. The total halt time of train 43759 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 6km.

16. Pattabiram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43759 at Pattabiram is 00:13. The departure time of train 43759 from Pattabiram is 00:14. The total halt time of train 43759 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi at a distance of 1km.

17. Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is PTMS. The arrival time of 43759 at Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is 00:35. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 1km away.

43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43759 MSB PTMS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB PTMS Emu Local?

Train number of MSB PTMS Emu Local is 43759. You can check entire MSB PTMS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43759 train schedule MSB PTMS Emu Local train time table MSB PTMS Emu Local ka time table MSB PTMS Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB PTMS Emu Local ka number43759 train time table