43762 TRL VLCY Local Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

11:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Hindu College
(HC)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Avadi
(AVD)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Annanur
(ANNR)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Ambattur
(ABU)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Korattur
(KOTR)
11:45
11:46
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Villivakkam
(VLK)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Perambur
(PER)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Washermanpet
(WST)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Royapuram
(RPM)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
12:22
12:25
Halt: 3 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Chepauk
(MCPK)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Light House
(MLHS)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
12:43
12:44
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
12:51
12:52
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

34
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

35
Tharamani
(TRMN)
12:57
12:58
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

36
Perungudi
(PRGD)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37
Velacherry
(VLCY)
13:10
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43762 TRL VLCY Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43762. At the top of the page, one can find the 43762 train route and the 43762 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 13:10 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 43762 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

43762 TRL VLCY Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43762 train time table, travelling by 43762 TRL VLCY Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43762 from Tiruvallur is 11:00. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43762 at Putlur Halt is 11:03. The departure time of train 43762 from Putlur Halt is 11:04. The total halt time of train 43762 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43762 at Sevvapet Road is 11:06. The departure time of train 43762 from Sevvapet Road is 11:07. The total halt time of train 43762 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43762 at Veppampattu is 11:09. The departure time of train 43762 from Veppampattu is 11:10. The total halt time of train 43762 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43762 at Tiruninravur is 11:14. The departure time of train 43762 from Tiruninravur is 11:15. The total halt time of train 43762 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43762 at Nemilicherry Halt is 11:17. The departure time of train 43762 from Nemilicherry Halt is 11:18. The total halt time of train 43762 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43762 at Pattabiram is 11:21. The departure time of train 43762 from Pattabiram is 11:22. The total halt time of train 43762 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43762 at Hindu College is 11:23. The departure time of train 43762 from Hindu College is 11:24. The total halt time of train 43762 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43762 at Avadi is 11:29. The departure time of train 43762 from Avadi is 11:30. The total halt time of train 43762 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

10. Annanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43762 at Annanur is 11:33. The departure time of train 43762 from Annanur is 11:34. The total halt time of train 43762 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43762 at Tirumullaivayil is 11:36. The departure time of train 43762 from Tirumullaivayil is 11:37. The total halt time of train 43762 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

12. Ambattur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43762 at Ambattur is 11:39. The departure time of train 43762 from Ambattur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 43762 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

13. Pattaravakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43762 at Pattaravakkam is 11:42. The departure time of train 43762 from Pattaravakkam is 11:43. The total halt time of train 43762 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

14. Korattur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43762 at Korattur is 11:45. The departure time of train 43762 from Korattur is 11:46. The total halt time of train 43762 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

15. Villivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43762 at Villivakkam is 11:49. The departure time of train 43762 from Villivakkam is 11:50. The total halt time of train 43762 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

16. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43762 at Perambur Loco Works is 11:52. The departure time of train 43762 from Perambur Loco Works is 11:53. The total halt time of train 43762 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

17. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43762 at Perambur Carriage Works is 11:54. The departure time of train 43762 from Perambur Carriage Works is 11:55. The total halt time of train 43762 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43762 at Perambur is 11:56. The departure time of train 43762 from Perambur is 11:57. The total halt time of train 43762 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43762 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 11:58. The departure time of train 43762 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 11:59. The total halt time of train 43762 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

20. Washermanpet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43762 at Washermanpet is 12:04. The departure time of train 43762 from Washermanpet is 12:05. The total halt time of train 43762 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

21. Royapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43762 at Royapuram is 12:09. The departure time of train 43762 from Royapuram is 12:10. The total halt time of train 43762 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

22. Chennai Beach

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43762 at Chennai Beach is 12:22. The departure time of train 43762 from Chennai Beach is 12:25. The total halt time of train 43762 at Chennai Beach is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

23. Chennai Fort

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43762 at Chennai Fort is 12:26. The departure time of train 43762 from Chennai Fort is 12:27. The total halt time of train 43762 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 0km.

24. Chennai Park Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43762 at Chennai Park Town is 12:30. The departure time of train 43762 from Chennai Park Town is 12:31. The total halt time of train 43762 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

25. Chintadaripet

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43762 at Chintadaripet is 12:32. The departure time of train 43762 from Chintadaripet is 12:33. The total halt time of train 43762 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 2km.

26. Chepauk

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43762 at Chepauk is 12:34. The departure time of train 43762 from Chepauk is 12:35. The total halt time of train 43762 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 1km.

27. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43762 at Tiruvallikeni is 12:36. The departure time of train 43762 from Tiruvallikeni is 12:37. The total halt time of train 43762 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

28. Light House

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43762 at Light House is 12:38. The departure time of train 43762 from Light House is 12:39. The total halt time of train 43762 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 1km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 2km.

29. Thirumayilai

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43762 at Thirumayilai is 12:43. The departure time of train 43762 from Thirumayilai is 12:44. The total halt time of train 43762 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 1km.

30. Mandaveli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43762 at Mandaveli is 12:45. The departure time of train 43762 from Mandaveli is 12:46. The total halt time of train 43762 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

31. Greenways Road

It is the 31st station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43762 at Greenways Road is 12:47. The departure time of train 43762 from Greenways Road is 12:48. The total halt time of train 43762 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

32. Kotturpuram

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43762 at Kotturpuram is 12:49. The departure time of train 43762 from Kotturpuram is 12:50. The total halt time of train 43762 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 1km.

33. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43762 at Kasturba Nagar is 12:51. The departure time of train 43762 from Kasturba Nagar is 12:52. The total halt time of train 43762 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

34. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43762 at Tiruvanmiyur is 12:54. The departure time of train 43762 from Tiruvanmiyur is 12:55. The total halt time of train 43762 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 1km.

35. Tharamani

It is the 35th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43762 at Tharamani is 12:57. The departure time of train 43762 from Tharamani is 12:58. The total halt time of train 43762 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

36. Perungudi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43762 at Perungudi is 12:59. The departure time of train 43762 from Perungudi is 13:00. The total halt time of train 43762 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 1km.

37. Velacherry

It is the 37th station in the train route of 43762 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 43762 at Velacherry is 13:10. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away.

43762 TRL VLCY Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43762 TRL VLCY Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43762 TRL VLCY Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43762 TRL VLCY Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43762 TRL VLCY Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL VLCY Local?

Train number of TRL VLCY Local is 43762. You can check entire TRL VLCY Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43762 train schedule TRL VLCY Local train time table TRL VLCY Local ka time table TRL VLCY Local kitne baje hai TRL VLCY Local ka number43762 train time table