43767 VLCY TRL Local Train Time Table


Velacherry Tiruvallur   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Velacherry
(VLCY)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Perungudi
(PRGD)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Tharamani
(TRMN)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
14:51
14:52
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Light House
(MLHS)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chepauk
(MCPK)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Royapuram
(RPM)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Washermanpet
(WST)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Perambur
(PER)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Villivakkam
(VLK)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Korattur
(KOTR)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Ambattur
(ABU)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Annanur
(ANNR)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Avadi
(AVD)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Hindu College
(HC)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Pattabiram
(PAB)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Tiruninravur
(TI)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

34
Veppampattu
(VEU)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

35
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

36
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
17:00
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43767 VLCY TRL Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Velacherry (VLCY) and Tiruvallur (TRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43767. At the top of the page, one can find the 43767 train route and the 43767 train time table. It departs from the source station Velacherry (VLCY) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 17:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 43767 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Velacherry, Perungudi, Tharamani, Tiruvanmiyur, Kasturba Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadaripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur.

43767 VLCY TRL Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43767 train time table, travelling by 43767 VLCY TRL Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Velacherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The departure time of train 43767 from Velacherry is 14:35. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

2. Perungudi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43767 at Perungudi is 14:37. The departure time of train 43767 from Perungudi is 14:38. The total halt time of train 43767 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Velacherry is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 1km.

3. Tharamani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43767 at Tharamani is 14:39. The departure time of train 43767 from Tharamani is 14:40. The total halt time of train 43767 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

4. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43767 at Tiruvanmiyur is 14:42. The departure time of train 43767 from Tiruvanmiyur is 14:43. The total halt time of train 43767 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43767 at Kasturba Nagar is 14:45. The departure time of train 43767 from Kasturba Nagar is 14:46. The total halt time of train 43767 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 0km.

6. Kotturpuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43767 at Kotturpuram is 14:47. The departure time of train 43767 from Kotturpuram is 14:48. The total halt time of train 43767 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 0km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

7. Greenways Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43767 at Greenways Road is 14:49. The departure time of train 43767 from Greenways Road is 14:50. The total halt time of train 43767 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 2km.

8. Mandaveli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43767 at Mandaveli is 14:51. The departure time of train 43767 from Mandaveli is 14:52. The total halt time of train 43767 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

9. Thirumayilai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43767 at Thirumayilai is 14:53. The departure time of train 43767 from Thirumayilai is 14:54. The total halt time of train 43767 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

10. Light House

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43767 at Light House is 14:58. The departure time of train 43767 from Light House is 14:59. The total halt time of train 43767 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 2km.

11. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43767 at Tiruvallikeni is 15:00. The departure time of train 43767 from Tiruvallikeni is 15:01. The total halt time of train 43767 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 0km.

12. Chepauk

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43767 at Chepauk is 15:02. The departure time of train 43767 from Chepauk is 15:03. The total halt time of train 43767 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 2km.

13. Chintadaripet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43767 at Chintadaripet is 15:04. The departure time of train 43767 from Chintadaripet is 15:05. The total halt time of train 43767 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

14. Chennai Park Town

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43767 at Chennai Park Town is 15:06. The departure time of train 43767 from Chennai Park Town is 15:07. The total halt time of train 43767 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

15. Chennai Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43767 at Chennai Fort is 15:08. The departure time of train 43767 from Chennai Fort is 15:09. The total halt time of train 43767 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

16. Chennai Beach

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43767 at Chennai Beach is 15:20. The departure time of train 43767 from Chennai Beach is 15:30. The total halt time of train 43767 at Chennai Beach is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

17. Royapuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43767 at Royapuram is 15:34. The departure time of train 43767 from Royapuram is 15:35. The total halt time of train 43767 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 1km.

18. Washermanpet

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43767 at Washermanpet is 15:39. The departure time of train 43767 from Washermanpet is 15:40. The total halt time of train 43767 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 3km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43767 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 15:45. The departure time of train 43767 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 15:46. The total halt time of train 43767 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

20. Perambur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43767 at Perambur is 15:47. The departure time of train 43767 from Perambur is 15:48. The total halt time of train 43767 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

21. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43767 at Perambur Carriage Works is 15:49. The departure time of train 43767 from Perambur Carriage Works is 15:50. The total halt time of train 43767 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

22. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43767 at Perambur Loco Works is 15:51. The departure time of train 43767 from Perambur Loco Works is 15:52. The total halt time of train 43767 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

23. Villivakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43767 at Villivakkam is 15:54. The departure time of train 43767 from Villivakkam is 15:55. The total halt time of train 43767 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

24. Korattur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43767 at Korattur is 15:58. The departure time of train 43767 from Korattur is 15:59. The total halt time of train 43767 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

25. Pattaravakkam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43767 at Pattaravakkam is 16:01. The departure time of train 43767 from Pattaravakkam is 16:02. The total halt time of train 43767 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

26. Ambattur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43767 at Ambattur is 16:04. The departure time of train 43767 from Ambattur is 16:05. The total halt time of train 43767 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

27. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43767 at Tirumullaivayil is 16:07. The departure time of train 43767 from Tirumullaivayil is 16:08. The total halt time of train 43767 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

28. Annanur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43767 at Annanur is 16:10. The departure time of train 43767 from Annanur is 16:11. The total halt time of train 43767 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

29. Avadi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43767 at Avadi is 16:17. The departure time of train 43767 from Avadi is 16:18. The total halt time of train 43767 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

30. Hindu College

It is the 30th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43767 at Hindu College is 16:21. The departure time of train 43767 from Hindu College is 16:22. The total halt time of train 43767 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 6km.

31. Pattabiram

It is the 31st station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43767 at Pattabiram is 16:23. The departure time of train 43767 from Pattabiram is 16:24. The total halt time of train 43767 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 2km.

32. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43767 at Nemilicherry Halt is 16:27. The departure time of train 43767 from Nemilicherry Halt is 16:28. The total halt time of train 43767 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 3km.

33. Tiruninravur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43767 at Tiruninravur is 16:30. The departure time of train 43767 from Tiruninravur is 16:31. The total halt time of train 43767 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

34. Veppampattu

It is the 34th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43767 at Veppampattu is 16:34. The departure time of train 43767 from Veppampattu is 16:35. The total halt time of train 43767 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 4km.

35. Sevvapet Road

It is the 35th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43767 at Sevvapet Road is 16:38. The departure time of train 43767 from Sevvapet Road is 16:39. The total halt time of train 43767 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

36. Putlur Halt

It is the 36th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43767 at Putlur Halt is 16:41. The departure time of train 43767 from Putlur Halt is 16:42. The total halt time of train 43767 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

37. Tiruvallur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43767 at Tiruvallur is 17:00. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away.

43767 VLCY TRL Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43767 VLCY TRL Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43767 VLCY TRL Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 43767 VLCY TRL Local?

Chennai Beach are major halts where VLCY TRL Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43767 VLCY TRL Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43767 VLCY TRL Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLCY TRL Local?

Train number of VLCY TRL Local is 43767. You can check entire VLCY TRL Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43767 train schedule VLCY TRL Local train time table VLCY TRL Local ka time table VLCY TRL Local kitne baje hai VLCY TRL Local ka number43767 train time table