43768 TRL VLCY Local Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Hindu College
(HC)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Avadi
(AVD)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Annanur
(ANNR)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Ambattur
(ABU)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Korattur
(KOTR)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Villivakkam
(VLK)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Perambur
(PER)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Washermanpet
(WST)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Royapuram
(RPM)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
19:45
20:00
Halt: 15 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Chepauk
(MCPK)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Light House
(MLHS)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

34
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

35
Tharamani
(TRMN)
20:33
20:34
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

36
Perungudi
(PRGD)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37
Velacherry
(VLCY)
20:45
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43768 TRL VLCY Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43768. At the top of the page, one can find the 43768 train route and the 43768 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 43768 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

43768 TRL VLCY Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43768 train time table, travelling by 43768 TRL VLCY Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43768 from Tiruvallur is 18:30. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43768 at Putlur Halt is 18:33. The departure time of train 43768 from Putlur Halt is 18:34. The total halt time of train 43768 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43768 at Sevvapet Road is 18:36. The departure time of train 43768 from Sevvapet Road is 18:37. The total halt time of train 43768 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43768 at Veppampattu is 18:39. The departure time of train 43768 from Veppampattu is 18:40. The total halt time of train 43768 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43768 at Tiruninravur is 18:44. The departure time of train 43768 from Tiruninravur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 43768 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43768 at Nemilicherry Halt is 18:47. The departure time of train 43768 from Nemilicherry Halt is 18:48. The total halt time of train 43768 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43768 at Pattabiram is 18:51. The departure time of train 43768 from Pattabiram is 18:52. The total halt time of train 43768 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43768 at Hindu College is 18:53. The departure time of train 43768 from Hindu College is 18:54. The total halt time of train 43768 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43768 at Avadi is 18:57. The departure time of train 43768 from Avadi is 18:58. The total halt time of train 43768 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

10. Annanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43768 at Annanur is 19:01. The departure time of train 43768 from Annanur is 19:02. The total halt time of train 43768 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43768 at Tirumullaivayil is 19:04. The departure time of train 43768 from Tirumullaivayil is 19:05. The total halt time of train 43768 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

12. Ambattur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43768 at Ambattur is 19:07. The departure time of train 43768 from Ambattur is 19:08. The total halt time of train 43768 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

13. Pattaravakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43768 at Pattaravakkam is 19:10. The departure time of train 43768 from Pattaravakkam is 19:11. The total halt time of train 43768 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

14. Korattur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43768 at Korattur is 19:13. The departure time of train 43768 from Korattur is 19:14. The total halt time of train 43768 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

15. Villivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43768 at Villivakkam is 19:17. The departure time of train 43768 from Villivakkam is 19:18. The total halt time of train 43768 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

16. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43768 at Perambur Loco Works is 19:20. The departure time of train 43768 from Perambur Loco Works is 19:21. The total halt time of train 43768 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

17. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43768 at Perambur Carriage Works is 19:22. The departure time of train 43768 from Perambur Carriage Works is 19:23. The total halt time of train 43768 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43768 at Perambur is 19:24. The departure time of train 43768 from Perambur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 43768 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43768 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 19:26. The departure time of train 43768 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 19:27. The total halt time of train 43768 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

20. Washermanpet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43768 at Washermanpet is 19:32. The departure time of train 43768 from Washermanpet is 19:33. The total halt time of train 43768 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

21. Royapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43768 at Royapuram is 19:37. The departure time of train 43768 from Royapuram is 19:38. The total halt time of train 43768 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

22. Chennai Beach

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43768 at Chennai Beach is 19:45. The departure time of train 43768 from Chennai Beach is 20:00. The total halt time of train 43768 at Chennai Beach is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

23. Chennai Fort

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43768 at Chennai Fort is 20:02. The departure time of train 43768 from Chennai Fort is 20:03. The total halt time of train 43768 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 0km.

24. Chennai Park Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43768 at Chennai Park Town is 20:06. The departure time of train 43768 from Chennai Park Town is 20:07. The total halt time of train 43768 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

25. Chintadaripet

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43768 at Chintadaripet is 20:08. The departure time of train 43768 from Chintadaripet is 20:09. The total halt time of train 43768 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 2km.

26. Chepauk

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43768 at Chepauk is 20:09. The departure time of train 43768 from Chepauk is 20:10. The total halt time of train 43768 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 1km.

27. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43768 at Tiruvallikeni is 20:12. The departure time of train 43768 from Tiruvallikeni is 20:13. The total halt time of train 43768 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

28. Light House

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43768 at Light House is 20:14. The departure time of train 43768 from Light House is 20:15. The total halt time of train 43768 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 1km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 2km.

29. Thirumayilai

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43768 at Thirumayilai is 20:18. The departure time of train 43768 from Thirumayilai is 20:19. The total halt time of train 43768 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 1km.

30. Mandaveli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43768 at Mandaveli is 20:21. The departure time of train 43768 from Mandaveli is 20:22. The total halt time of train 43768 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

31. Greenways Road

It is the 31st station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43768 at Greenways Road is 20:23. The departure time of train 43768 from Greenways Road is 20:24. The total halt time of train 43768 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

32. Kotturpuram

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43768 at Kotturpuram is 20:25. The departure time of train 43768 from Kotturpuram is 20:26. The total halt time of train 43768 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 1km.

33. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43768 at Kasturba Nagar is 20:27. The departure time of train 43768 from Kasturba Nagar is 20:28. The total halt time of train 43768 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

34. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43768 at Tiruvanmiyur is 20:30. The departure time of train 43768 from Tiruvanmiyur is 20:31. The total halt time of train 43768 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 1km.

35. Tharamani

It is the 35th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43768 at Tharamani is 20:33. The departure time of train 43768 from Tharamani is 20:34. The total halt time of train 43768 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

36. Perungudi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43768 at Perungudi is 20:35. The departure time of train 43768 from Perungudi is 20:36. The total halt time of train 43768 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 1km.

37. Velacherry

It is the 37th station in the train route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 43768 at Velacherry is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away.

43768 TRL VLCY Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43768 TRL VLCY Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43768 TRL VLCY Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 43768 TRL VLCY Local?

Chennai Beach are major halts where TRL VLCY Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43768 TRL VLCY Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43768 TRL VLCY Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL VLCY Local?

Train number of TRL VLCY Local is 43768. You can check entire TRL VLCY Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43768 train schedule TRL VLCY Local train time table TRL VLCY Local ka time table TRL VLCY Local kitne baje hai TRL VLCY Local ka number43768 train time table