43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Arakkonam Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Puliyamangalam
(PLMG)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Mosur
(MSU)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Manavur
(MAF)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Senji Panambakkam
(SPAM)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Kadambattur
(KBT)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Egattur
(EGT)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
16:58
16:59
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Veppampattu
(VEU)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Tiruninravur
(TI)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Hindu College
(HC)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Avadi
(AVD)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Annanur
(ANNR)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Ambattur
(ABU)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Korattur
(KOTR)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
sun

23
Villivakkam
(VLK)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sun

24
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
sun

25
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
sun

26
Perambur
(PER)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
sun

27
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
sun

28
Washermanpet
(WST)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
sun

29
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
18:25
77 Km
Day 1
sun

43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43806. At the top of the page, one can find the 43806 train route and the 43806 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 18:25 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 77 kilometre. 43806 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Chennai Beach.

43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43806 train time table, travelling by 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 43806 from Arakkonam is 16:15. The next stopping station is Puliyamangalam at a distance of 2km.

2. Puliyamangalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Puliyamangalam is PLMG. The arrival time of 43806 at Puliyamangalam is 16:19. The departure time of train 43806 from Puliyamangalam is 16:20. The total halt time of train 43806 at Puliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mosur at a distance of 3km.

3. Mosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mosur is MSU. The arrival time of 43806 at Mosur is 16:23. The departure time of train 43806 from Mosur is 16:24. The total halt time of train 43806 at Mosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puliyamangalam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 6km.

4. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43806 at Tiruvalangadu is 16:28. The departure time of train 43806 from Tiruvalangadu is 16:29. The total halt time of train 43806 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mosur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manavur at a distance of 4km.

5. Manavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Manavur is MAF. The arrival time of 43806 at Manavur is 16:33. The departure time of train 43806 from Manavur is 16:34. The total halt time of train 43806 at Manavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Senji Panambakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Senji Panambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Senji Panambakkam is SPAM. The arrival time of 43806 at Senji Panambakkam is 16:37. The departure time of train 43806 from Senji Panambakkam is 16:38. The total halt time of train 43806 at Senji Panambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 3km.

7. Kadambattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43806 at Kadambattur is 16:41. The departure time of train 43806 from Kadambattur is 16:42. The total halt time of train 43806 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senji Panambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Egattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43806 at Egattur is 16:45. The departure time of train 43806 from Egattur is 16:46. The total halt time of train 43806 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

9. Tiruvallur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43806 at Tiruvallur is 16:54. The departure time of train 43806 from Tiruvallur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 43806 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Putlur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43806 at Putlur Halt is 16:58. The departure time of train 43806 from Putlur Halt is 16:59. The total halt time of train 43806 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

11. Sevvapet Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43806 at Sevvapet Road is 17:01. The departure time of train 43806 from Sevvapet Road is 17:02. The total halt time of train 43806 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

12. Veppampattu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43806 at Veppampattu is 17:04. The departure time of train 43806 from Veppampattu is 17:05. The total halt time of train 43806 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

13. Tiruninravur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43806 at Tiruninravur is 17:09. The departure time of train 43806 from Tiruninravur is 17:10. The total halt time of train 43806 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43806 at Nemilicherry Halt is 17:13. The departure time of train 43806 from Nemilicherry Halt is 17:14. The total halt time of train 43806 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43806 at Pattabiram is 17:16. The departure time of train 43806 from Pattabiram is 17:17. The total halt time of train 43806 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

16. Hindu College

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43806 at Hindu College is 17:22. The departure time of train 43806 from Hindu College is 17:23. The total halt time of train 43806 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

17. Avadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43806 at Avadi is 17:27. The departure time of train 43806 from Avadi is 17:28. The total halt time of train 43806 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

18. Annanur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43806 at Annanur is 17:31. The departure time of train 43806 from Annanur is 17:32. The total halt time of train 43806 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

19. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43806 at Tirumullaivayil is 17:34. The departure time of train 43806 from Tirumullaivayil is 17:35. The total halt time of train 43806 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

20. Ambattur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43806 at Ambattur is 17:37. The departure time of train 43806 from Ambattur is 17:38. The total halt time of train 43806 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

21. Pattaravakkam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43806 at Pattaravakkam is 17:40. The departure time of train 43806 from Pattaravakkam is 17:41. The total halt time of train 43806 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

22. Korattur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43806 at Korattur is 17:43. The departure time of train 43806 from Korattur is 17:44. The total halt time of train 43806 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

23. Villivakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43806 at Villivakkam is 17:46. The departure time of train 43806 from Villivakkam is 17:47. The total halt time of train 43806 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

24. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43806 at Perambur Loco Works is 17:49. The departure time of train 43806 from Perambur Loco Works is 17:50. The total halt time of train 43806 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

25. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43806 at Perambur Carriage Works is 17:51. The departure time of train 43806 from Perambur Carriage Works is 17:52. The total halt time of train 43806 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

26. Perambur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43806 at Perambur is 17:53. The departure time of train 43806 from Perambur is 17:54. The total halt time of train 43806 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

27. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43806 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 17:55. The departure time of train 43806 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 17:56. The total halt time of train 43806 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

28. Washermanpet

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43806 at Washermanpet is 18:02. The departure time of train 43806 from Washermanpet is 18:03. The total halt time of train 43806 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 3km.

29. Chennai Beach

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43806 at Chennai Beach is 18:25. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 3km away.

43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43806 AJJ MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ MSB Emu Local?

Train number of AJJ MSB Emu Local is 43806. You can check entire AJJ MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43806 train schedule AJJ MSB Emu Local train time table AJJ MSB Emu Local ka time table AJJ MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai AJJ MSB Emu Local ka number43806 train time table