43832 TRL AVD Emu Local Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
12:06
12:07
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hindu College
(HC)
12:23
12:24
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Avadi
(AVD)
12:30
27 Km
Day 1
daily

43832 TRL AVD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43832. At the top of the page, one can find the 43832 train route and the 43832 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 27 kilometre. 43832 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi.

43832 TRL AVD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43832 train time table, travelling by 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43832 from Tiruvallur is 12:00. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43832 at Putlur Halt is 12:03. The departure time of train 43832 from Putlur Halt is 12:04. The total halt time of train 43832 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43832 at Sevvapet Road is 12:06. The departure time of train 43832 from Sevvapet Road is 12:07. The total halt time of train 43832 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43832 at Veppampattu is 12:09. The departure time of train 43832 from Veppampattu is 12:10. The total halt time of train 43832 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43832 at Tiruninravur is 12:14. The departure time of train 43832 from Tiruninravur is 12:15. The total halt time of train 43832 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43832 at Nemilicherry Halt is 12:17. The departure time of train 43832 from Nemilicherry Halt is 12:18. The total halt time of train 43832 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43832 at Pattabiram is 12:21. The departure time of train 43832 from Pattabiram is 12:22. The total halt time of train 43832 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43832 at Hindu College is 12:23. The departure time of train 43832 from Hindu College is 12:24. The total halt time of train 43832 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43832 at Avadi is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away.

43832 TRL AVD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43832 TRL AVD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL AVD Emu Local?

Train number of TRL AVD Emu Local is 43832. You can check entire TRL AVD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43832 train schedule TRL AVD Emu Local train time table TRL AVD Emu Local ka time table TRL AVD Emu Local kitne baje hai TRL AVD Emu Local ka number43832 train time table