43834 TRL AVD Emu Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

21:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
21:41
21:42
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Hindu College
(HC)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Avadi
(AVD)
22:15
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43834 TRL AVD Emu is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43834. At the top of the page, one can find the 43834 train route and the 43834 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 21:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 27 kilometre. 43834 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi.

43834 TRL AVD Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 43834 train time table, travelling by 43834 TRL AVD Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43834 from Tiruvallur is 21:35. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43834 at Putlur Halt is 21:38. The departure time of train 43834 from Putlur Halt is 21:39. The total halt time of train 43834 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43834 at Sevvapet Road is 21:41. The departure time of train 43834 from Sevvapet Road is 21:42. The total halt time of train 43834 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43834 at Veppampattu is 21:44. The departure time of train 43834 from Veppampattu is 21:45. The total halt time of train 43834 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43834 at Tiruninravur is 21:49. The departure time of train 43834 from Tiruninravur is 21:50. The total halt time of train 43834 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43834 at Nemilicherry Halt is 21:52. The departure time of train 43834 from Nemilicherry Halt is 21:53. The total halt time of train 43834 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43834 at Pattabiram is 21:56. The departure time of train 43834 from Pattabiram is 21:57. The total halt time of train 43834 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43834 at Hindu College is 21:58. The departure time of train 43834 from Hindu College is 21:59. The total halt time of train 43834 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43834 TRL AVD Emu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43834 at Avadi is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away.

43834 TRL AVD Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43834 TRL AVD Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43834 TRL AVD Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43834 TRL AVD Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43834 TRL AVD Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL AVD Emu?

Train number of TRL AVD Emu is 43834. You can check entire TRL AVD Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43834 train schedule TRL AVD Emu train time table TRL AVD Emu ka time table TRL AVD Emu kitne baje hai TRL AVD Emu ka number43834 train time table