43852 TRL PON Emu Local Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Ponneri   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pattabiram
(PAB)
05:41
05:42
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hindu College
(HC)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Avadi
(AVD)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Annanur
(ANNR)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ambattur
(ABU)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Korattur
(KOTR)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Villivakkam
(VLK)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Perambur
(PER)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
06:18
06:19
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ennore
(ENR)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Attippattu
(AIP)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Minjur
(MJR)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Anuppambattu
(APB)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Ponneri
(PON)
07:40
77 Km
Day 1
daily

43852 TRL PON Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Ponneri (PON) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43852. At the top of the page, one can find the 43852 train route and the 43852 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ponneri (PON) at 07:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 77 kilometre. 43852 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Korukkupet Jn, Tondiarpet, Voc Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Attippattu, Nandiyampakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri.

43852 TRL PON Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43852 train time table, travelling by 43852 TRL PON Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43852 from Tiruvallur is 05:20. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43852 at Putlur Halt is 05:23. The departure time of train 43852 from Putlur Halt is 05:24. The total halt time of train 43852 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43852 at Sevvapet Road is 05:26. The departure time of train 43852 from Sevvapet Road is 05:27. The total halt time of train 43852 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43852 at Veppampattu is 05:29. The departure time of train 43852 from Veppampattu is 05:30. The total halt time of train 43852 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43852 at Tiruninravur is 05:34. The departure time of train 43852 from Tiruninravur is 05:35. The total halt time of train 43852 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43852 at Nemilicherry Halt is 05:37. The departure time of train 43852 from Nemilicherry Halt is 05:38. The total halt time of train 43852 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

7. Pattabiram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43852 at Pattabiram is 05:41. The departure time of train 43852 from Pattabiram is 05:42. The total halt time of train 43852 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

8. Hindu College

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43852 at Hindu College is 05:45. The departure time of train 43852 from Hindu College is 05:46. The total halt time of train 43852 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

9. Avadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43852 at Avadi is 05:49. The departure time of train 43852 from Avadi is 05:50. The total halt time of train 43852 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

10. Annanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43852 at Annanur is 05:53. The departure time of train 43852 from Annanur is 05:54. The total halt time of train 43852 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43852 at Tirumullaivayil is 05:56. The departure time of train 43852 from Tirumullaivayil is 05:57. The total halt time of train 43852 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

12. Ambattur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43852 at Ambattur is 05:59. The departure time of train 43852 from Ambattur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 43852 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

13. Pattaravakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43852 at Pattaravakkam is 06:02. The departure time of train 43852 from Pattaravakkam is 06:03. The total halt time of train 43852 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

14. Korattur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43852 at Korattur is 06:05. The departure time of train 43852 from Korattur is 06:06. The total halt time of train 43852 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

15. Villivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43852 at Villivakkam is 06:09. The departure time of train 43852 from Villivakkam is 06:10. The total halt time of train 43852 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

16. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43852 at Perambur Loco Works is 06:12. The departure time of train 43852 from Perambur Loco Works is 06:13. The total halt time of train 43852 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

17. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43852 at Perambur Carriage Works is 06:14. The departure time of train 43852 from Perambur Carriage Works is 06:15. The total halt time of train 43852 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43852 at Perambur is 06:16. The departure time of train 43852 from Perambur is 06:17. The total halt time of train 43852 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43852 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 06:18. The departure time of train 43852 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 06:19. The total halt time of train 43852 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 3km.

20. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 43852 at Korukkupet Jn is 06:24. The departure time of train 43852 from Korukkupet Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 43852 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 1km.

21. Tondiarpet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 43852 at Tondiarpet is 06:26. The departure time of train 43852 from Tondiarpet is 06:27. The total halt time of train 43852 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

22. Voc Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 43852 at Voc Nagar is 06:28. The departure time of train 43852 from Voc Nagar is 06:29. The total halt time of train 43852 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 1km.

23. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 43852 at Tiruvottiyur is 06:33. The departure time of train 43852 from Tiruvottiyur is 06:34. The total halt time of train 43852 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

24. Wimco Nagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 43852 at Wimco Nagar is 06:39. The departure time of train 43852 from Wimco Nagar is 06:40. The total halt time of train 43852 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 3km.

25. Kathivakkam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 43852 at Kathivakkam is 06:42. The departure time of train 43852 from Kathivakkam is 06:43. The total halt time of train 43852 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 1km.

26. Ennore

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 43852 at Ennore is 06:48. The departure time of train 43852 from Ennore is 06:49. The total halt time of train 43852 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 5km.

27. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 43852 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:55. The departure time of train 43852 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:56. The total halt time of train 43852 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

28. Attippattu

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 43852 at Attippattu is 06:57. The departure time of train 43852 from Attippattu is 06:58. The total halt time of train 43852 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 2km.

29. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 43852 at Nandiyampakkam is 06:59. The departure time of train 43852 from Nandiyampakkam is 07:00. The total halt time of train 43852 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 2km.

30. Minjur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 43852 at Minjur is 07:02. The departure time of train 43852 from Minjur is 07:03. The total halt time of train 43852 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

31. Anuppambattu

It is the 31st station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 43852 at Anuppambattu is 07:06. The departure time of train 43852 from Anuppambattu is 07:07. The total halt time of train 43852 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 5km.

32. Ponneri

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 43852 at Ponneri is 07:40. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 5km away.

43852 TRL PON Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43852 TRL PON Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43852 TRL PON Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43852 TRL PON Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL PON Emu Local?

Train number of TRL PON Emu Local is 43852. You can check entire TRL PON Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43852 train schedule TRL PON Emu Local train time table TRL PON Emu Local ka time table TRL PON Emu Local kitne baje hai TRL PON Emu Local ka number43852 train time table