43872 PAB MASS Emu Local Train Time Table


Pattabiram Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pattabiram
(PAB)

08:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hindu College
(HC)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Avadi
(AVD)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Annanur
(ANNR)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambattur
(ABU)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korattur
(KOTR)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Villivakkam
(VLK)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Perambur
(PER)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
09:35
30 Km
Day 1
daily

43872 PAB MASS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Pattabiram (PAB) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43872. At the top of the page, one can find the 43872 train route and the 43872 train time table. It departs from the source station Pattabiram (PAB) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 30 kilometre. 43872 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43872 PAB MASS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43872 train time table, travelling by 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pattabiram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The departure time of train 43872 from Pattabiram is 08:40. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

2. Hindu College

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43872 at Hindu College is 08:44. The departure time of train 43872 from Hindu College is 08:45. The total halt time of train 43872 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

3. Avadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43872 at Avadi is 08:49. The departure time of train 43872 from Avadi is 08:50. The total halt time of train 43872 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

4. Annanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43872 at Annanur is 08:53. The departure time of train 43872 from Annanur is 08:54. The total halt time of train 43872 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

5. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43872 at Tirumullaivayil is 08:56. The departure time of train 43872 from Tirumullaivayil is 08:57. The total halt time of train 43872 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

6. Ambattur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43872 at Ambattur is 08:59. The departure time of train 43872 from Ambattur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 43872 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

7. Pattaravakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43872 at Pattaravakkam is 09:02. The departure time of train 43872 from Pattaravakkam is 09:03. The total halt time of train 43872 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

8. Korattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43872 at Korattur is 09:05. The departure time of train 43872 from Korattur is 09:06. The total halt time of train 43872 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

9. Villivakkam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43872 at Villivakkam is 09:09. The departure time of train 43872 from Villivakkam is 09:10. The total halt time of train 43872 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

10. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43872 at Perambur Loco Works is 09:12. The departure time of train 43872 from Perambur Loco Works is 09:13. The total halt time of train 43872 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

11. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43872 at Perambur Carriage Works is 09:14. The departure time of train 43872 from Perambur Carriage Works is 09:15. The total halt time of train 43872 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

12. Perambur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43872 at Perambur is 09:16. The departure time of train 43872 from Perambur is 09:17. The total halt time of train 43872 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

13. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43872 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:18. The departure time of train 43872 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:19. The total halt time of train 43872 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

14. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43872 at Basin Bridge Jn is 09:21. The departure time of train 43872 from Basin Bridge Jn is 09:22. The total halt time of train 43872 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

15. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Pattabiram. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43872 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43872 PAB MASS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43872 PAB MASS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PAB MASS Emu Local?

Train number of PAB MASS Emu Local is 43872. You can check entire PAB MASS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43872 train schedule PAB MASS Emu Local train time table PAB MASS Emu Local ka time table PAB MASS Emu Local kitne baje hai PAB MASS Emu Local ka number43872 train time table