43912 KBT MSB Train Time Table


Kadambattur Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kadambattur
(KBT)

12:05
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Egattur
(EGT)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Veppampattu
(VEU)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Tiruninravur
(TI)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Pattabiram
(PAB)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Hindu College
(HC)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Avadi
(AVD)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Annanur
(ANNR)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Ambattur
(ABU)
12:52
12:53
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Korattur
(KOTR)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Villivakkam
(VLK)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Perambur
(PER)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Washermanpet
(WST)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Royapuram
(RPM)
13:22
13:23
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
13:45
55 Km
Day 1
sun

43912 KBT MSB is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Kadambattur (KBT) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43912. At the top of the page, one can find the 43912 train route and the 43912 train time table. It departs from the source station Kadambattur (KBT) at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 13:45 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 43912 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Kadambattur, Egattur, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

43912 KBT MSB Stops

If we closely look at the 43912 train time table, travelling by 43912 KBT MSB gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kadambattur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The departure time of train 43912 from Kadambattur is 12:05. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 2km.

2. Egattur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43912 at Egattur is 12:08. The departure time of train 43912 from Egattur is 12:09. The total halt time of train 43912 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 4km.

3. Tiruvallur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43912 at Tiruvallur is 12:14. The departure time of train 43912 from Tiruvallur is 12:15. The total halt time of train 43912 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Putlur Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43912 at Putlur Halt is 12:18. The departure time of train 43912 from Putlur Halt is 12:19. The total halt time of train 43912 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 4km.

5. Sevvapet Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43912 at Sevvapet Road is 12:21. The departure time of train 43912 from Sevvapet Road is 12:22. The total halt time of train 43912 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

6. Veppampattu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43912 at Veppampattu is 12:24. The departure time of train 43912 from Veppampattu is 12:25. The total halt time of train 43912 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 3km.

7. Tiruninravur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43912 at Tiruninravur is 12:29. The departure time of train 43912 from Tiruninravur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 43912 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43912 at Nemilicherry Halt is 12:32. The departure time of train 43912 from Nemilicherry Halt is 12:33. The total halt time of train 43912 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

9. Pattabiram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43912 at Pattabiram is 12:36. The departure time of train 43912 from Pattabiram is 12:37. The total halt time of train 43912 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

10. Hindu College

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43912 at Hindu College is 12:38. The departure time of train 43912 from Hindu College is 12:39. The total halt time of train 43912 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

11. Avadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43912 at Avadi is 12:42. The departure time of train 43912 from Avadi is 12:43. The total halt time of train 43912 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 2km.

12. Annanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43912 at Annanur is 12:46. The departure time of train 43912 from Annanur is 12:47. The total halt time of train 43912 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

13. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43912 at Tirumullaivayil is 12:49. The departure time of train 43912 from Tirumullaivayil is 12:50. The total halt time of train 43912 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

14. Ambattur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43912 at Ambattur is 12:52. The departure time of train 43912 from Ambattur is 12:53. The total halt time of train 43912 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

15. Pattaravakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43912 at Pattaravakkam is 12:55. The departure time of train 43912 from Pattaravakkam is 12:56. The total halt time of train 43912 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

16. Korattur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43912 at Korattur is 12:58. The departure time of train 43912 from Korattur is 12:59. The total halt time of train 43912 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 2km.

17. Villivakkam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43912 at Villivakkam is 13:02. The departure time of train 43912 from Villivakkam is 13:03. The total halt time of train 43912 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 4km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43912 at Perambur is 13:09. The departure time of train 43912 from Perambur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 43912 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 2km.

19. Vyasarpadi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43912 at Vyasarpadi is 13:11. The departure time of train 43912 from Vyasarpadi is 13:12. The total halt time of train 43912 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

20. Washermanpet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43912 at Washermanpet is 13:17. The departure time of train 43912 from Washermanpet is 13:18. The total halt time of train 43912 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

21. Royapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43912 at Royapuram is 13:22. The departure time of train 43912 from Royapuram is 13:23. The total halt time of train 43912 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

22. Chennai Beach

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43912 KBT MSB at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Kadambattur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43912 at Chennai Beach is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away.

43912 KBT MSB FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43912 KBT MSB?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43912 KBT MSB running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43912 KBT MSB online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43912 KBT MSB IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KBT MSB?

Train number of KBT MSB is 43912. You can check entire KBT MSB train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43912 train schedule KBT MSB train time table KBT MSB ka time table KBT MSB kitne baje hai KBT MSB ka number43912 train time table