43938 AJJ VLCY Local Train Time Table


Arakkonam Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Puliyamangalam
(PLMG)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Mosur
(MSU)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Manavur
(MAF)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Senji Panambakkam
(SPAM)
16:36
16:37
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kadambattur
(KBT)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Egattur
(EGT)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Veppampattu
(VEU)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Tiruninravur
(TI)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Hindu College
(HC)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Avadi
(AVD)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Annanur
(ANNR)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Ambattur
(ABU)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Korattur
(KOTR)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Villivakkam
(VLK)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Perambur
(PER)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Washermanpet
(WST)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Royapuram
(RPM)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

34
Chepauk
(MCPK)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

35
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

36
Light House
(MLHS)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

38
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

39
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

40
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

41
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

42
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43
Tharamani
(TRMN)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

44
Perungudi
(PRGD)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

45
Velacherry
(VLCY)
19:10
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43938 AJJ VLCY Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43938. At the top of the page, one can find the 43938 train route and the 43938 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 19:10 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 96 kilometre. 43938 train route includes travel journey through 45 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

43938 AJJ VLCY Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43938 train time table, travelling by 43938 AJJ VLCY Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 43938 from Arakkonam is 16:15. The next stopping station is Puliyamangalam at a distance of 2km.

2. Puliyamangalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Puliyamangalam is PLMG. The arrival time of 43938 at Puliyamangalam is 16:19. The departure time of train 43938 from Puliyamangalam is 16:20. The total halt time of train 43938 at Puliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mosur at a distance of 3km.

3. Mosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mosur is MSU. The arrival time of 43938 at Mosur is 16:22. The departure time of train 43938 from Mosur is 16:23. The total halt time of train 43938 at Mosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puliyamangalam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 6km.

4. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43938 at Tiruvalangadu is 16:27. The departure time of train 43938 from Tiruvalangadu is 16:28. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mosur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manavur at a distance of 4km.

5. Manavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Manavur is MAF. The arrival time of 43938 at Manavur is 16:32. The departure time of train 43938 from Manavur is 16:33. The total halt time of train 43938 at Manavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Senji Panambakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Senji Panambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Senji Panambakkam is SPAM. The arrival time of 43938 at Senji Panambakkam is 16:36. The departure time of train 43938 from Senji Panambakkam is 16:37. The total halt time of train 43938 at Senji Panambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 3km.

7. Kadambattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43938 at Kadambattur is 16:40. The departure time of train 43938 from Kadambattur is 16:41. The total halt time of train 43938 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senji Panambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Egattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43938 at Egattur is 16:44. The departure time of train 43938 from Egattur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 43938 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

9. Tiruvallur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43938 at Tiruvallur is 16:49. The departure time of train 43938 from Tiruvallur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Putlur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43938 at Putlur Halt is 16:53. The departure time of train 43938 from Putlur Halt is 16:54. The total halt time of train 43938 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

11. Sevvapet Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43938 at Sevvapet Road is 16:56. The departure time of train 43938 from Sevvapet Road is 16:57. The total halt time of train 43938 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

12. Veppampattu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43938 at Veppampattu is 16:59. The departure time of train 43938 from Veppampattu is 17:00. The total halt time of train 43938 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

13. Tiruninravur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43938 at Tiruninravur is 17:04. The departure time of train 43938 from Tiruninravur is 17:05. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43938 at Nemilicherry Halt is 17:07. The departure time of train 43938 from Nemilicherry Halt is 17:08. The total halt time of train 43938 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43938 at Pattabiram is 17:11. The departure time of train 43938 from Pattabiram is 17:12. The total halt time of train 43938 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

16. Hindu College

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43938 at Hindu College is 17:13. The departure time of train 43938 from Hindu College is 17:14. The total halt time of train 43938 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

17. Avadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43938 at Avadi is 17:19. The departure time of train 43938 from Avadi is 17:20. The total halt time of train 43938 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

18. Annanur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43938 at Annanur is 17:23. The departure time of train 43938 from Annanur is 17:24. The total halt time of train 43938 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

19. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43938 at Tirumullaivayil is 17:26. The departure time of train 43938 from Tirumullaivayil is 17:27. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

20. Ambattur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43938 at Ambattur is 17:29. The departure time of train 43938 from Ambattur is 17:30. The total halt time of train 43938 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

21. Pattaravakkam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43938 at Pattaravakkam is 17:32. The departure time of train 43938 from Pattaravakkam is 17:33. The total halt time of train 43938 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

22. Korattur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43938 at Korattur is 17:35. The departure time of train 43938 from Korattur is 17:36. The total halt time of train 43938 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

23. Villivakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43938 at Villivakkam is 17:39. The departure time of train 43938 from Villivakkam is 17:40. The total halt time of train 43938 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

24. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43938 at Perambur Loco Works is 17:42. The departure time of train 43938 from Perambur Loco Works is 17:43. The total halt time of train 43938 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

25. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43938 at Perambur Carriage Works is 17:44. The departure time of train 43938 from Perambur Carriage Works is 17:45. The total halt time of train 43938 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

26. Perambur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43938 at Perambur is 17:46. The departure time of train 43938 from Perambur is 17:47. The total halt time of train 43938 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

27. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43938 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 17:48. The departure time of train 43938 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 17:49. The total halt time of train 43938 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

28. Washermanpet

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43938 at Washermanpet is 17:54. The departure time of train 43938 from Washermanpet is 17:55. The total halt time of train 43938 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

29. Royapuram

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43938 at Royapuram is 17:59. The departure time of train 43938 from Royapuram is 18:00. The total halt time of train 43938 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

30. Chennai Beach

It is the 30th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43938 at Chennai Beach is 18:23. The departure time of train 43938 from Chennai Beach is 18:25. The total halt time of train 43938 at Chennai Beach is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

31. Chennai Fort

It is the 31st station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43938 at Chennai Fort is 18:26. The departure time of train 43938 from Chennai Fort is 18:27. The total halt time of train 43938 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 0km.

32. Chennai Park Town

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43938 at Chennai Park Town is 18:30. The departure time of train 43938 from Chennai Park Town is 18:31. The total halt time of train 43938 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

33. Chintadaripet

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43938 at Chintadaripet is 18:32. The departure time of train 43938 from Chintadaripet is 18:33. The total halt time of train 43938 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 2km.

34. Chepauk

It is the 34th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43938 at Chepauk is 18:34. The departure time of train 43938 from Chepauk is 18:35. The total halt time of train 43938 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 1km.

35. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 35th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43938 at Tiruvallikeni is 18:36. The departure time of train 43938 from Tiruvallikeni is 18:37. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

36. Light House

It is the 36th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43938 at Light House is 18:38. The departure time of train 43938 from Light House is 18:39. The total halt time of train 43938 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 1km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

37. Thirumayilai

It is the 37th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43938 at Thirumayilai is 18:43. The departure time of train 43938 from Thirumayilai is 18:44. The total halt time of train 43938 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 2km.

38. Mandaveli

It is the 38th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43938 at Mandaveli is 18:45. The departure time of train 43938 from Mandaveli is 18:46. The total halt time of train 43938 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

39. Greenways Road

It is the 39th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43938 at Greenways Road is 18:47. The departure time of train 43938 from Greenways Road is 18:48. The total halt time of train 43938 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

40. Kotturpuram

It is the 40th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43938 at Kotturpuram is 18:49. The departure time of train 43938 from Kotturpuram is 18:50. The total halt time of train 43938 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 1km.

41. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 41st station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43938 at Kasturba Nagar is 18:51. The departure time of train 43938 from Kasturba Nagar is 18:52. The total halt time of train 43938 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 1km.

42. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43938 at Tiruvanmiyur is 18:54. The departure time of train 43938 from Tiruvanmiyur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 2km.

43. Tharamani

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43938 at Tharamani is 18:57. The departure time of train 43938 from Tharamani is 18:58. The total halt time of train 43938 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

44. Perungudi

It is the 44th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43938 at Perungudi is 18:59. The departure time of train 43938 from Perungudi is 19:00. The total halt time of train 43938 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 1km.

45. Velacherry

It is the 45th station in the train route of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 43938 at Velacherry is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away.

43938 AJJ VLCY Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43938 AJJ VLCY Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43938 AJJ VLCY Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43938 AJJ VLCY Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ VLCY Local?

Train number of AJJ VLCY Local is 43938. You can check entire AJJ VLCY Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43938 train schedule AJJ VLCY Local train time table AJJ VLCY Local ka time table AJJ VLCY Local kitne baje hai AJJ VLCY Local ka number43938 train time table