47109 HYB LPI Train Time Table


Hyderabad Lingampalli   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hyderabad
(HYB)

11:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Lakdi Ka Pul
(LKPL)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Khairatabad Dcn
(KQD)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Necklace Road
(NLRD)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Begampet
(BMT)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nature Cure Hospital
(NCHS)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Fatehnagar Bridge
(FNB)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Bharatnagar
(BTNR)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Borabanda
(BRBD)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
High Tech City
(HTCY)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Hafizpeta
(HFZ)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chandanagar
(CDNR)
12:06
12:07
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Lingampalli
(LPI)
12:25
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

47109 HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Hyderabad (HYB) and Lingampalli (LPI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 47109. At the top of the page, one can find the 47109 train route and the 47109 train time table. It departs from the source station Hyderabad (HYB) at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lingampalli (LPI) at 12:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 25 kilometre. 47109 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Hyderabad, Lakdi Ka Pul, Khairatabad Dcn, Necklace Road, Begampet, Nature Cure Hospital, Fatehnagar Bridge, Bharatnagar, Borabanda, High Tech City, Hafizpeta, Chandanagar, Lingampalli.

47109 HYB LPI Stops

If we closely look at the 47109 train time table, travelling by 47109 HYB LPI gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hyderabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI. The station code of Hyderabad is HYB. The departure time of train 47109 from Hyderabad is 11:35. The next stopping station is Lakdi Ka Pul at a distance of 1km.

2. Lakdi Ka Pul

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Lakdi Ka Pul is LKPL. The arrival time of 47109 at Lakdi Ka Pul is 11:37. The departure time of train 47109 from Lakdi Ka Pul is 11:38. The total halt time of train 47109 at Lakdi Ka Pul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hyderabad is 1km away. The next stopping station is Khairatabad Dcn at a distance of 1km.

3. Khairatabad Dcn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Khairatabad Dcn is KQD. The arrival time of 47109 at Khairatabad Dcn is 11:41. The departure time of train 47109 from Khairatabad Dcn is 11:42. The total halt time of train 47109 at Khairatabad Dcn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakdi Ka Pul is 1km away. The next stopping station is Necklace Road at a distance of 2km.

4. Necklace Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Necklace Road is NLRD. The arrival time of 47109 at Necklace Road is 11:44. The departure time of train 47109 from Necklace Road is 11:45. The total halt time of train 47109 at Necklace Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatabad Dcn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 3km.

5. Begampet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 47109 at Begampet is 11:46. The departure time of train 47109 from Begampet is 11:47. The total halt time of train 47109 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Necklace Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nature Cure Hospital at a distance of 1km.

6. Nature Cure Hospital

It is the 6th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Nature Cure Hospital is NCHS. The arrival time of 47109 at Nature Cure Hospital is 11:48. The departure time of train 47109 from Nature Cure Hospital is 11:49. The total halt time of train 47109 at Nature Cure Hospital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar Bridge at a distance of 1km.

7. Fatehnagar Bridge

It is the 7th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Fatehnagar Bridge is FNB. The arrival time of 47109 at Fatehnagar Bridge is 11:51. The departure time of train 47109 from Fatehnagar Bridge is 11:52. The total halt time of train 47109 at Fatehnagar Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nature Cure Hospital is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bharatnagar at a distance of 3km.

8. Bharatnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Bharatnagar is BTNR. The arrival time of 47109 at Bharatnagar is 11:54. The departure time of train 47109 from Bharatnagar is 11:55. The total halt time of train 47109 at Bharatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar Bridge is 3km away. The next stopping station is Borabanda at a distance of 2km.

9. Borabanda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Borabanda is BRBD. The arrival time of 47109 at Borabanda is 11:56. The departure time of train 47109 from Borabanda is 11:57. The total halt time of train 47109 at Borabanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is High Tech City at a distance of 3km.

10. High Tech City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of High Tech City is HTCY. The arrival time of 47109 at High Tech City is 12:00. The departure time of train 47109 from High Tech City is 12:01. The total halt time of train 47109 at High Tech City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borabanda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hafizpeta at a distance of 3km.

11. Hafizpeta

It is the 11th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Hafizpeta is HFZ. The arrival time of 47109 at Hafizpeta is 12:03. The departure time of train 47109 from Hafizpeta is 12:04. The total halt time of train 47109 at Hafizpeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, High Tech City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chandanagar at a distance of 4km.

12. Chandanagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Chandanagar is CDNR. The arrival time of 47109 at Chandanagar is 12:06. The departure time of train 47109 from Chandanagar is 12:07. The total halt time of train 47109 at Chandanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hafizpeta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 1km.

13. Lingampalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 47109 HYB LPI at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 47109 at Lingampalli is 12:25. The previous stopping station, Chandanagar is 1km away.

47109 HYB LPI FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 47109 HYB LPI?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 47109 HYB LPI running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 47109 HYB LPI online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 47109 HYB LPI IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HYB LPI?

Train number of HYB LPI is 47109. You can check entire HYB LPI train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

47109 train schedule HYB LPI train time table HYB LPI ka time table HYB LPI kitne baje hai HYB LPI ka number47109 train time table