50104 RN DIVA Pass Train Time Table


Ratnagiri Diva   Passenger
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ratnagiri
(RN)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhoke
(BOKE)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ukshi
(UKC)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kadavai
(KDVI)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Savarda
(SVX)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kamathe
(KMAH)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Anjani
(ANO)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khed
(KHED)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalambani Budruk
(KLBN)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Diwan Khavati
(DWV)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vinhere
(VINH)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karanjadi
(KFD)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sape Wamne
(SAPE)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Veer
(VEER)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Goregaon Road Halt
(GNO)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mangaon
(MNI)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Indapur
(INP)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kolad
(KOL)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Roha
(ROHA)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Nagothane
(NGTN)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kasu
(KASU)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pen
(PEN)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jite
(JITE)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
256 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Apta
(APTA)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Panvel
(PNVL)
12:27
12:30
Halt: 3 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Diva
(DIVA)
13:25
309 Km
Day 1
daily

50104 RN DIVA Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Ratnagiri (RN) and Diva (DIVA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 50104. At the top of the page, one can find the 50104 train route and the 50104 train time table. It departs from the source station Ratnagiri (RN) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Diva (DIVA) at 13:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 309 kilometre. 50104 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Ratnagiri, Bhoke, Ukshi, Sangmeshwar, Kadavai, Aravali Road, Savarda, Kamathe, Chiplun, Anjani, Khed, Kalambani Budruk, Diwan Khavati, Vinhere, Karanjadi, Sape Wamne, Veer, Goregaon Road Halt, Mangaon, Indapur, Kolad, Roha, Nagothane, Kasu, Pen, Jite, Apta, Panvel, Diva.

50104 RN DIVA Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 50104 train time table, travelling by 50104 RN DIVA Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ratnagiri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The departure time of train 50104 from Ratnagiri is 05:35. The next stopping station is Bhoke at a distance of 7km.

2. Bhoke

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Bhoke is BOKE. The arrival time of 50104 at Bhoke is 05:45. The departure time of train 50104 from Bhoke is 05:46. The total halt time of train 50104 at Bhoke is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ukshi at a distance of 13km.

3. Ukshi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Ukshi is UKC. The arrival time of 50104 at Ukshi is 06:01. The departure time of train 50104 from Ukshi is 06:02. The total halt time of train 50104 at Ukshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhoke is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sangmeshwar at a distance of 13km.

4. Sangmeshwar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Sangmeshwar is SGR. The arrival time of 50104 at Sangmeshwar is 06:12. The departure time of train 50104 from Sangmeshwar is 06:13. The total halt time of train 50104 at Sangmeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ukshi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kadavai at a distance of 8km.

5. Kadavai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Kadavai is KDVI. The arrival time of 50104 at Kadavai is 06:21. The departure time of train 50104 from Kadavai is 06:22. The total halt time of train 50104 at Kadavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangmeshwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aravali Road at a distance of 6km.

6. Aravali Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Aravali Road is AVRD. The arrival time of 50104 at Aravali Road is 06:30. The departure time of train 50104 from Aravali Road is 06:31. The total halt time of train 50104 at Aravali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadavai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Savarda at a distance of 10km.

7. Savarda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Savarda is SVX. The arrival time of 50104 at Savarda is 06:39. The departure time of train 50104 from Savarda is 06:40. The total halt time of train 50104 at Savarda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aravali Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kamathe at a distance of 9km.

8. Kamathe

It is the 8th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Kamathe is KMAH. The arrival time of 50104 at Kamathe is 06:50. The departure time of train 50104 from Kamathe is 06:51. The total halt time of train 50104 at Kamathe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savarda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 10km.

9. Chiplun

It is the 9th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 50104 at Chiplun is 07:05. The departure time of train 50104 from Chiplun is 07:10. The total halt time of train 50104 at Chiplun is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamathe is 10km away. The next stopping station is Anjani at a distance of 16km.

10. Anjani

It is the 10th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Anjani is ANO. The arrival time of 50104 at Anjani is 07:24. The departure time of train 50104 from Anjani is 07:25. The total halt time of train 50104 at Anjani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 16km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 13km.

11. Khed

It is the 11th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 50104 at Khed is 07:41. The departure time of train 50104 from Khed is 07:42. The total halt time of train 50104 at Khed is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anjani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kalambani Budruk at a distance of 8km.

12. Kalambani Budruk

It is the 12th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Kalambani Budruk is KLBN. The arrival time of 50104 at Kalambani Budruk is 07:51. The departure time of train 50104 from Kalambani Budruk is 07:52. The total halt time of train 50104 at Kalambani Budruk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 8km away. The next stopping station is Diwan Khavati at a distance of 10km.

13. Diwan Khavati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Diwan Khavati is DWV. The arrival time of 50104 at Diwan Khavati is 08:02. The departure time of train 50104 from Diwan Khavati is 08:03. The total halt time of train 50104 at Diwan Khavati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalambani Budruk is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vinhere at a distance of 8km.

14. Vinhere

It is the 14th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Vinhere is VINH. The arrival time of 50104 at Vinhere is 08:12. The departure time of train 50104 from Vinhere is 08:13. The total halt time of train 50104 at Vinhere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diwan Khavati is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karanjadi at a distance of 10km.

15. Karanjadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Karanjadi is KFD. The arrival time of 50104 at Karanjadi is 08:27. The departure time of train 50104 from Karanjadi is 08:28. The total halt time of train 50104 at Karanjadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinhere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sape Wamne at a distance of 8km.

16. Sape Wamne

It is the 16th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Sape Wamne is SAPE. The arrival time of 50104 at Sape Wamne is 08:42. The departure time of train 50104 from Sape Wamne is 08:43. The total halt time of train 50104 at Sape Wamne is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanjadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Veer at a distance of 8km.

17. Veer

It is the 17th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Veer is VEER. The arrival time of 50104 at Veer is 08:59. The departure time of train 50104 from Veer is 09:00. The total halt time of train 50104 at Veer is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sape Wamne is 8km away. The next stopping station is Goregaon Road Halt at a distance of 6km.

18. Goregaon Road Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Goregaon Road Halt is GNO. The arrival time of 50104 at Goregaon Road Halt is 09:10. The departure time of train 50104 from Goregaon Road Halt is 09:11. The total halt time of train 50104 at Goregaon Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mangaon at a distance of 10km.

19. Mangaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Mangaon is MNI. The arrival time of 50104 at Mangaon is 09:40. The departure time of train 50104 from Mangaon is 09:41. The total halt time of train 50104 at Mangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goregaon Road Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Indapur at a distance of 7km.

20. Indapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Indapur is INP. The arrival time of 50104 at Indapur is 09:51. The departure time of train 50104 from Indapur is 09:52. The total halt time of train 50104 at Indapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kolad at a distance of 11km.

21. Kolad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Kolad is KOL. The arrival time of 50104 at Kolad is 10:15. The departure time of train 50104 from Kolad is 10:16. The total halt time of train 50104 at Kolad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Roha at a distance of 13km.

22. Roha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Roha is ROHA. The arrival time of 50104 at Roha is 10:55. The departure time of train 50104 from Roha is 11:00. The total halt time of train 50104 at Roha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nagothane at a distance of 14km.

23. Nagothane

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Nagothane is NGTN. The arrival time of 50104 at Nagothane is 11:15. The departure time of train 50104 from Nagothane is 11:16. The total halt time of train 50104 at Nagothane is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roha is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kasu at a distance of 14km.

24. Kasu

It is the 24th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Kasu is KASU. The arrival time of 50104 at Kasu is 11:28. The departure time of train 50104 from Kasu is 11:29. The total halt time of train 50104 at Kasu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagothane is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pen at a distance of 14km.

25. Pen

It is the 25th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Pen is PEN. The arrival time of 50104 at Pen is 11:43. The departure time of train 50104 from Pen is 11:44. The total halt time of train 50104 at Pen is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jite at a distance of 10km.

26. Jite

It is the 26th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Jite is JITE. The arrival time of 50104 at Jite is 11:55. The departure time of train 50104 from Jite is 11:56. The total halt time of train 50104 at Jite is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pen is 10km away. The next stopping station is Apta at a distance of 10km.

27. Apta

It is the 27th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Apta is APTA. The arrival time of 50104 at Apta is 12:08. The departure time of train 50104 from Apta is 12:09. The total halt time of train 50104 at Apta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jite is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 15km.

28. Panvel

It is the 28th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 50104 at Panvel is 12:27. The departure time of train 50104 from Panvel is 12:30. The total halt time of train 50104 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Apta is 15km away. The next stopping station is Diva at a distance of 28km.

29. Diva

It is the 29th station in the train route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Ratnagiri. The station code of Diva is DIVA. The arrival time of 50104 at Diva is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 28km away.

50104 RN DIVA Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 50104 RN DIVA Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 50104 RN DIVA Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 50104 RN DIVA Pass?

Chiplun, Roha are major halts where RN DIVA Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 50104 RN DIVA Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 50104 RN DIVA Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RN DIVA Pass?

Train number of RN DIVA Pass is 50104. You can check entire RN DIVA Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

50104 train schedule RN DIVA Pass train time table RN DIVA Pass ka time table RN DIVA Pass kitne baje hai RN DIVA Pass ka number50104 train time table