51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mumbai Cst Bijapur   Passenger
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

22:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sun

2
Dadar
(DR)
23:07
23:10
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sun

3
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
Halt: 3 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sun

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sun

5
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

6
Ambarnath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

7
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

8
Karjat
(KJT)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

9
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

10
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
Halt: 3 Min
128 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

11
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

12
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

13
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

14
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

15
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

16
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

17
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

18
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
Halt: 15 Min
192 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

19
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

20
Daund Junction
(DD)
05:50
05:55
Halt: 5 Min
269 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

21
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
297 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

22
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

23
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

24
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
457 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

25
Hotgi
(HG)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
472 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

26
Tadwal
(TVL)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
492 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

27
Lachyan
(LHN)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
505 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

28
Indi Road
(IDR)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
515 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

29
Nimbal
(NBL)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
529 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

30
Minchnal
(MNL)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
547 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

31
Bijapur
(BJP)
12:30
566 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu mon

51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Bijapur (BJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 51029. At the top of the page, one can find the 51029 train route and the 51029 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bijapur (BJP) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 566 kilometre. 51029 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Ulhasnagar, Ambarnath, Badlapur, Karjat, Khandala, Lonavala, Kamshet, Talegaon, Dehu Road, Chinchvad, Pimpri, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar, Pune Jn, Uruli, Daund Jn, Bhigwan, Jeur, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn, Hotgi, Tadwal, Lachyan, Indi Road, Nimbal, Minchnal, Bijapur.

51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 51029 train time table, travelling by 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 51029 from Mumbai Cst is 22:55. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 51029 at Dadar is 23:07. The departure time of train 51029 from Dadar is 23:10. The total halt time of train 51029 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 51029 at Thane is 23:32. The departure time of train 51029 from Thane is 23:35. The total halt time of train 51029 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 51029 at Kalyan Jn is 23:52. The departure time of train 51029 from Kalyan Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 51029 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 4km.

5. Ulhasnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 51029 at Ulhasnagar is 00:07. The departure time of train 51029 from Ulhasnagar is 00:08. The total halt time of train 51029 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 3km.

6. Ambarnath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 51029 at Ambarnath is 00:15. The departure time of train 51029 from Ambarnath is 00:16. The total halt time of train 51029 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 7km.

7. Badlapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 51029 at Badlapur is 00:22. The departure time of train 51029 from Badlapur is 00:23. The total halt time of train 51029 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 33km.

8. Karjat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 51029 at Karjat is 00:54. The departure time of train 51029 from Karjat is 00:55. The total halt time of train 51029 at Karjat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khandala at a distance of 24km.

9. Khandala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khandala is KAD. The arrival time of 51029 at Khandala is 01:39. The departure time of train 51029 from Khandala is 01:40. The total halt time of train 51029 at Khandala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 24km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 4km.

10. Lonavala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 51029 at Lonavala is 01:52. The departure time of train 51029 from Lonavala is 01:55. The total halt time of train 51029 at Lonavala is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kamshet at a distance of 16km.

11. Kamshet

It is the 11th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kamshet is KMST. The arrival time of 51029 at Kamshet is 02:12. The departure time of train 51029 from Kamshet is 02:13. The total halt time of train 51029 at Kamshet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 16km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 13km.

12. Talegaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 51029 at Talegaon is 02:23. The departure time of train 51029 from Talegaon is 02:25. The total halt time of train 51029 at Talegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamshet is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 10km.

13. Dehu Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 51029 at Dehu Road is 02:39. The departure time of train 51029 from Dehu Road is 02:40. The total halt time of train 51029 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 8km.

14. Chinchvad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 51029 at Chinchvad is 02:58. The departure time of train 51029 from Chinchvad is 03:00. The total halt time of train 51029 at Chinchvad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 2km.

15. Pimpri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 51029 at Pimpri is 03:04. The departure time of train 51029 from Pimpri is 03:05. The total halt time of train 51029 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 8km.

16. Khadki

It is the 16th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 51029 at Khadki is 03:23. The departure time of train 51029 from Khadki is 03:25. The total halt time of train 51029 at Khadki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 4km.

17. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 51029 at Shivaji Nagar is 03:28. The departure time of train 51029 from Shivaji Nagar is 03:30. The total halt time of train 51029 at Shivaji Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Pune Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 51029 at Pune Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 51029 from Pune Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 51029 at Pune Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 28km.

19. Uruli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 51029 at Uruli is 04:46. The departure time of train 51029 from Uruli is 04:47. The total halt time of train 51029 at Uruli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 49km.

20. Daund Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 51029 at Daund Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 51029 from Daund Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 51029 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bhigwan at a distance of 28km.

21. Bhigwan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhigwan is BGVN. The arrival time of 51029 at Bhigwan is 06:19. The departure time of train 51029 from Bhigwan is 06:20. The total halt time of train 51029 at Bhigwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 47km.

22. Jeur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 51029 at Jeur is 07:08. The departure time of train 51029 from Jeur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 51029 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhigwan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 34km.

23. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 51029 at Kurduvadi Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 51029 from Kurduvadi Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 51029 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

24. Solapur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 51029 at Solapur Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 51029 from Solapur Jn is 09:55. The total halt time of train 51029 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 15km.

25. Hotgi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 51029 at Hotgi is 10:19. The departure time of train 51029 from Hotgi is 10:20. The total halt time of train 51029 at Hotgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tadwal at a distance of 20km.

26. Tadwal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tadwal is TVL. The arrival time of 51029 at Tadwal is 10:52. The departure time of train 51029 from Tadwal is 10:53. The total halt time of train 51029 at Tadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lachyan at a distance of 13km.

27. Lachyan

It is the 27th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lachyan is LHN. The arrival time of 51029 at Lachyan is 11:14. The departure time of train 51029 from Lachyan is 11:15. The total halt time of train 51029 at Lachyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadwal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Indi Road at a distance of 10km.

28. Indi Road

It is the 28th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Indi Road is IDR. The arrival time of 51029 at Indi Road is 11:28. The departure time of train 51029 from Indi Road is 11:29. The total halt time of train 51029 at Indi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachyan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nimbal at a distance of 14km.

29. Nimbal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 529 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nimbal is NBL. The arrival time of 51029 at Nimbal is 11:41. The departure time of train 51029 from Nimbal is 11:42. The total halt time of train 51029 at Nimbal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indi Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Minchnal at a distance of 18km.

30. Minchnal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Minchnal is MNL. The arrival time of 51029 at Minchnal is 12:02. The departure time of train 51029 from Minchnal is 12:03. The total halt time of train 51029 at Minchnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbal is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 19km.

31. Bijapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass at a distance of 566 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 51029 at Bijapur is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Minchnal is 19km away.

51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass?

Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction are major halts where Bb BJP Fast Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 51029 Bb BJP Fast Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bb BJP Fast Pass?

Train number of Bb BJP Fast Pass is 51029. You can check entire Bb BJP Fast Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

51029 train schedule Bb BJP Fast Pass train time table Bb BJP Fast Pass ka time table Bb BJP Fast Pass kitne baje hai Bb BJP Fast Pass ka number51029 train time table