51441 STR KOP Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Satara Kolhapur   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Satara
(STR)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Koregaon
(KRG)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Targaon
(TAZ)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Masur
(MSR)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shirravde
(SIW)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karad
(KRD)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shenoli
(SNE)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Takari
(TKR)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Amnapur
(ANQ)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nandre
(NDE)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Madhavnagar
(MDVR)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sangli
(SLI)
08:07
08:10
Halt: 3 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Vishrambag
(VRB)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
08:27
08:30
Halt: 3 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nmg Tamdalge
(NMGT)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Rukadi
(RKD)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Valivade
(VV)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kolhapur
(KOP)
09:55
181 Km
Day 1
daily

51441 STR KOP Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Satara (STR) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 51441. At the top of the page, one can find the 51441 train route and the 51441 train time table. It departs from the source station Satara (STR) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 181 kilometre. 51441 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirravde, Karad, Shenoli, Bhavani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarvadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambag, Miraj Jn, Jayasingpur, Nmg Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi, Valivade, Kolhapur.

51441 STR KOP Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 51441 train time table, travelling by 51441 STR KOP Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Satara

It is the 1st station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass. The station code of Satara is STR. The departure time of train 51441 from Satara is 05:20. The next stopping station is Koregaon at a distance of 11km.

2. Koregaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Koregaon is KRG. The arrival time of 51441 at Koregaon is 05:32. The departure time of train 51441 from Koregaon is 05:33. The total halt time of train 51441 at Koregaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rahimatpur at a distance of 10km.

3. Rahimatpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Rahimatpur is RMP. The arrival time of 51441 at Rahimatpur is 05:47. The departure time of train 51441 from Rahimatpur is 05:48. The total halt time of train 51441 at Rahimatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koregaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Targaon at a distance of 11km.

4. Targaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Targaon is TAZ. The arrival time of 51441 at Targaon is 05:59. The departure time of train 51441 from Targaon is 06:00. The total halt time of train 51441 at Targaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimatpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Masur at a distance of 13km.

5. Masur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Masur is MSR. The arrival time of 51441 at Masur is 06:14. The departure time of train 51441 from Masur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 51441 at Masur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Targaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shirravde at a distance of 5km.

6. Shirravde

It is the 6th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Shirravde is SIW. The arrival time of 51441 at Shirravde is 06:22. The departure time of train 51441 from Shirravde is 06:23. The total halt time of train 51441 at Shirravde is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 8km.

7. Karad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 51441 at Karad is 06:37. The departure time of train 51441 from Karad is 06:38. The total halt time of train 51441 at Karad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shirravde is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shenoli at a distance of 13km.

8. Shenoli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Shenoli is SNE. The arrival time of 51441 at Shenoli is 06:50. The departure time of train 51441 from Shenoli is 06:51. The total halt time of train 51441 at Shenoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhavani Nagar at a distance of 9km.

9. Bhavani Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Bhavani Nagar is BVNR. The arrival time of 51441 at Bhavani Nagar is 07:01. The departure time of train 51441 from Bhavani Nagar is 07:02. The total halt time of train 51441 at Bhavani Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shenoli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Takari at a distance of 5km.

10. Takari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Takari is TKR. The arrival time of 51441 at Takari is 07:10. The departure time of train 51441 from Takari is 07:11. The total halt time of train 51441 at Takari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavani Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 8km.

11. Kirloskarvadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 51441 at Kirloskarvadi is 07:24. The departure time of train 51441 from Kirloskarvadi is 07:25. The total halt time of train 51441 at Kirloskarvadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Amnapur at a distance of 7km.

12. Amnapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Amnapur is ANQ. The arrival time of 51441 at Amnapur is 07:31. The departure time of train 51441 from Amnapur is 07:32. The total halt time of train 51441 at Amnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhilavdi at a distance of 7km.

13. Bhilavdi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Bhilavdi is BVQ. The arrival time of 51441 at Bhilavdi is 07:39. The departure time of train 51441 from Bhilavdi is 07:40. The total halt time of train 51441 at Bhilavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amnapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nandre at a distance of 7km.

14. Nandre

It is the 14th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Nandre is NDE. The arrival time of 51441 at Nandre is 07:47. The departure time of train 51441 from Nandre is 07:48. The total halt time of train 51441 at Nandre is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilavdi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Madhavnagar at a distance of 10km.

15. Madhavnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Madhavnagar is MDVR. The arrival time of 51441 at Madhavnagar is 07:55. The departure time of train 51441 from Madhavnagar is 07:56. The total halt time of train 51441 at Madhavnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandre is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 3km.

16. Sangli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 51441 at Sangli is 08:07. The departure time of train 51441 from Sangli is 08:10. The total halt time of train 51441 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhavnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vishrambag at a distance of 1km.

17. Vishrambag

It is the 17th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Vishrambag is VRB. The arrival time of 51441 at Vishrambag is 08:14. The departure time of train 51441 from Vishrambag is 08:15. The total halt time of train 51441 at Vishrambag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Miraj Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 51441 at Miraj Jn is 08:27. The departure time of train 51441 from Miraj Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 51441 at Miraj Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishrambag is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 12km.

19. Jayasingpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 51441 at Jayasingpur is 08:44. The departure time of train 51441 from Jayasingpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 51441 at Jayasingpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nmg Tamdalge at a distance of 9km.

20. Nmg Tamdalge

It is the 20th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Nmg Tamdalge is NMGT. The arrival time of 51441 at Nmg Tamdalge is 08:54. The departure time of train 51441 from Nmg Tamdalge is 08:55. The total halt time of train 51441 at Nmg Tamdalge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 5km.

21. Hatkanangale

It is the 21st station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 51441 at Hatkanangale is 09:04. The departure time of train 51441 from Hatkanangale is 09:05. The total halt time of train 51441 at Hatkanangale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nmg Tamdalge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rukadi at a distance of 7km.

22. Rukadi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Rukadi is RKD. The arrival time of 51441 at Rukadi is 09:14. The departure time of train 51441 from Rukadi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 51441 at Rukadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 7km away. The next stopping station is Valivade at a distance of 7km.

23. Valivade

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Valivade is VV. The arrival time of 51441 at Valivade is 09:24. The departure time of train 51441 from Valivade is 09:25. The total halt time of train 51441 at Valivade is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 7km.

24. Kolhapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 51441 STR KOP Pass at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Satara. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 51441 at Kolhapur is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Valivade is 7km away.

51441 STR KOP Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 51441 STR KOP Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 51441 STR KOP Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 51441 STR KOP Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 51441 STR KOP Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of STR KOP Pass?

Train number of STR KOP Pass is 51441. You can check entire STR KOP Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

51441 train schedule STR KOP Pass train time table STR KOP Pass ka time table STR KOP Pass kitne baje hai STR KOP Pass ka number51441 train time table