51828 JHS ET Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jhansi Junction Itarsi Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)

18:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bijauli
(BJI)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khajraha
(KHJ)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Babina
(BAB)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Burhpura
(BPW)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Basai
(BZY)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Matatila
(MZX)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Talbahat
(TBT)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Doulta
(DLA)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bijrotha
(BJA)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jakhaura
(JHA)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dailwara
(DWA)
20:01
20:03
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:07
20:12
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jiron
(JRO)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhaura
(DUA)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mohasa
(MXS)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Karonda
(KOA)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Agasod
(AGD)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:00
00:50
Halt: 50 Min
153 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kurwai Kethora
(KIKA)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Kalhar
(KAH)
01:44
01:46
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Bareth
(BET)
02:00
02:02
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Pabai
(PAI)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Gulabhganj
(GLG)
02:40
02:42
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Sumer
(SUMR)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Sorai
(SORI)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Vidisha
(BHS)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Sanchi
(SCI)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Salamatpur
(SMT)
04:24
04:26
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Dewanganj
(DWG)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Sukhisewaniyan
(SUW)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:30
08:45
Halt: 15 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Misrod
(MSO)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
313 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
09:36
09:38
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Barkhera
(BKA)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Budni
(BNI)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Powerkheda
(PRKD)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
11:20
383 Km
Day 2
daily

51828 JHS ET Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Itarsi Jn (ET) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 51828. At the top of the page, one can find the 51828 train route and the 51828 train time table. It departs from the source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Itarsi Jn (ET) at 11:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 383 kilometre. 51828 train route includes travel journey through 44 stations, and it has stoppages on Jhansi Jn, Bijauli, Khajraha, Babina, Burhpura, Basai, Matatila, Talbahat, Doulta, Bijrotha, Jakhaura, Dailwara, Lalitpur, Jiron, Jakhalaun, Dhaura, Mohasa, Karonda, Agasod, Bina Jn, Kurwai Kethora, Mandi Bamora, Kalhar, Bareth, Ganj Basoda, Pabai, Gulabhganj, Sumer, Sorai, Vidisha, Sanchi, Salamatpur, Dewanganj, Sukhisewaniyan, Bhopal, Habibganj, Misrod, Mandi Dip, Obaidulla Ganj, Barkhera, Budni, Hoshangabad, Powerkheda, Itarsi Jn.

51828 JHS ET Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 51828 train time table, travelling by 51828 JHS ET Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jhansi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The departure time of train 51828 from Jhansi Jn is 18:10. The next stopping station is Bijauli at a distance of 8km.

2. Bijauli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Bijauli is BJI. The arrival time of 51828 at Bijauli is 18:24. The departure time of train 51828 from Bijauli is 18:25. The total halt time of train 51828 at Bijauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khajraha at a distance of 9km.

3. Khajraha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Khajraha is KHJ. The arrival time of 51828 at Khajraha is 18:34. The departure time of train 51828 from Khajraha is 18:35. The total halt time of train 51828 at Khajraha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Babina at a distance of 8km.

4. Babina

It is the 4th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Babina is BAB. The arrival time of 51828 at Babina is 18:44. The departure time of train 51828 from Babina is 18:46. The total halt time of train 51828 at Babina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajraha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Burhpura at a distance of 5km.

5. Burhpura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Burhpura is BPW. The arrival time of 51828 at Burhpura is 18:52. The departure time of train 51828 from Burhpura is 18:53. The total halt time of train 51828 at Burhpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babina is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basai at a distance of 7km.

6. Basai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Basai is BZY. The arrival time of 51828 at Basai is 19:01. The departure time of train 51828 from Basai is 19:02. The total halt time of train 51828 at Basai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhpura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Matatila at a distance of 8km.

7. Matatila

It is the 7th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Matatila is MZX. The arrival time of 51828 at Matatila is 19:10. The departure time of train 51828 from Matatila is 19:11. The total halt time of train 51828 at Matatila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Talbahat at a distance of 5km.

8. Talbahat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Talbahat is TBT. The arrival time of 51828 at Talbahat is 19:18. The departure time of train 51828 from Talbahat is 19:19. The total halt time of train 51828 at Talbahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matatila is 5km away. The next stopping station is Doulta at a distance of 6km.

9. Doulta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Doulta is DLA. The arrival time of 51828 at Doulta is 19:26. The departure time of train 51828 from Doulta is 19:27. The total halt time of train 51828 at Doulta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talbahat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bijrotha at a distance of 5km.

10. Bijrotha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Bijrotha is BJA. The arrival time of 51828 at Bijrotha is 19:34. The departure time of train 51828 from Bijrotha is 19:35. The total halt time of train 51828 at Bijrotha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doulta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakhaura at a distance of 9km.

11. Jakhaura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Jakhaura is JHA. The arrival time of 51828 at Jakhaura is 19:43. The departure time of train 51828 from Jakhaura is 19:44. The total halt time of train 51828 at Jakhaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijrotha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dailwara at a distance of 10km.

12. Dailwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Dailwara is DWA. The arrival time of 51828 at Dailwara is 20:01. The departure time of train 51828 from Dailwara is 20:03. The total halt time of train 51828 at Dailwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 10km.

13. Lalitpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 51828 at Lalitpur is 20:07. The departure time of train 51828 from Lalitpur is 20:12. The total halt time of train 51828 at Lalitpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dailwara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jiron at a distance of 9km.

14. Jiron

It is the 14th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Jiron is JRO. The arrival time of 51828 at Jiron is 20:26. The departure time of train 51828 from Jiron is 20:27. The total halt time of train 51828 at Jiron is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jakhalaun at a distance of 7km.

15. Jakhalaun

It is the 15th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Jakhalaun is JLN. The arrival time of 51828 at Jakhalaun is 20:36. The departure time of train 51828 from Jakhalaun is 20:37. The total halt time of train 51828 at Jakhalaun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiron is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhaura at a distance of 12km.

16. Dhaura

It is the 16th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Dhaura is DUA. The arrival time of 51828 at Dhaura is 20:58. The departure time of train 51828 from Dhaura is 21:00. The total halt time of train 51828 at Dhaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhalaun is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mohasa at a distance of 9km.

17. Mohasa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Mohasa is MXS. The arrival time of 51828 at Mohasa is 21:24. The departure time of train 51828 from Mohasa is 21:25. The total halt time of train 51828 at Mohasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karonda at a distance of 6km.

18. Karonda

It is the 18th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Karonda is KOA. The arrival time of 51828 at Karonda is 21:43. The departure time of train 51828 from Karonda is 21:45. The total halt time of train 51828 at Karonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohasa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Agasod at a distance of 12km.

19. Agasod

It is the 19th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Agasod is AGD. The arrival time of 51828 at Agasod is 23:09. The departure time of train 51828 from Agasod is 23:10. The total halt time of train 51828 at Agasod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karonda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 8km.

20. Bina Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 51828 at Bina Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 51828 from Bina Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 51828 at Bina Jn is 50 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agasod is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kurwai Kethora at a distance of 9km.

21. Kurwai Kethora

It is the 21st station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Kurwai Kethora is KIKA. The arrival time of 51828 at Kurwai Kethora is 00:58. The departure time of train 51828 from Kurwai Kethora is 01:00. The total halt time of train 51828 at Kurwai Kethora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 8km.

22. Mandi Bamora

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 51828 at Mandi Bamora is 01:08. The departure time of train 51828 from Mandi Bamora is 01:10. The total halt time of train 51828 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurwai Kethora is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalhar at a distance of 9km.

23. Kalhar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Kalhar is KAH. The arrival time of 51828 at Kalhar is 01:44. The departure time of train 51828 from Kalhar is 01:46. The total halt time of train 51828 at Kalhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bareth at a distance of 9km.

24. Bareth

It is the 24th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Bareth is BET. The arrival time of 51828 at Bareth is 02:00. The departure time of train 51828 from Bareth is 02:02. The total halt time of train 51828 at Bareth is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 10km.

25. Ganj Basoda

It is the 25th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 51828 at Ganj Basoda is 02:13. The departure time of train 51828 from Ganj Basoda is 02:15. The total halt time of train 51828 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareth is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pabai at a distance of 9km.

26. Pabai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Pabai is PAI. The arrival time of 51828 at Pabai is 02:23. The departure time of train 51828 from Pabai is 02:25. The total halt time of train 51828 at Pabai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gulabhganj at a distance of 9km.

27. Gulabhganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Gulabhganj is GLG. The arrival time of 51828 at Gulabhganj is 02:40. The departure time of train 51828 from Gulabhganj is 02:42. The total halt time of train 51828 at Gulabhganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pabai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sumer at a distance of 8km.

28. Sumer

It is the 28th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Sumer is SUMR. The arrival time of 51828 at Sumer is 02:50. The departure time of train 51828 from Sumer is 02:52. The total halt time of train 51828 at Sumer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabhganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sorai at a distance of 8km.

29. Sorai

It is the 29th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Sorai is SORI. The arrival time of 51828 at Sorai is 03:00. The departure time of train 51828 from Sorai is 03:02. The total halt time of train 51828 at Sorai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sumer is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 6km.

30. Vidisha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 51828 at Vidisha is 03:08. The departure time of train 51828 from Vidisha is 03:10. The total halt time of train 51828 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sorai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sanchi at a distance of 9km.

31. Sanchi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Sanchi is SCI. The arrival time of 51828 at Sanchi is 03:20. The departure time of train 51828 from Sanchi is 03:22. The total halt time of train 51828 at Sanchi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Salamatpur at a distance of 7km.

32. Salamatpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Salamatpur is SMT. The arrival time of 51828 at Salamatpur is 04:24. The departure time of train 51828 from Salamatpur is 04:26. The total halt time of train 51828 at Salamatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanchi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dewanganj at a distance of 10km.

33. Dewanganj

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Dewanganj is DWG. The arrival time of 51828 at Dewanganj is 05:35. The departure time of train 51828 from Dewanganj is 05:37. The total halt time of train 51828 at Dewanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salamatpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sukhisewaniyan at a distance of 16km.

34. Sukhisewaniyan

It is the 34th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Sukhisewaniyan is SUW. The arrival time of 51828 at Sukhisewaniyan is 05:53. The departure time of train 51828 from Sukhisewaniyan is 05:55. The total halt time of train 51828 at Sukhisewaniyan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewanganj is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 11km.

35. Bhopal

It is the 35th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 51828 at Bhopal is 08:30. The departure time of train 51828 from Bhopal is 08:45. The total halt time of train 51828 at Bhopal is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukhisewaniyan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

36. Habibganj

It is the 36th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 51828 at Habibganj is 08:58. The departure time of train 51828 from Habibganj is 09:00. The total halt time of train 51828 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Misrod at a distance of 6km.

37. Misrod

It is the 37th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Misrod is MSO. The arrival time of 51828 at Misrod is 09:06. The departure time of train 51828 from Misrod is 09:08. The total halt time of train 51828 at Misrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dip at a distance of 10km.

38. Mandi Dip

It is the 38th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Mandi Dip is MDDP. The arrival time of 51828 at Mandi Dip is 09:16. The departure time of train 51828 from Mandi Dip is 09:18. The total halt time of train 51828 at Mandi Dip is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Misrod is 10km away. The next stopping station is Obaidulla Ganj at a distance of 14km.

39. Obaidulla Ganj

It is the 39th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Obaidulla Ganj is ODG. The arrival time of 51828 at Obaidulla Ganj is 09:36. The departure time of train 51828 from Obaidulla Ganj is 09:38. The total halt time of train 51828 at Obaidulla Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dip is 14km away. The next stopping station is Barkhera at a distance of 11km.

40. Barkhera

It is the 40th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Barkhera is BKA. The arrival time of 51828 at Barkhera is 09:48. The departure time of train 51828 from Barkhera is 09:50. The total halt time of train 51828 at Barkhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obaidulla Ganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Budni at a distance of 20km.

41. Budni

It is the 41st station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Budni is BNI. The arrival time of 51828 at Budni is 10:23. The departure time of train 51828 from Budni is 10:25. The total halt time of train 51828 at Budni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkhera is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 7km.

42. Hoshangabad

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 51828 at Hoshangabad is 10:34. The departure time of train 51828 from Hoshangabad is 10:36. The total halt time of train 51828 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Powerkheda at a distance of 9km.

43. Powerkheda

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Powerkheda is PRKD. The arrival time of 51828 at Powerkheda is 10:53. The departure time of train 51828 from Powerkheda is 10:55. The total halt time of train 51828 at Powerkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 9km.

44. Itarsi Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 51828 JHS ET Pass at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Jhansi Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 51828 at Itarsi Jn is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Powerkheda is 9km away.

51828 JHS ET Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 51828 JHS ET Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 51828 JHS ET Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 51828 JHS ET Pass?

Lalitpur, Bina Junction, Bhopal are major halts where JHS ET Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 51828 JHS ET Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 51828 JHS ET Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JHS ET Pass?

Train number of JHS ET Pass is 51828. You can check entire JHS ET Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

51828 train schedule JHS ET Pass train time table JHS ET Pass ka time table JHS ET Pass kitne baje hai JHS ET Pass ka number51828 train time table