52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Ranuj   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad
(ADIJ)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sabarmati Bridge Tow
(SBIC)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khodiyar
(KHD)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalol
(KLLF)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kadi
(KADI)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhoyani
(BHAN)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Katosan Road
(KTRD)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhanpura
(DNPR)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rantej
(RTJ)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dethli
(DHLI)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Becharji
(BHRJ)
20:06
20:08
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khambhel
(KVH)
20:28
20:29
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chanasma Junction
(CSMA)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ranuj
(RUJ)
21:30
133 Km
Day 1
daily

52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad (ADIJ) and Ranuj (RUJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52912. At the top of the page, one can find the 52912 train route and the 52912 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad (ADIJ) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranuj (RUJ) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 133 kilometre. 52912 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bridge Tow, Khodiyar, Kalol, Kadi, Bhoyani, Katosan Road, Dhanpura, Rantej, Dethli, Becharji, Khambhel, Chanasma Jn, Ranuj.

52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 52912 train time table, travelling by 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger. The station code of Ahmedabad is ADIJ. The departure time of train 52912 from Ahmedabad is 17:35. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bridge Tow at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bridge Tow

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Sabarmati Bridge Tow is SBIC. The arrival time of 52912 at Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 17:52. The departure time of train 52912 from Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 17:54. The total halt time of train 52912 at Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khodiyar at a distance of 10km.

3. Khodiyar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Khodiyar is KHD. The arrival time of 52912 at Khodiyar is 18:13. The departure time of train 52912 from Khodiyar is 18:15. The total halt time of train 52912 at Khodiyar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kalol at a distance of 10km.

4. Kalol

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Kalol is KLLF. The arrival time of 52912 at Kalol is 18:28. The departure time of train 52912 from Kalol is 18:30. The total halt time of train 52912 at Kalol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kadi at a distance of 20km.

5. Kadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Kadi is KADI. The arrival time of 52912 at Kadi is 18:55. The departure time of train 52912 from Kadi is 18:57. The total halt time of train 52912 at Kadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalol is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bhoyani at a distance of 13km.

6. Bhoyani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Bhoyani is BHAN. The arrival time of 52912 at Bhoyani is 19:09. The departure time of train 52912 from Bhoyani is 19:10. The total halt time of train 52912 at Bhoyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Katosan Road at a distance of 5km.

7. Katosan Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Katosan Road is KTRD. The arrival time of 52912 at Katosan Road is 19:20. The departure time of train 52912 from Katosan Road is 19:25. The total halt time of train 52912 at Katosan Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhoyani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanpura at a distance of 6km.

8. Dhanpura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Dhanpura is DNPR. The arrival time of 52912 at Dhanpura is 19:34. The departure time of train 52912 from Dhanpura is 19:35. The total halt time of train 52912 at Dhanpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katosan Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rantej at a distance of 7km.

9. Rantej

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Rantej is RTJ. The arrival time of 52912 at Rantej is 19:45. The departure time of train 52912 from Rantej is 19:46. The total halt time of train 52912 at Rantej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanpura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dethli at a distance of 6km.

10. Dethli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Dethli is DHLI. The arrival time of 52912 at Dethli is 19:55. The departure time of train 52912 from Dethli is 19:56. The total halt time of train 52912 at Dethli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rantej is 6km away. The next stopping station is Becharji at a distance of 6km.

11. Becharji

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Becharji is BHRJ. The arrival time of 52912 at Becharji is 20:06. The departure time of train 52912 from Becharji is 20:08. The total halt time of train 52912 at Becharji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dethli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khambhel at a distance of 14km.

12. Khambhel

It is the 12th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Khambhel is KVH. The arrival time of 52912 at Khambhel is 20:28. The departure time of train 52912 from Khambhel is 20:29. The total halt time of train 52912 at Khambhel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Becharji is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chanasma Jn at a distance of 12km.

13. Chanasma Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Chanasma Jn is CSMA. The arrival time of 52912 at Chanasma Jn is 20:52. The departure time of train 52912 from Chanasma Jn is 20:53. The total halt time of train 52912 at Chanasma Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhel is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ranuj at a distance of 18km.

14. Ranuj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Ahmedabad. The station code of Ranuj is RUJ. The arrival time of 52912 at Ranuj is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Chanasma Jn is 18km away.

52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger?

Katosan Road are major halts where ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52912 ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger?

Train number of ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger is 52912. You can check entire ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52912 train schedule ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger train time table ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger ka time table ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger kitne baje hai ADIJ RUJ Fast Passenger ka number52912 train time table