52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ranuj Ahmedabad   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ranuj
(RUJ)

12:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chanasma Junction
(CSMA)
12:48
12:49
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khambhel
(KVH)
13:07
13:08
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Becharji
(BHRJ)
13:32
13:34
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dethli
(DHLI)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rantej
(RTJ)
13:51
13:52
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhanpura
(DNPR)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Katosan Road
(KTRD)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhoyani
(BHAN)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kadi
(KADI)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kalol
(KLLF)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khodiyar
(KHD)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sabarmati Bridge Tow
(SBIC)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ahmedabad
(ADIJ)
17:15
133 Km
Day 1
daily

52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Ranuj (RUJ) and Ahmedabad (ADIJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52913. At the top of the page, one can find the 52913 train route and the 52913 train time table. It departs from the source station Ranuj (RUJ) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ahmedabad (ADIJ) at 17:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 133 kilometre. 52913 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Ranuj, Chanasma Jn, Khambhel, Becharji, Dethli, Rantej, Dhanpura, Katosan Road, Bhoyani, Kadi, Kalol, Khodiyar, Sabarmati Bridge Tow, Ahmedabad.

52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 52913 train time table, travelling by 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ranuj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger. The station code of Ranuj is RUJ. The departure time of train 52913 from Ranuj is 12:25. The next stopping station is Chanasma Jn at a distance of 17km.

2. Chanasma Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Chanasma Jn is CSMA. The arrival time of 52913 at Chanasma Jn is 12:48. The departure time of train 52913 from Chanasma Jn is 12:49. The total halt time of train 52913 at Chanasma Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranuj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khambhel at a distance of 13km.

3. Khambhel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Khambhel is KVH. The arrival time of 52913 at Khambhel is 13:07. The departure time of train 52913 from Khambhel is 13:08. The total halt time of train 52913 at Khambhel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanasma Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Becharji at a distance of 14km.

4. Becharji

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Becharji is BHRJ. The arrival time of 52913 at Becharji is 13:32. The departure time of train 52913 from Becharji is 13:34. The total halt time of train 52913 at Becharji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhel is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dethli at a distance of 6km.

5. Dethli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Dethli is DHLI. The arrival time of 52913 at Dethli is 13:43. The departure time of train 52913 from Dethli is 13:44. The total halt time of train 52913 at Dethli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Becharji is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rantej at a distance of 5km.

6. Rantej

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Rantej is RTJ. The arrival time of 52913 at Rantej is 13:51. The departure time of train 52913 from Rantej is 13:52. The total halt time of train 52913 at Rantej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dethli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanpura at a distance of 7km.

7. Dhanpura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Dhanpura is DNPR. The arrival time of 52913 at Dhanpura is 14:02. The departure time of train 52913 from Dhanpura is 14:03. The total halt time of train 52913 at Dhanpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rantej is 7km away. The next stopping station is Katosan Road at a distance of 7km.

8. Katosan Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Katosan Road is KTRD. The arrival time of 52913 at Katosan Road is 14:15. The departure time of train 52913 from Katosan Road is 14:20. The total halt time of train 52913 at Katosan Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanpura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhoyani at a distance of 5km.

9. Bhoyani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Bhoyani is BHAN. The arrival time of 52913 at Bhoyani is 14:26. The departure time of train 52913 from Bhoyani is 14:28. The total halt time of train 52913 at Bhoyani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katosan Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadi at a distance of 13km.

10. Kadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Kadi is KADI. The arrival time of 52913 at Kadi is 14:44. The departure time of train 52913 from Kadi is 14:46. The total halt time of train 52913 at Kadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhoyani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kalol at a distance of 19km.

11. Kalol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Kalol is KLLF. The arrival time of 52913 at Kalol is 15:55. The departure time of train 52913 from Kalol is 16:00. The total halt time of train 52913 at Kalol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khodiyar at a distance of 11km.

12. Khodiyar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Khodiyar is KHD. The arrival time of 52913 at Khodiyar is 16:15. The departure time of train 52913 from Khodiyar is 16:17. The total halt time of train 52913 at Khodiyar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalol is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bridge Tow at a distance of 10km.

13. Sabarmati Bridge Tow

It is the 13th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Sabarmati Bridge Tow is SBIC. The arrival time of 52913 at Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 16:45. The departure time of train 52913 from Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 16:47. The total halt time of train 52913 at Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad at a distance of 6km.

14. Ahmedabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Ranuj. The station code of Ahmedabad is ADIJ. The arrival time of 52913 at Ahmedabad is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bridge Tow is 6km away.

52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger?

Katosan Road, Kalol are major halts where RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52913 RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger?

Train number of RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger is 52913. You can check entire RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52913 train schedule RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger train time table RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger ka time table RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger kitne baje hai RUJ ADIJ Fast Passenger ka number52913 train time table