52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sbi-btd Gandhigram   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sbi-btd
(BTDF)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarangpur Road
(SAPR)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jalila Road
(JIL)
14:26
14:27
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhimnath
(BNH)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tagdi
(TID)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhandhuka
(DCK)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rayaka
(RY)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dholi (bhal)
(DIBL)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hadala Bhal
(HLB)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Loliya
(LO)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lothal Bhurkhi
(LHBK)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Arnej
(AEJ)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Koth Gangad
(KTGD)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Godhaneshwar
(GS)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dholka
(DOK)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bavla
(VLA)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Moraiya
(MORA)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sarkhej
(SEJ)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Vastrapur
(VTP)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gandhigram
(GG)
18:45
154 Km
Day 1
daily

52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Sbi-btd (BTDF) and Gandhigram (GG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52940. At the top of the page, one can find the 52940 train route and the 52940 train time table. It departs from the source station Sbi-btd (BTDF) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhigram (GG) at 18:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 52940 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Sbi-btd, Sarangpur Road, Jalila Road, Bhimnath, Tagdi, Dhandhuka, Rayaka, Dholi (bhal), Hadala Bhal, Loliya, Lothal Bhurkhi, Arnej, Koth Gangad, Godhaneshwar, Dholka, Bavla, Moraiya, Sarkhej, Vastrapur, Gandhigram.

52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 52940 train time table, travelling by 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sbi-btd

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass. The station code of Sbi-btd is BTDF. The departure time of train 52940 from Sbi-btd is 14:00. The next stopping station is Sarangpur Road at a distance of 9km.

2. Sarangpur Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Sarangpur Road is SAPR. The arrival time of 52940 at Sarangpur Road is 14:15. The departure time of train 52940 from Sarangpur Road is 14:16. The total halt time of train 52940 at Sarangpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sbi-btd is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jalila Road at a distance of 7km.

3. Jalila Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Jalila Road is JIL. The arrival time of 52940 at Jalila Road is 14:26. The departure time of train 52940 from Jalila Road is 14:27. The total halt time of train 52940 at Jalila Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarangpur Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhimnath at a distance of 13km.

4. Bhimnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Bhimnath is BNH. The arrival time of 52940 at Bhimnath is 14:48. The departure time of train 52940 from Bhimnath is 14:49. The total halt time of train 52940 at Bhimnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalila Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tagdi at a distance of 7km.

5. Tagdi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Tagdi is TID. The arrival time of 52940 at Tagdi is 14:58. The departure time of train 52940 from Tagdi is 14:59. The total halt time of train 52940 at Tagdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimnath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhandhuka at a distance of 10km.

6. Dhandhuka

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Dhandhuka is DCK. The arrival time of 52940 at Dhandhuka is 15:11. The departure time of train 52940 from Dhandhuka is 15:13. The total halt time of train 52940 at Dhandhuka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tagdi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rayaka at a distance of 7km.

7. Rayaka

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Rayaka is RY. The arrival time of 52940 at Rayaka is 15:24. The departure time of train 52940 from Rayaka is 15:25. The total halt time of train 52940 at Rayaka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhandhuka is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dholi (bhal) at a distance of 5km.

8. Dholi (bhal)

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Dholi (bhal) is DIBL. The arrival time of 52940 at Dholi (bhal) is 15:33. The departure time of train 52940 from Dholi (bhal) is 15:34. The total halt time of train 52940 at Dholi (bhal) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayaka is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hadala Bhal at a distance of 8km.

9. Hadala Bhal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Hadala Bhal is HLB. The arrival time of 52940 at Hadala Bhal is 15:46. The departure time of train 52940 from Hadala Bhal is 15:47. The total halt time of train 52940 at Hadala Bhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi (bhal) is 8km away. The next stopping station is Loliya at a distance of 5km.

10. Loliya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Loliya is LO. The arrival time of 52940 at Loliya is 15:56. The departure time of train 52940 from Loliya is 15:57. The total halt time of train 52940 at Loliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadala Bhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lothal Bhurkhi at a distance of 7km.

11. Lothal Bhurkhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Lothal Bhurkhi is LHBK. The arrival time of 52940 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 16:08. The departure time of train 52940 from Lothal Bhurkhi is 16:09. The total halt time of train 52940 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loliya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arnej at a distance of 6km.

12. Arnej

It is the 12th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Arnej is AEJ. The arrival time of 52940 at Arnej is 16:19. The departure time of train 52940 from Arnej is 16:20. The total halt time of train 52940 at Arnej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lothal Bhurkhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Koth Gangad at a distance of 6km.

13. Koth Gangad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Koth Gangad is KTGD. The arrival time of 52940 at Koth Gangad is 16:30. The departure time of train 52940 from Koth Gangad is 16:31. The total halt time of train 52940 at Koth Gangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arnej is 6km away. The next stopping station is Godhaneshwar at a distance of 10km.

14. Godhaneshwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Godhaneshwar is GS. The arrival time of 52940 at Godhaneshwar is 16:40. The departure time of train 52940 from Godhaneshwar is 16:41. The total halt time of train 52940 at Godhaneshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koth Gangad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dholka at a distance of 9km.

15. Dholka

It is the 15th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Dholka is DOK. The arrival time of 52940 at Dholka is 16:55. The departure time of train 52940 from Dholka is 16:56. The total halt time of train 52940 at Dholka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhaneshwar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bavla at a distance of 13km.

16. Bavla

It is the 16th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Bavla is VLA. The arrival time of 52940 at Bavla is 17:20. The departure time of train 52940 from Bavla is 17:21. The total halt time of train 52940 at Bavla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholka is 13km away. The next stopping station is Moraiya at a distance of 14km.

17. Moraiya

It is the 17th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Moraiya is MORA. The arrival time of 52940 at Moraiya is 17:41. The departure time of train 52940 from Moraiya is 17:42. The total halt time of train 52940 at Moraiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bavla is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sarkhej at a distance of 8km.

18. Sarkhej

It is the 18th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Sarkhej is SEJ. The arrival time of 52940 at Sarkhej is 18:04. The departure time of train 52940 from Sarkhej is 18:05. The total halt time of train 52940 at Sarkhej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moraiya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vastrapur at a distance of 4km.

19. Vastrapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Vastrapur is VTP. The arrival time of 52940 at Vastrapur is 18:22. The departure time of train 52940 from Vastrapur is 18:23. The total halt time of train 52940 at Vastrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkhej is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gandhigram at a distance of 6km.

20. Gandhigram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Sbi-btd. The station code of Gandhigram is GG. The arrival time of 52940 at Gandhigram is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Vastrapur is 6km away.

52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52940 BTDF GG Mg Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTDF GG Mg Pass?

Train number of BTDF GG Mg Pass is 52940. You can check entire BTDF GG Mg Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52940 train schedule BTDF GG Mg Pass train time table BTDF GG Mg Pass ka time table BTDF GG Mg Pass kitne baje hai BTDF GG Mg Pass ka number52940 train time table