52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gandhigram Sbi-btd   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhigram
(GG)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vastrapur
(VTP)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarkhej
(SEJ)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bavla
(VLA)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dholka
(DOK)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Koth Gangad
(KTGD)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Arnej
(AEJ)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lothal Bhurkhi
(LHBK)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhandhuka
(DCK)
20:04
20:06
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhimnath
(BNH)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jalila Road
(JIL)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sbi-btd
(BTDF)
21:10
154 Km
Day 1
daily

52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Gandhigram (GG) and Sbi-btd (BTDF) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52943. At the top of the page, one can find the 52943 train route and the 52943 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhigram (GG) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sbi-btd (BTDF) at 21:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 52943 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhigram, Vastrapur, Sarkhej, Bavla, Dholka, Koth Gangad, Arnej, Lothal Bhurkhi, Dhandhuka, Bhimnath, Jalila Road, Sbi-btd.

52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 52943 train time table, travelling by 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhigram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass. The station code of Gandhigram is GG. The departure time of train 52943 from Gandhigram is 17:55. The next stopping station is Vastrapur at a distance of 6km.

2. Vastrapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Vastrapur is VTP. The arrival time of 52943 at Vastrapur is 18:03. The departure time of train 52943 from Vastrapur is 18:04. The total halt time of train 52943 at Vastrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhigram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarkhej at a distance of 3km.

3. Sarkhej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Sarkhej is SEJ. The arrival time of 52943 at Sarkhej is 18:09. The departure time of train 52943 from Sarkhej is 18:10. The total halt time of train 52943 at Sarkhej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vastrapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bavla at a distance of 23km.

4. Bavla

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Bavla is VLA. The arrival time of 52943 at Bavla is 18:35. The departure time of train 52943 from Bavla is 18:36. The total halt time of train 52943 at Bavla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkhej is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dholka at a distance of 13km.

5. Dholka

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Dholka is DOK. The arrival time of 52943 at Dholka is 18:50. The departure time of train 52943 from Dholka is 18:52. The total halt time of train 52943 at Dholka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bavla is 13km away. The next stopping station is Koth Gangad at a distance of 18km.

6. Koth Gangad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Koth Gangad is KTGD. The arrival time of 52943 at Koth Gangad is 19:10. The departure time of train 52943 from Koth Gangad is 19:11. The total halt time of train 52943 at Koth Gangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholka is 18km away. The next stopping station is Arnej at a distance of 7km.

7. Arnej

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Arnej is AEJ. The arrival time of 52943 at Arnej is 19:20. The departure time of train 52943 from Arnej is 19:21. The total halt time of train 52943 at Arnej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koth Gangad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lothal Bhurkhi at a distance of 5km.

8. Lothal Bhurkhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Lothal Bhurkhi is LHBK. The arrival time of 52943 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 19:29. The departure time of train 52943 from Lothal Bhurkhi is 19:30. The total halt time of train 52943 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arnej is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhandhuka at a distance of 33km.

9. Dhandhuka

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Dhandhuka is DCK. The arrival time of 52943 at Dhandhuka is 20:04. The departure time of train 52943 from Dhandhuka is 20:06. The total halt time of train 52943 at Dhandhuka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lothal Bhurkhi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhimnath at a distance of 17km.

10. Bhimnath

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Bhimnath is BNH. The arrival time of 52943 at Bhimnath is 20:24. The departure time of train 52943 from Bhimnath is 20:25. The total halt time of train 52943 at Bhimnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhandhuka is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jalila Road at a distance of 12km.

11. Jalila Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Jalila Road is JIL. The arrival time of 52943 at Jalila Road is 20:38. The departure time of train 52943 from Jalila Road is 20:39. The total halt time of train 52943 at Jalila Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimnath is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sbi-btd at a distance of 17km.

12. Sbi-btd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Sbi-btd is BTDF. The arrival time of 52943 at Sbi-btd is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Jalila Road is 17km away.

52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52943 GG BTDF Mg Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GG BTDF Mg Pass?

Train number of GG BTDF Mg Pass is 52943. You can check entire GG BTDF Mg Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52943 train schedule GG BTDF Mg Pass train time table GG BTDF Mg Pass ka time table GG BTDF Mg Pass kitne baje hai GG BTDF Mg Pass ka number52943 train time table