52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gandhigram Sbi-btd   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhigram
(GG)

19:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vastrapur
(VTP)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarkhej
(SEJ)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Moraiya
(MORA)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Matoda
(MQA)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bavla
(VLA)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dholka
(DOK)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Godhaneshwar
(GS)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Koth Gangad
(KTGD)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arnej
(AEJ)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lothal Bhurkhi
(LHBK)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Loliya
(LO)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hadala Bhal
(HLB)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dholi (bhal)
(DIBL)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rayaka
(RY)
21:35
21:36
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhandhuka
(DCK)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sbi-btd
(BTDF)
22:55
154 Km
Day 1
daily

52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Gandhigram (GG) and Sbi-btd (BTDF) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52945. At the top of the page, one can find the 52945 train route and the 52945 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhigram (GG) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sbi-btd (BTDF) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 52945 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhigram, Vastrapur, Sarkhej, Moraiya, Matoda, Bavla, Dholka, Godhaneshwar, Koth Gangad, Arnej, Lothal Bhurkhi, Loliya, Hadala Bhal, Dholi (bhal), Rayaka, Dhandhuka, Sbi-btd.

52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 52945 train time table, travelling by 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhigram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass. The station code of Gandhigram is GG. The departure time of train 52945 from Gandhigram is 19:10. The next stopping station is Vastrapur at a distance of 6km.

2. Vastrapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Vastrapur is VTP. The arrival time of 52945 at Vastrapur is 19:18. The departure time of train 52945 from Vastrapur is 19:19. The total halt time of train 52945 at Vastrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhigram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarkhej at a distance of 3km.

3. Sarkhej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Sarkhej is SEJ. The arrival time of 52945 at Sarkhej is 19:27. The departure time of train 52945 from Sarkhej is 19:28. The total halt time of train 52945 at Sarkhej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vastrapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Moraiya at a distance of 9km.

4. Moraiya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Moraiya is MORA. The arrival time of 52945 at Moraiya is 19:38. The departure time of train 52945 from Moraiya is 19:39. The total halt time of train 52945 at Moraiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkhej is 9km away. The next stopping station is Matoda at a distance of 7km.

5. Matoda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Matoda is MQA. The arrival time of 52945 at Matoda is 19:47. The departure time of train 52945 from Matoda is 19:48. The total halt time of train 52945 at Matoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moraiya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bavla at a distance of 7km.

6. Bavla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Bavla is VLA. The arrival time of 52945 at Bavla is 19:56. The departure time of train 52945 from Bavla is 19:57. The total halt time of train 52945 at Bavla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matoda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dholka at a distance of 13km.

7. Dholka

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Dholka is DOK. The arrival time of 52945 at Dholka is 20:13. The departure time of train 52945 from Dholka is 20:15. The total halt time of train 52945 at Dholka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bavla is 13km away. The next stopping station is Godhaneshwar at a distance of 9km.

8. Godhaneshwar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Godhaneshwar is GS. The arrival time of 52945 at Godhaneshwar is 20:24. The departure time of train 52945 from Godhaneshwar is 20:25. The total halt time of train 52945 at Godhaneshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholka is 9km away. The next stopping station is Koth Gangad at a distance of 9km.

9. Koth Gangad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Koth Gangad is KTGD. The arrival time of 52945 at Koth Gangad is 20:36. The departure time of train 52945 from Koth Gangad is 20:37. The total halt time of train 52945 at Koth Gangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhaneshwar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Arnej at a distance of 7km.

10. Arnej

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Arnej is AEJ. The arrival time of 52945 at Arnej is 20:45. The departure time of train 52945 from Arnej is 20:46. The total halt time of train 52945 at Arnej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koth Gangad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lothal Bhurkhi at a distance of 5km.

11. Lothal Bhurkhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Lothal Bhurkhi is LHBK. The arrival time of 52945 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 20:54. The departure time of train 52945 from Lothal Bhurkhi is 20:55. The total halt time of train 52945 at Lothal Bhurkhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arnej is 5km away. The next stopping station is Loliya at a distance of 8km.

12. Loliya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Loliya is LO. The arrival time of 52945 at Loliya is 21:05. The departure time of train 52945 from Loliya is 21:06. The total halt time of train 52945 at Loliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lothal Bhurkhi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hadala Bhal at a distance of 4km.

13. Hadala Bhal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Hadala Bhal is HLB. The arrival time of 52945 at Hadala Bhal is 21:15. The departure time of train 52945 from Hadala Bhal is 21:16. The total halt time of train 52945 at Hadala Bhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loliya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dholi (bhal) at a distance of 9km.

14. Dholi (bhal)

It is the 14th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Dholi (bhal) is DIBL. The arrival time of 52945 at Dholi (bhal) is 21:27. The departure time of train 52945 from Dholi (bhal) is 21:28. The total halt time of train 52945 at Dholi (bhal) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadala Bhal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rayaka at a distance of 4km.

15. Rayaka

It is the 15th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Rayaka is RY. The arrival time of 52945 at Rayaka is 21:35. The departure time of train 52945 from Rayaka is 21:36. The total halt time of train 52945 at Rayaka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi (bhal) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhandhuka at a distance of 8km.

16. Dhandhuka

It is the 16th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Dhandhuka is DCK. The arrival time of 52945 at Dhandhuka is 21:46. The departure time of train 52945 from Dhandhuka is 21:47. The total halt time of train 52945 at Dhandhuka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayaka is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sbi-btd at a distance of 46km.

17. Sbi-btd

It is the 17th station in the train route of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gandhigram. The station code of Sbi-btd is BTDF. The arrival time of 52945 at Sbi-btd is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Dhandhuka is 46km away.

52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52945 GG BTDF Mg Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GG BTDF Mg Pass?

Train number of GG BTDF Mg Pass is 52945. You can check entire GG BTDF Mg Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52945 train schedule GG BTDF Mg Pass train time table GG BTDF Mg Pass ka time table GG BTDF Mg Pass kitne baje hai GG BTDF Mg Pass ka number52945 train time table