52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jetalsar Junction Dhasa Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jetalsar Junction
(JLRF)

20:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jetpur
(JTP)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vavdi
(VVD)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vadiya Devli
(VDV)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khakharia
(KKK)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kunkavav Junction
(KKV)
21:10
21:11
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lunidhar
(LDU)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chital
(CTL)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khijadiya Junction
(KJV)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lathi
(LAT)
22:14
22:15
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhasa Junction
(DASF)
22:35
104 Km
Day 1
daily

52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Jetalsar Jn (JLRF) and Dhasa Jn (DASF) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52947. At the top of the page, one can find the 52947 train route and the 52947 train time table. It departs from the source station Jetalsar Jn (JLRF) at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dhasa Jn (DASF) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 52947 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Jetalsar Jn, Jetpur, Vavdi, Vadiya Devli, Khakharia, Kunkavav Jn, Lunidhar, Chital, Khijadiya Jn, Lathi, Dhasa Jn.

52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 52947 train time table, travelling by 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLRF. The departure time of train 52947 from Jetalsar Jn is 20:15. The next stopping station is Jetpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Jetpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Jetpur is JTP. The arrival time of 52947 at Jetpur is 20:25. The departure time of train 52947 from Jetpur is 20:26. The total halt time of train 52947 at Jetpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vavdi at a distance of 12km.

3. Vavdi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Vavdi is VVD. The arrival time of 52947 at Vavdi is 20:39. The departure time of train 52947 from Vavdi is 20:40. The total halt time of train 52947 at Vavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vadiya Devli at a distance of 6km.

4. Vadiya Devli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Vadiya Devli is VDV. The arrival time of 52947 at Vadiya Devli is 20:48. The departure time of train 52947 from Vadiya Devli is 20:49. The total halt time of train 52947 at Vadiya Devli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vavdi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khakharia at a distance of 8km.

5. Khakharia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Khakharia is KKK. The arrival time of 52947 at Khakharia is 20:58. The departure time of train 52947 from Khakharia is 20:59. The total halt time of train 52947 at Khakharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadiya Devli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kunkavav Jn at a distance of 11km.

6. Kunkavav Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Kunkavav Jn is KKV. The arrival time of 52947 at Kunkavav Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 52947 from Kunkavav Jn is 21:11. The total halt time of train 52947 at Kunkavav Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khakharia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lunidhar at a distance of 14km.

7. Lunidhar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Lunidhar is LDU. The arrival time of 52947 at Lunidhar is 21:27. The departure time of train 52947 from Lunidhar is 21:28. The total halt time of train 52947 at Lunidhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunkavav Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chital at a distance of 14km.

8. Chital

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Chital is CTL. The arrival time of 52947 at Chital is 21:48. The departure time of train 52947 from Chital is 21:49. The total halt time of train 52947 at Chital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunidhar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khijadiya Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Khijadiya Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Khijadiya Jn is KJV. The arrival time of 52947 at Khijadiya Jn is 21:59. The departure time of train 52947 from Khijadiya Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 52947 at Khijadiya Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chital is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lathi at a distance of 12km.

10. Lathi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Lathi is LAT. The arrival time of 52947 at Lathi is 22:14. The departure time of train 52947 from Lathi is 22:15. The total halt time of train 52947 at Lathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khijadiya Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhasa Jn at a distance of 14km.

11. Dhasa Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jetalsar Jn. The station code of Dhasa Jn is DASF. The arrival time of 52947 at Dhasa Jn is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Lathi is 14km away.

52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52947 JLRF DASF Mg Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JLRF DASF Mg Pass?

Train number of JLRF DASF Mg Pass is 52947. You can check entire JLRF DASF Mg Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52947 train schedule JLRF DASF Mg Pass train time table JLRF DASF Mg Pass ka time table JLRF DASF Mg Pass kitne baje hai JLRF DASF Mg Pass ka number52947 train time table