52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dhasa Junction Jetalsar Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhasa Junction
(DASF)

07:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lathi
(LAT)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khijadiya Junction
(KJV)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chital
(CTL)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lunidhar
(LDU)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kunkavav Junction
(KKV)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khakharia
(KKK)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vadiya Devli
(VDV)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vavdi
(VVD)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jetpur
(JTP)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jetalsar Junction
(JLRF)
09:20
104 Km
Day 1
daily

52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Dhasa Jn (DASF) and Jetalsar Jn (JLRF) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 52948. At the top of the page, one can find the 52948 train route and the 52948 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhasa Jn (DASF) at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jetalsar Jn (JLRF) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 52948 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhasa Jn, Lathi, Khijadiya Jn, Chital, Lunidhar, Kunkavav Jn, Khakharia, Vadiya Devli, Vavdi, Jetpur, Jetalsar Jn.

52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 52948 train time table, travelling by 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhasa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass. The station code of Dhasa Jn is DASF. The departure time of train 52948 from Dhasa Jn is 07:05. The next stopping station is Lathi at a distance of 15km.

2. Lathi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Lathi is LAT. The arrival time of 52948 at Lathi is 07:20. The departure time of train 52948 from Lathi is 07:21. The total halt time of train 52948 at Lathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhasa Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khijadiya Jn at a distance of 11km.

3. Khijadiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Khijadiya Jn is KJV. The arrival time of 52948 at Khijadiya Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 52948 from Khijadiya Jn is 07:36. The total halt time of train 52948 at Khijadiya Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lathi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chital at a distance of 6km.

4. Chital

It is the 4th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Chital is CTL. The arrival time of 52948 at Chital is 07:45. The departure time of train 52948 from Chital is 07:46. The total halt time of train 52948 at Chital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khijadiya Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lunidhar at a distance of 15km.

5. Lunidhar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Lunidhar is LDU. The arrival time of 52948 at Lunidhar is 08:04. The departure time of train 52948 from Lunidhar is 08:05. The total halt time of train 52948 at Lunidhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chital is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kunkavav Jn at a distance of 13km.

6. Kunkavav Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Kunkavav Jn is KKV. The arrival time of 52948 at Kunkavav Jn is 08:21. The departure time of train 52948 from Kunkavav Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 52948 at Kunkavav Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunidhar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Khakharia at a distance of 11km.

7. Khakharia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Khakharia is KKK. The arrival time of 52948 at Khakharia is 08:33. The departure time of train 52948 from Khakharia is 08:34. The total halt time of train 52948 at Khakharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunkavav Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vadiya Devli at a distance of 8km.

8. Vadiya Devli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Vadiya Devli is VDV. The arrival time of 52948 at Vadiya Devli is 08:44. The departure time of train 52948 from Vadiya Devli is 08:45. The total halt time of train 52948 at Vadiya Devli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khakharia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vavdi at a distance of 6km.

9. Vavdi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Vavdi is VVD. The arrival time of 52948 at Vavdi is 08:54. The departure time of train 52948 from Vavdi is 08:55. The total halt time of train 52948 at Vavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadiya Devli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jetpur at a distance of 12km.

10. Jetpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Jetpur is JTP. The arrival time of 52948 at Jetpur is 09:06. The departure time of train 52948 from Jetpur is 09:07. The total halt time of train 52948 at Jetpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vavdi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Dhasa Jn. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLRF. The arrival time of 52948 at Jetalsar Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Jetpur is 7km away.

52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 52948 DASF JLRF Mg Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DASF JLRF Mg Pass?

Train number of DASF JLRF Mg Pass is 52948. You can check entire DASF JLRF Mg Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

52948 train schedule DASF JLRF Mg Pass train time table DASF JLRF Mg Pass ka time table DASF JLRF Mg Pass kitne baje hai DASF JLRF Mg Pass ka number52948 train time table