53004 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
MLDT HWH Fast PgrDaily
1Malda Town (MLDT)
Day:1
Daily

17:15
0 Km
2Gour Malda (GZM)
Day:1
Daily
17:25
17:26
7 Km
3Jamirghata (JMQ)
Day:1
Daily
17:32
17:33
13 Km
4Khaltipur (KTJ)
Day:1
Daily
17:40
17:41
20 Km
5Chamagram (CMX)
Day:1
Daily
17:53
17:54
28 Km
6New Farakka Jn (NFK)
Day:1
Daily
18:08
18:15
34 Km
7Sankopara (SXP)
Day:1
Daily
18:28
18:29
44 Km
8Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)
Day:1
Daily
18:37
18:38
49 Km
9Basudebpur (BDBP)
Day:1
Daily
18:50
18:51
56 Km
10Nimitita (NILE)
Day:1
Daily
18:54
18:55
59 Km
11Sujnipara (SPLE)
Day:1
Daily
19:06
19:07
65 Km
12Ahiran (AHN)
Day:1
Daily
19:16
19:17
72 Km
13Jangipur Road (JRLE)
Day:1
Daily
19:23
19:24
78 Km
14Gankar (GALE)
Day:1
Daily
19:37
19:38
85 Km
15Manigram (MGLE)
Day:1
Daily
19:46
19:47
93 Km
16Mahipal Road (MPLR)
Day:1
Daily
20:00
20:01
103 Km
17Azimganj City (ACLE)
Day:1
Daily
20:16
20:17
112 Km
18Azimganj Jn (AZ)
Day:1
Daily
21:15
21:35
113 Km
19Lalbagh Crt Rd (LCAE)
Day:1
Daily
21:42
21:43
120 Km
20Khagraghat Road (KGLE)
Day:1
Daily
21:49
21:50
128 Km
21Bazarsau (BZLE)
Day:1
Daily
22:27
22:28
156 Km
22Salar (SALE)
Day:1
Daily
23:15
23:16
169 Km
23Katwa Jn (KWAE)
Day:2
Daily
00:01
00:06
186 Km
24Purbasthali (PSAE)
Day:2
Daily
00:32
00:33
218 Km
25Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
Day:2
Daily
00:42
00:44
228 Km
26Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
Day:2
Daily
01:06
01:07
251 Km
27Guptipara (GPAE)
Day:2
Daily
01:13
01:14
258 Km
28Somra Bazar (SOAE)
Day:2
Daily
01:22
01:23
265 Km
29Balagarh (BGAE)
Day:2
Daily
01:26
01:27
268 Km
30Jirat (JIT)
Day:2
Daily
01:32
01:33
271 Km
31Khamargachhi (KMAE)
Day:2
Daily
01:39
01:40
276 Km
32Dumurdaha (DMLE)
Day:2
Daily
01:43
01:44
279 Km
33Kuntighat (KJU)
Day:2
Daily
01:47
01:48
282 Km
34Tribeni (TBAE)
Day:2
Daily
01:52
01:53
285 Km
35Bansh Baria (BSAE)
Day:2
Daily
02:02
02:03
289 Km
36Bandel Jn (BDC)
Day:2
Daily
02:45
02:55
293 Km
37Chuchura (CNS)
Day:2
Daily
03:01
03:02
297 Km
38Seoraphuli (SHE)
Day:2
Daily
03:19
03:20
310 Km
39Howrah Jn (HWH)
Day:2
Daily
04:30
333 Km

53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53004. At the top of the page, one can find the 53004 train route and the 53004 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 333 kilometre. 53004 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, Gour Malda, Jamirghata, Khaltipur, Chamagram, New Farakka Jn, Sankopara, Dhulian Ganga, Basudebpur, Nimitita, Sujnipara, Ahiran, Jangipur Road, Gankar, Manigram, Mahipal Road, Azimganj City, Azimganj Jn, Lalbagh Crt Rd, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar, Katwa Jn, Purbasthali, Nabadwip Dham, Ambika Kalna, Guptipara, Somra Bazar, Balagarh, Jirat, Khamargachhi, Dumurdaha, Kuntighat, Tribeni, Bansh Baria, Bandel Jn, Chuchura, Seoraphuli, Howrah Jn.

53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 53004 train time table, travelling by 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 53004 from Malda Town is 17:15. The next stopping station is Gour Malda at a distance of 7km.

Gour Malda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gour Malda is GZM. The arrival time of 53004 at Gour Malda is 17:25. The departure time of train 53004 from Gour Malda is 17:26. The total halt time of train 53004 at Gour Malda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jamirghata at a distance of 6km.

Jamirghata

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamirghata is JMQ. The arrival time of 53004 at Jamirghata is 17:32. The departure time of train 53004 from Jamirghata is 17:33. The total halt time of train 53004 at Jamirghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gour Malda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khaltipur at a distance of 7km.

Khaltipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khaltipur is KTJ. The arrival time of 53004 at Khaltipur is 17:40. The departure time of train 53004 from Khaltipur is 17:41. The total halt time of train 53004 at Khaltipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamirghata is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chamagram at a distance of 8km.

Chamagram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Chamagram is CMX. The arrival time of 53004 at Chamagram is 17:53. The departure time of train 53004 from Chamagram is 17:54. The total halt time of train 53004 at Chamagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khaltipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 6km.

New Farakka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 53004 at New Farakka Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 53004 from New Farakka Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 53004 at New Farakka Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamagram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sankopara at a distance of 10km.

Sankopara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sankopara is SXP. The arrival time of 53004 at Sankopara is 18:28. The departure time of train 53004 from Sankopara is 18:29. The total halt time of train 53004 at Sankopara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhulian Ganga at a distance of 5km.

Dhulian Ganga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Dhulian Ganga is DGLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Dhulian Ganga is 18:37. The departure time of train 53004 from Dhulian Ganga is 18:38. The total halt time of train 53004 at Dhulian Ganga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankopara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudebpur at a distance of 7km.

Basudebpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Basudebpur is BDBP. The arrival time of 53004 at Basudebpur is 18:50. The departure time of train 53004 from Basudebpur is 18:51. The total halt time of train 53004 at Basudebpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulian Ganga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nimitita at a distance of 3km.

Nimitita

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nimitita is NILE. The arrival time of 53004 at Nimitita is 18:54. The departure time of train 53004 from Nimitita is 18:55. The total halt time of train 53004 at Nimitita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudebpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sujnipara at a distance of 6km.

Sujnipara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sujnipara is SPLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Sujnipara is 19:06. The departure time of train 53004 from Sujnipara is 19:07. The total halt time of train 53004 at Sujnipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimitita is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ahiran at a distance of 7km.

Ahiran

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ahiran is AHN. The arrival time of 53004 at Ahiran is 19:16. The departure time of train 53004 from Ahiran is 19:17. The total halt time of train 53004 at Ahiran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujnipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jangipur Road at a distance of 6km.

Jangipur Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jangipur Road is JRLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Jangipur Road is 19:23. The departure time of train 53004 from Jangipur Road is 19:24. The total halt time of train 53004 at Jangipur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahiran is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gankar at a distance of 7km.

Gankar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gankar is GALE. The arrival time of 53004 at Gankar is 19:37. The departure time of train 53004 from Gankar is 19:38. The total halt time of train 53004 at Gankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangipur Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manigram at a distance of 8km.

Manigram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Manigram is MGLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Manigram is 19:46. The departure time of train 53004 from Manigram is 19:47. The total halt time of train 53004 at Manigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gankar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahipal Road at a distance of 10km.

Mahipal Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Mahipal Road is MPLR. The arrival time of 53004 at Mahipal Road is 20:00. The departure time of train 53004 from Mahipal Road is 20:01. The total halt time of train 53004 at Mahipal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manigram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 9km.

Azimganj City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Azimganj City is 20:16. The departure time of train 53004 from Azimganj City is 20:17. The total halt time of train 53004 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahipal Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 1km.

Azimganj Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 53004 at Azimganj Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 53004 from Azimganj Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 53004 at Azimganj Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 1km away. The next stopping station is Lalbagh Crt Rd at a distance of 7km.

Lalbagh Crt Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Lalbagh Crt Rd is LCAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 21:42. The departure time of train 53004 from Lalbagh Crt Rd is 21:43. The total halt time of train 53004 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 8km.

Khagraghat Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Khagraghat Road is 21:49. The departure time of train 53004 from Khagraghat Road is 21:50. The total halt time of train 53004 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalbagh Crt Rd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 28km.

Bazarsau

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Bazarsau is 22:27. The departure time of train 53004 from Bazarsau is 22:28. The total halt time of train 53004 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 13km.

Salar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 53004 at Salar is 23:15. The departure time of train 53004 from Salar is 23:16. The total halt time of train 53004 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 13km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 17km.

Katwa Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Katwa Jn is 00:01. The departure time of train 53004 from Katwa Jn is 00:06. The total halt time of train 53004 at Katwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 32km.

Purbasthali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Purbasthali is 00:32. The departure time of train 53004 from Purbasthali is 00:33. The total halt time of train 53004 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 10km.

Nabadwip Dham

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Nabadwip Dham is 00:42. The departure time of train 53004 from Nabadwip Dham is 00:44. The total halt time of train 53004 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 23km.

Ambika Kalna

It is the 26th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 53004 at Ambika Kalna is 01:06. The departure time of train 53004 from Ambika Kalna is 01:07. The total halt time of train 53004 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 23km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 7km.

Guptipara

It is the 27th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Guptipara is 01:13. The departure time of train 53004 from Guptipara is 01:14. The total halt time of train 53004 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 7km.

Somra Bazar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Somra Bazar is 01:22. The departure time of train 53004 from Somra Bazar is 01:23. The total halt time of train 53004 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 3km.

Balagarh

It is the 29th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Balagarh is 01:26. The departure time of train 53004 from Balagarh is 01:27. The total halt time of train 53004 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 3km.

Jirat

It is the 30th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 53004 at Jirat is 01:32. The departure time of train 53004 from Jirat is 01:33. The total halt time of train 53004 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 5km.

Khamargachhi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Khamargachhi is 01:39. The departure time of train 53004 from Khamargachhi is 01:40. The total halt time of train 53004 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 3km.

Dumurdaha

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 53004 at Dumurdaha is 01:43. The departure time of train 53004 from Dumurdaha is 01:44. The total halt time of train 53004 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 3km.

Kuntighat

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 53004 at Kuntighat is 01:47. The departure time of train 53004 from Kuntighat is 01:48. The total halt time of train 53004 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

Tribeni

It is the 34th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Tribeni is 01:52. The departure time of train 53004 from Tribeni is 01:53. The total halt time of train 53004 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 4km.

Bansh Baria

It is the 35th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 53004 at Bansh Baria is 02:02. The departure time of train 53004 from Bansh Baria is 02:03. The total halt time of train 53004 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

Bandel Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 53004 at Bandel Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 53004 from Bandel Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 53004 at Bandel Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 4km.

Chuchura

It is the 37th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 53004 at Chuchura is 03:01. The departure time of train 53004 from Chuchura is 03:02. The total halt time of train 53004 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 13km.

Seoraphuli

It is the 38th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 53004 at Seoraphuli is 03:19. The departure time of train 53004 from Seoraphuli is 03:20. The total halt time of train 53004 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 23km.

Howrah Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 53004 at Howrah Jn is 04:30. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 23km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr?

New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction, Bandel Junction are major halts where MLDT HWH Fast Pgr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53004 MLDT HWH Fast Pgr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of MLDT HWH Fast Pgr?

Train number of MLDT HWH Fast Pgr is 53004. You can check entire MLDT HWH Fast Pgr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

53004 train schedule MLDT HWH Fast Pgr train time table MLDT HWH Fast Pgr ka time table MLDT HWH Fast Pgr kitne baje hai MLDT HWH Fast Pgr ka number53004 train time table