53008 RPH KWAE Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rampur Hat Katwa Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Takipur
(TKP)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lohapur
(LAP)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Morgram
(MGAE)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sagardighi
(SDI)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barala
(BAA)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gosaingram
(GSGB)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
11:20
11:55
Halt: 35 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Lalbagh Crt Rd
(LCAE)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
12:15
12:16
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jibanti
(JVT)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kanthaliya Road
(KTLR)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kazipara Halt
(KZPE)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
12:51
12:52
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Miangram
(MIAN)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tenya
(TYAE)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Malihati Tbr Rd
(MHTR)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Salar
(SALE)
13:16
13:17
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jmtpur Baharan
(JHBN)
13:22
13:23
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
13:26
13:27
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Shiblun
(SHBL)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Naba Gram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
13:55
132 Km
Day 1
daily

53008 RPH KWAE Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53008. At the top of the page, one can find the 53008 train route and the 53008 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 132 kilometre. 53008 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Swadinpur, Nalhati Jn, Takipur, Lohapur, Morgram, Sagardighi, Barala, Gosaingram, Azimganj City, Azimganj Jn, Lalbagh Crt Rd, Niyalish Para, Khagraghat Road, Jibanti, Karna Subarna, Kanthaliya Road, Chowrigacha, Kazipara Halt, Bazarsau, Miangram, Tenya, Malihati Tbr Rd, Salar, Jmtpur Baharan, Gangatikuri, Shiblun, Naba Gram Kankurhati, Katwa Jn.

53008 RPH KWAE Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 53008 train time table, travelling by 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 53008 from Rampur Hat is 09:00. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Swadinpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Swadinpur is 09:08. The departure time of train 53008 from Swadinpur is 09:09. The total halt time of train 53008 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Nalhati Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53008 at Nalhati Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 53008 from Nalhati Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 53008 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Takipur at a distance of 7km.

4. Takipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Takipur is TKP. The arrival time of 53008 at Takipur is 09:29. The departure time of train 53008 from Takipur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 53008 at Takipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohapur at a distance of 6km.

5. Lohapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Lohapur is LAP. The arrival time of 53008 at Lohapur is 09:37. The departure time of train 53008 from Lohapur is 09:38. The total halt time of train 53008 at Lohapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 6km.

6. Morgram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 53008 at Morgram is 09:45. The departure time of train 53008 from Morgram is 09:46. The total halt time of train 53008 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 7km.

7. Sagardighi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 53008 at Sagardighi is 09:54. The departure time of train 53008 from Sagardighi is 09:55. The total halt time of train 53008 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barala at a distance of 8km.

8. Barala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barala is BAA. The arrival time of 53008 at Barala is 10:04. The departure time of train 53008 from Barala is 10:05. The total halt time of train 53008 at Barala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gosaingram at a distance of 4km.

9. Gosaingram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gosaingram is GSGB. The arrival time of 53008 at Gosaingram is 10:12. The departure time of train 53008 from Gosaingram is 10:13. The total halt time of train 53008 at Gosaingram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 6km.

10. Azimganj City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Azimganj City is 11:04. The departure time of train 53008 from Azimganj City is 11:05. The total halt time of train 53008 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gosaingram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 1km.

11. Azimganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 53008 at Azimganj Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 53008 from Azimganj Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 53008 at Azimganj Jn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 1km away. The next stopping station is Lalbagh Crt Rd at a distance of 7km.

12. Lalbagh Crt Rd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Lalbagh Crt Rd is LCAE. The arrival time of 53008 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 12:02. The departure time of train 53008 from Lalbagh Crt Rd is 12:03. The total halt time of train 53008 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Niyalish Para at a distance of 5km.

13. Niyalish Para

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Niyalish Para is NLSF. The arrival time of 53008 at Niyalish Para is 12:10. The departure time of train 53008 from Niyalish Para is 12:11. The total halt time of train 53008 at Niyalish Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalbagh Crt Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 3km.

14. Khagraghat Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Khagraghat Road is 12:15. The departure time of train 53008 from Khagraghat Road is 12:16. The total halt time of train 53008 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyalish Para is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jibanti at a distance of 5km.

15. Jibanti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jibanti is JVT. The arrival time of 53008 at Jibanti is 12:22. The departure time of train 53008 from Jibanti is 12:23. The total halt time of train 53008 at Jibanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karna Subarna at a distance of 5km.

16. Karna Subarna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Karna Subarna is KNSN. The arrival time of 53008 at Karna Subarna is 12:28. The departure time of train 53008 from Karna Subarna is 12:29. The total halt time of train 53008 at Karna Subarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jibanti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanthaliya Road at a distance of 5km.

17. Kanthaliya Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kanthaliya Road is KTLR. The arrival time of 53008 at Kanthaliya Road is 12:34. The departure time of train 53008 from Kanthaliya Road is 12:35. The total halt time of train 53008 at Kanthaliya Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karna Subarna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chowrigacha at a distance of 5km.

18. Chowrigacha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chowrigacha is CWLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Chowrigacha is 12:39. The departure time of train 53008 from Chowrigacha is 12:40. The total halt time of train 53008 at Chowrigacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanthaliya Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kazipara Halt at a distance of 4km.

19. Kazipara Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kazipara Halt is KZPE. The arrival time of 53008 at Kazipara Halt is 12:45. The departure time of train 53008 from Kazipara Halt is 12:46. The total halt time of train 53008 at Kazipara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chowrigacha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 3km.

20. Bazarsau

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Bazarsau is 12:51. The departure time of train 53008 from Bazarsau is 12:52. The total halt time of train 53008 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipara Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Miangram at a distance of 3km.

21. Miangram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Miangram is MIAN. The arrival time of 53008 at Miangram is 12:58. The departure time of train 53008 from Miangram is 12:59. The total halt time of train 53008 at Miangram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tenya at a distance of 4km.

22. Tenya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tenya is TYAE. The arrival time of 53008 at Tenya is 13:04. The departure time of train 53008 from Tenya is 13:05. The total halt time of train 53008 at Tenya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miangram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malihati Tbr Rd at a distance of 5km.

23. Malihati Tbr Rd

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Malihati Tbr Rd is MHTR. The arrival time of 53008 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 13:12. The departure time of train 53008 from Malihati Tbr Rd is 13:13. The total halt time of train 53008 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 2km.

24. Salar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 53008 at Salar is 13:16. The departure time of train 53008 from Salar is 13:17. The total halt time of train 53008 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihati Tbr Rd is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jmtpur Baharan at a distance of 4km.

25. Jmtpur Baharan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jmtpur Baharan is JHBN. The arrival time of 53008 at Jmtpur Baharan is 13:22. The departure time of train 53008 from Jmtpur Baharan is 13:23. The total halt time of train 53008 at Jmtpur Baharan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangatikuri at a distance of 2km.

26. Gangatikuri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gangatikuri is GGLE. The arrival time of 53008 at Gangatikuri is 13:26. The departure time of train 53008 from Gangatikuri is 13:27. The total halt time of train 53008 at Gangatikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtpur Baharan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shiblun at a distance of 3km.

27. Shiblun

It is the 27th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Shiblun is SHBL. The arrival time of 53008 at Shiblun is 13:32. The departure time of train 53008 from Shiblun is 13:33. The total halt time of train 53008 at Shiblun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangatikuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naba Gram Kankurhati at a distance of 5km.

28. Naba Gram Kankurhati

It is the 28th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Naba Gram Kankurhati is NBKH. The arrival time of 53008 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 13:38. The departure time of train 53008 from Naba Gram Kankurhati is 13:39. The total halt time of train 53008 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiblun is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 3km.

29. Katwa Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 53008 at Katwa Jn is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Naba Gram Kankurhati is 3km away.

53008 RPH KWAE Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger?

Azimganj Junction are major halts where RPH KWAE Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53008 RPH KWAE Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH KWAE Passenger?

Train number of RPH KWAE Passenger is 53008. You can check entire RPH KWAE Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53008 train schedule RPH KWAE Passenger train time table RPH KWAE Passenger ka time table RPH KWAE Passenger kitne baje hai RPH KWAE Passenger ka number53008 train time table