53025 AZ RPH Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gosaingram
(GSGB)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barala
(BAA)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sagardighi
(SDI)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Morgram
(MGAE)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lohapur
(LAP)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Takipur
(TKP)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
11:05
59 Km
Day 1
daily

53025 AZ RPH Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53025. At the top of the page, one can find the 53025 train route and the 53025 train time table. It departs from the source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 11:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 53025 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Azimganj Jn, Azimganj City, Gosaingram, Barala, Sagardighi, Morgram, Lohapur, Takipur, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat.

53025 AZ RPH Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 53025 train time table, travelling by 53025 AZ RPH Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Azimganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The departure time of train 53025 from Azimganj Jn is 09:15. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 1km.

2. Azimganj City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 53025 at Azimganj City is 09:17. The departure time of train 53025 from Azimganj City is 09:18. The total halt time of train 53025 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Gosaingram at a distance of 6km.

3. Gosaingram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Gosaingram is GSGB. The arrival time of 53025 at Gosaingram is 09:27. The departure time of train 53025 from Gosaingram is 09:28. The total halt time of train 53025 at Gosaingram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barala at a distance of 4km.

4. Barala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Barala is BAA. The arrival time of 53025 at Barala is 09:35. The departure time of train 53025 from Barala is 09:36. The total halt time of train 53025 at Barala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gosaingram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 8km.

5. Sagardighi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 53025 at Sagardighi is 09:46. The departure time of train 53025 from Sagardighi is 09:47. The total halt time of train 53025 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 7km.

6. Morgram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 53025 at Morgram is 09:57. The departure time of train 53025 from Morgram is 09:58. The total halt time of train 53025 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohapur at a distance of 6km.

7. Lohapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Lohapur is LAP. The arrival time of 53025 at Lohapur is 10:06. The departure time of train 53025 from Lohapur is 10:07. The total halt time of train 53025 at Lohapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takipur at a distance of 6km.

8. Takipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Takipur is TKP. The arrival time of 53025 at Takipur is 10:15. The departure time of train 53025 from Takipur is 10:16. The total halt time of train 53025 at Takipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Nalhati Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53025 at Nalhati Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 53025 from Nalhati Jn is 10:42. The total halt time of train 53025 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

10. Swadinpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53025 at Swadinpur is 10:51. The departure time of train 53025 from Swadinpur is 10:52. The total halt time of train 53025 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 7km.

11. Rampur Hat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53025 at Rampur Hat is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away.

53025 AZ RPH Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53025 AZ RPH Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53025 AZ RPH Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53025 AZ RPH Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AZ RPH Passenger?

Train number of AZ RPH Passenger is 53025. You can check entire AZ RPH Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53025 train schedule AZ RPH Passenger train time table AZ RPH Passenger ka time table AZ RPH Passenger kitne baje hai AZ RPH Passenger ka number53025 train time table