53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chuchura
(CNS)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
17:29
17:31
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barddhaman
(BWN)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Talit
(TIT)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khana Junction
(KAN)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Banpas
(BPS)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Guskara
(GKH)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhedia
(BDH)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Prantik
(PNE)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kopai
(KPLE)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bataspur
(BSLE)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sainthia
(SNT)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mallarpur
(MLV)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:25
218 Km
Day 1
daily

53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53047. At the top of the page, one can find the 53047 train route and the 53047 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 218 kilometre. 53047 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Talit, Khana Jn, Jhapater Dhal, Banpas, Noadar Dhal, Guskara, Pichkurirdhal, Bhedia, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Kopai, Ahamadpur Jn, Bataspur, Sainthia, Gadadharpur, Mallarpur, Tarapith Road, Rampur Hat.

53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. Stops

If we closely look at the 53047 train time table, travelling by 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr.. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 53047 from Howrah Jn is 16:35. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 32km.

2. Chandan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 53047 at Chandan Nagar is 17:13. The departure time of train 53047 from Chandan Nagar is 17:14. The total halt time of train 53047 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

3. Chuchura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 53047 at Chuchura is 17:19. The departure time of train 53047 from Chuchura is 17:20. The total halt time of train 53047 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Bandel Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 53047 at Bandel Jn is 17:29. The departure time of train 53047 from Bandel Jn is 17:31. The total halt time of train 53047 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

5. Barddhaman

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 53047 at Barddhaman is 18:31. The departure time of train 53047 from Barddhaman is 18:33. The total halt time of train 53047 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 7km.

6. Talit

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 53047 at Talit is 18:43. The departure time of train 53047 from Talit is 18:44. The total halt time of train 53047 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Khana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 53047 at Khana Jn is 18:51. The departure time of train 53047 from Khana Jn is 18:52. The total halt time of train 53047 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talit is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 4km.

8. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 53047 at Jhapater Dhal is 19:01. The departure time of train 53047 from Jhapater Dhal is 19:02. The total halt time of train 53047 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 5km.

9. Banpas

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 53047 at Banpas is 19:08. The departure time of train 53047 from Banpas is 19:09. The total halt time of train 53047 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 5km.

10. Noadar Dhal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 53047 at Noadar Dhal is 19:16. The departure time of train 53047 from Noadar Dhal is 19:17. The total halt time of train 53047 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 5km.

11. Guskara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 53047 at Guskara is 19:24. The departure time of train 53047 from Guskara is 19:25. The total halt time of train 53047 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 6km.

12. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 53047 at Pichkurirdhal is 19:32. The departure time of train 53047 from Pichkurirdhal is 19:33. The total halt time of train 53047 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 5km.

13. Bhedia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 53047 at Bhedia is 19:40. The departure time of train 53047 from Bhedia is 19:41. The total halt time of train 53047 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 8km.

14. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 53047 at Bolpur S Niktn is 19:51. The departure time of train 53047 from Bolpur S Niktn is 19:53. The total halt time of train 53047 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 4km.

15. Prantik

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 53047 at Prantik is 20:01. The departure time of train 53047 from Prantik is 20:02. The total halt time of train 53047 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 6km.

16. Kopai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 53047 at Kopai is 20:12. The departure time of train 53047 from Kopai is 20:13. The total halt time of train 53047 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

17. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 53047 at Ahamadpur Jn is 20:22. The departure time of train 53047 from Ahamadpur Jn is 20:23. The total halt time of train 53047 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 6km.

18. Bataspur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 53047 at Bataspur is 20:31. The departure time of train 53047 from Bataspur is 20:32. The total halt time of train 53047 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 8km.

19. Sainthia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 53047 at Sainthia is 20:40. The departure time of train 53047 from Sainthia is 20:41. The total halt time of train 53047 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 7km.

20. Gadadharpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 53047 at Gadadharpur is 20:49. The departure time of train 53047 from Gadadharpur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 53047 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 8km.

21. Mallarpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 53047 at Mallarpur is 20:58. The departure time of train 53047 from Mallarpur is 20:59. The total halt time of train 53047 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 6km.

22. Tarapith Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 53047 at Tarapith Road is 21:05. The departure time of train 53047 from Tarapith Road is 21:06. The total halt time of train 53047 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 6km.

23. Rampur Hat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53047 at Rampur Hat is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away.

53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53047 Viswabharari Fast Pgr. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Viswabharari Fast Pgr.?

Train number of Viswabharari Fast Pgr. is 53047. You can check entire Viswabharari Fast Pgr. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53047 train schedule Viswabharari Fast Pgr. train time table Viswabharari Fast Pgr. ka time table Viswabharari Fast Pgr. kitne baje hai Viswabharari Fast Pgr. ka number53047 train time table