53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barddhaman Tinpahar Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barddhaman
(BWN)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Talit
(TIT)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khana Junction
(KAN)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Banpas
(BPS)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Guskara
(GKH)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhedia
(BDH)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
07:41
07:46
Halt: 5 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Prantik
(PNE)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kopai
(KPLE)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bataspur
(BSLE)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sainthia
(SNT)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mallarpur
(MLV)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
09:11
09:16
Halt: 5 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chatra
(CTR)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Murarai
(MRR)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Rajgram
(RJG)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pakaur
(PKR)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Tilbhita
(TBB)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
10:32
10:33
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Gumani
(GMAN)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
11:28
11:33
Halt: 5 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bakudi
(BKLE)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
12:10
212 Km
Day 1
daily

53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Barddhaman (BWN) and Tinpahar Jn (TPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53063. At the top of the page, one can find the 53063 train route and the 53063 train time table. It departs from the source station Barddhaman (BWN) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tinpahar Jn (TPH) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 212 kilometre. 53063 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Barddhaman, Talit, Khana Jn, Jhapater Dhal, Banpas, Noadar Dhal, Guskara, Pichkurirdhal, Bhedia, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Kopai, Ahamadpur Jn, Bataspur, Sainthia, Gadadharpur, Mallarpur, Tarapith Road, Rampur Hat, Swadinpur, Nalhati Jn, Chatra, Murarai, Bansloi Bridge, Rajgram, Nagarnabi, Pakaur, Tilbhita, Kotalpukur, Gumani, Barharwa Jn, Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Jn.

53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. Stops

If we closely look at the 53063 train time table, travelling by 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barddhaman

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger.. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The departure time of train 53063 from Barddhaman is 06:30. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 7km.

2. Talit

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 53063 at Talit is 06:37. The departure time of train 53063 from Talit is 06:38. The total halt time of train 53063 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 6km.

3. Khana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 53063 at Khana Jn is 06:46. The departure time of train 53063 from Khana Jn is 06:47. The total halt time of train 53063 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talit is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 4km.

4. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 53063 at Jhapater Dhal is 06:55. The departure time of train 53063 from Jhapater Dhal is 06:56. The total halt time of train 53063 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 6km.

5. Banpas

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 53063 at Banpas is 07:01. The departure time of train 53063 from Banpas is 07:02. The total halt time of train 53063 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 4km.

6. Noadar Dhal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 53063 at Noadar Dhal is 07:08. The departure time of train 53063 from Noadar Dhal is 07:09. The total halt time of train 53063 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

7. Guskara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 53063 at Guskara is 07:16. The departure time of train 53063 from Guskara is 07:17. The total halt time of train 53063 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 6km.

8. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 53063 at Pichkurirdhal is 07:25. The departure time of train 53063 from Pichkurirdhal is 07:26. The total halt time of train 53063 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 5km.

9. Bhedia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 53063 at Bhedia is 07:31. The departure time of train 53063 from Bhedia is 07:32. The total halt time of train 53063 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 7km.

10. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 53063 at Bolpur S Niktn is 07:41. The departure time of train 53063 from Bolpur S Niktn is 07:46. The total halt time of train 53063 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 5km.

11. Prantik

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 53063 at Prantik is 07:52. The departure time of train 53063 from Prantik is 07:53. The total halt time of train 53063 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 6km.

12. Kopai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 53063 at Kopai is 08:02. The departure time of train 53063 from Kopai is 08:03. The total halt time of train 53063 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

13. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 53063 at Ahamadpur Jn is 08:12. The departure time of train 53063 from Ahamadpur Jn is 08:13. The total halt time of train 53063 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 5km.

14. Bataspur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 53063 at Bataspur is 08:18. The departure time of train 53063 from Bataspur is 08:19. The total halt time of train 53063 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 8km.

15. Sainthia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 53063 at Sainthia is 08:28. The departure time of train 53063 from Sainthia is 08:29. The total halt time of train 53063 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 7km.

16. Gadadharpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 53063 at Gadadharpur is 08:37. The departure time of train 53063 from Gadadharpur is 08:38. The total halt time of train 53063 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 8km.

17. Mallarpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 53063 at Mallarpur is 08:45. The departure time of train 53063 from Mallarpur is 08:46. The total halt time of train 53063 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 6km.

18. Tarapith Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 53063 at Tarapith Road is 08:52. The departure time of train 53063 from Tarapith Road is 08:53. The total halt time of train 53063 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 7km.

19. Rampur Hat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53063 at Rampur Hat is 09:11. The departure time of train 53063 from Rampur Hat is 09:16. The total halt time of train 53063 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

20. Swadinpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53063 at Swadinpur is 09:24. The departure time of train 53063 from Swadinpur is 09:25. The total halt time of train 53063 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

21. Nalhati Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53063 at Nalhati Jn is 09:32. The departure time of train 53063 from Nalhati Jn is 09:34. The total halt time of train 53063 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 9km.

22. Chatra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 53063 at Chatra is 09:40. The departure time of train 53063 from Chatra is 09:41. The total halt time of train 53063 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 8km.

23. Murarai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 53063 at Murarai is 09:49. The departure time of train 53063 from Murarai is 09:50. The total halt time of train 53063 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 5km.

24. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 53063 at Bansloi Bridge is 09:55. The departure time of train 53063 from Bansloi Bridge is 09:56. The total halt time of train 53063 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 7km.

25. Rajgram

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 53063 at Rajgram is 10:02. The departure time of train 53063 from Rajgram is 10:03. The total halt time of train 53063 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 6km.

26. Nagarnabi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 53063 at Nagarnabi is 10:09. The departure time of train 53063 from Nagarnabi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 53063 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 5km.

27. Pakaur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 53063 at Pakaur is 10:17. The departure time of train 53063 from Pakaur is 10:19. The total halt time of train 53063 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 5km.

28. Tilbhita

It is the 28th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 53063 at Tilbhita is 10:24. The departure time of train 53063 from Tilbhita is 10:25. The total halt time of train 53063 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 7km.

29. Kotalpukur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 53063 at Kotalpukur is 10:32. The departure time of train 53063 from Kotalpukur is 10:33. The total halt time of train 53063 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 7km.

30. Gumani

It is the 30th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 53063 at Gumani is 10:40. The departure time of train 53063 from Gumani is 10:41. The total halt time of train 53063 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 10km.

31. Barharwa Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 53063 at Barharwa Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 53063 from Barharwa Jn is 11:33. The total halt time of train 53063 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 8km.

32. Bakudi

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 53063 at Bakudi is 11:42. The departure time of train 53063 from Bakudi is 11:43. The total halt time of train 53063 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 3km.

33. Dhamdhamia

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 53063 at Dhamdhamia is 11:48. The departure time of train 53063 from Dhamdhamia is 11:49. The total halt time of train 53063 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 6km.

34. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 53063 at Tinpahar Jn is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 6km away.

53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger.?

Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Barharwa Junction are major halts where BWN Bhw Passenger. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53063 BWN Bhw Passenger. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWN Bhw Passenger.?

Train number of BWN Bhw Passenger. is 53063. You can check entire BWN Bhw Passenger. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53063 train schedule BWN Bhw Passenger. train time table BWN Bhw Passenger. ka time table BWN Bhw Passenger. kitne baje hai BWN Bhw Passenger. ka number53063 train time table