53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rampur Hat Jasidih Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

12:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Adalpahari
(ALPD)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Harising
(HRNS)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barmasia
(BRMA)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kurva
(KURV)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dumka
(DUMK)
14:05
14:20
Halt: 15 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jama
(JAMA)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Basukinath
(BSKH)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghormara
(GRMA)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Deoghar
(DGHR)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
16:00
135 Km
Day 1
daily

53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Jasidih Jn (JSME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53081. At the top of the page, one can find the 53081 train route and the 53081 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 16:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 53081 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Adalpahari, Pinargaria, Harising, Shikaripara, Barmasia, Kurva, Dumka, New Madanpur, Jama, Basukinath, Chandanpahari, Ghormara, Mohanpur, Deoghar, Jasidih Jn.

53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 53081 train time table, travelling by 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 53081 from Rampur Hat is 12:25. The next stopping station is Adalpahari at a distance of 12km.

2. Adalpahari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Adalpahari is ALPD. The arrival time of 53081 at Adalpahari is 12:40. The departure time of train 53081 from Adalpahari is 12:41. The total halt time of train 53081 at Adalpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 7km.

3. Pinargaria

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 53081 at Pinargaria is 12:55. The departure time of train 53081 from Pinargaria is 12:56. The total halt time of train 53081 at Pinargaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adalpahari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harising at a distance of 8km.

4. Harising

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Harising is HRNS. The arrival time of 53081 at Harising is 13:02. The departure time of train 53081 from Harising is 13:03. The total halt time of train 53081 at Harising is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 13km.

5. Shikaripara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 53081 at Shikaripara is 13:11. The departure time of train 53081 from Shikaripara is 13:12. The total halt time of train 53081 at Shikaripara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harising is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barmasia at a distance of 7km.

6. Barmasia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barmasia is BRMA. The arrival time of 53081 at Barmasia is 13:27. The departure time of train 53081 from Barmasia is 13:28. The total halt time of train 53081 at Barmasia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kurva at a distance of 11km.

7. Kurva

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kurva is KURV. The arrival time of 53081 at Kurva is 13:35. The departure time of train 53081 from Kurva is 13:36. The total halt time of train 53081 at Kurva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmasia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 6km.

8. Dumka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 53081 at Dumka is 14:05. The departure time of train 53081 from Dumka is 14:20. The total halt time of train 53081 at Dumka is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurva is 6km away. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

9. New Madanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 53081 at New Madanpur is 14:27. The departure time of train 53081 from New Madanpur is 14:28. The total halt time of train 53081 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jama at a distance of 8km.

10. Jama

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jama is JAMA. The arrival time of 53081 at Jama is 14:37. The departure time of train 53081 from Jama is 14:38. The total halt time of train 53081 at Jama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basukinath at a distance of 10km.

11. Basukinath

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Basukinath is BSKH. The arrival time of 53081 at Basukinath is 14:49. The departure time of train 53081 from Basukinath is 14:50. The total halt time of train 53081 at Basukinath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jama is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpahari at a distance of 9km.

12. Chandanpahari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chandanpahari is CNPI. The arrival time of 53081 at Chandanpahari is 15:00. The departure time of train 53081 from Chandanpahari is 15:01. The total halt time of train 53081 at Chandanpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basukinath is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghormara at a distance of 9km.

13. Ghormara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ghormara is GRMA. The arrival time of 53081 at Ghormara is 15:19. The departure time of train 53081 from Ghormara is 15:20. The total halt time of train 53081 at Ghormara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mohanpur at a distance of 14km.

14. Mohanpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Mohanpur is MHUR. The arrival time of 53081 at Mohanpur is 15:31. The departure time of train 53081 from Mohanpur is 15:32. The total halt time of train 53081 at Mohanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghormara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Deoghar at a distance of 10km.

15. Deoghar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Deoghar is DGHR. The arrival time of 53081 at Deoghar is 15:43. The departure time of train 53081 from Deoghar is 15:44. The total halt time of train 53081 at Deoghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Jasidih Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 53081 at Jasidih Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Deoghar is 6km away.

53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger?

Dumka are major halts where RPH Jashidih Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53081 RPH Jashidih Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH Jashidih Passenger?

Train number of RPH Jashidih Passenger is 53081. You can check entire RPH Jashidih Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53081 train schedule RPH Jashidih Passenger train time table RPH Jashidih Passenger ka time table RPH Jashidih Passenger kitne baje hai RPH Jashidih Passenger ka number53081 train time table