53082 JSME RPH Pgr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jasidih Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Deoghar
(DGHR)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ghormara
(GRMA)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Basukinath
(BSKH)
17:28
17:33
Halt: 5 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jama
(JAMA)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dumka
(DUMK)
18:20
18:35
Halt: 15 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kurva
(KURV)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barmasia
(BRMA)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Harising
(HRNS)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Adalpahari
(ALPD)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
20:10
135 Km
Day 1
daily

53082 JSME RPH Pgr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53082. At the top of the page, one can find the 53082 train route and the 53082 train time table. It departs from the source station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 53082 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Jasidih Jn, Deoghar, Mohanpur, Ghormara, Chandanpahari, Basukinath, Jama, New Madanpur, Dumka, Kurva, Barmasia, Shikaripara, Harising, Pinargaria, Adalpahari, Rampur Hat.

53082 JSME RPH Pgr Stops

If we closely look at the 53082 train time table, travelling by 53082 JSME RPH Pgr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jasidih Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The departure time of train 53082 from Jasidih Jn is 16:30. The next stopping station is Deoghar at a distance of 6km.

2. Deoghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Deoghar is DGHR. The arrival time of 53082 at Deoghar is 16:38. The departure time of train 53082 from Deoghar is 16:39. The total halt time of train 53082 at Deoghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mohanpur at a distance of 11km.

3. Mohanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Mohanpur is MHUR. The arrival time of 53082 at Mohanpur is 16:47. The departure time of train 53082 from Mohanpur is 16:48. The total halt time of train 53082 at Mohanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoghar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghormara at a distance of 13km.

4. Ghormara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Ghormara is GRMA. The arrival time of 53082 at Ghormara is 17:04. The departure time of train 53082 from Ghormara is 17:05. The total halt time of train 53082 at Ghormara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpahari at a distance of 9km.

5. Chandanpahari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Chandanpahari is CNPI. The arrival time of 53082 at Chandanpahari is 17:21. The departure time of train 53082 from Chandanpahari is 17:22. The total halt time of train 53082 at Chandanpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghormara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Basukinath at a distance of 9km.

6. Basukinath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Basukinath is BSKH. The arrival time of 53082 at Basukinath is 17:28. The departure time of train 53082 from Basukinath is 17:33. The total halt time of train 53082 at Basukinath is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jama at a distance of 10km.

7. Jama

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Jama is JAMA. The arrival time of 53082 at Jama is 17:49. The departure time of train 53082 from Jama is 17:50. The total halt time of train 53082 at Jama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basukinath is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 9km.

8. New Madanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 53082 at New Madanpur is 18:00. The departure time of train 53082 from New Madanpur is 18:01. The total halt time of train 53082 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jama is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 4km.

9. Dumka

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 53082 at Dumka is 18:20. The departure time of train 53082 from Dumka is 18:35. The total halt time of train 53082 at Dumka is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kurva at a distance of 6km.

10. Kurva

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Kurva is KURV. The arrival time of 53082 at Kurva is 18:42. The departure time of train 53082 from Kurva is 18:43. The total halt time of train 53082 at Kurva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barmasia at a distance of 11km.

11. Barmasia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Barmasia is BRMA. The arrival time of 53082 at Barmasia is 18:58. The departure time of train 53082 from Barmasia is 18:59. The total halt time of train 53082 at Barmasia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurva is 11km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 7km.

12. Shikaripara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 53082 at Shikaripara is 19:11. The departure time of train 53082 from Shikaripara is 19:12. The total halt time of train 53082 at Shikaripara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmasia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harising at a distance of 14km.

13. Harising

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Harising is HRNS. The arrival time of 53082 at Harising is 19:30. The departure time of train 53082 from Harising is 19:31. The total halt time of train 53082 at Harising is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 7km.

14. Pinargaria

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 53082 at Pinargaria is 19:39. The departure time of train 53082 from Pinargaria is 19:40. The total halt time of train 53082 at Pinargaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harising is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adalpahari at a distance of 7km.

15. Adalpahari

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Adalpahari is ALPD. The arrival time of 53082 at Adalpahari is 19:49. The departure time of train 53082 from Adalpahari is 19:50. The total halt time of train 53082 at Adalpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

16. Rampur Hat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53082 at Rampur Hat is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Adalpahari is 12km away.

53082 JSME RPH Pgr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53082 JSME RPH Pgr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr?

Basukinath, Dumka are major halts where JSME RPH Pgr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53082 JSME RPH Pgr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53082 JSME RPH Pgr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JSME RPH Pgr?

Train number of JSME RPH Pgr is 53082. You can check entire JSME RPH Pgr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53082 train schedule JSME RPH Pgr train time table JSME RPH Pgr ka time table JSME RPH Pgr kitne baje hai JSME RPH Pgr ka number53082 train time table