53176 LGL SDAH Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lalgola Sealdah   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalgola
(LGL)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Krishnapur
(KRP)
07:19
07:21
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pirtala
(PRTL)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Subarnamrigi
(SBNM)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jiaganj
(JJG)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Murshidabad
(MBB)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Berhampore Crt
(BPC)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Balrampur Halt
(NBPH)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Saragchni
(SGV)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhabta
(BFT)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Beldanga
(BEB)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rejinagar
(REJ)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sirajnagar
(SRJN)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Plassey
(PLY)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Debagram
(DEB)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sonadanga
(SVH)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Muragacha
(MGM)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dhubulia
(DHU)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Badkulla
(BDZ)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Taherpur
(THP)
10:38
10:39
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Birnagar
(BIJ)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Chakdaha
(CDH)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kalyani
(KYI)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Naihati Junction
(NH)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Barrackpore
(BP)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Sealdah
(SDAH)
12:45
231 Km
Day 1
daily

53176 LGL SDAH Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Lalgola (LGL) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53176. At the top of the page, one can find the 53176 train route and the 53176 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalgola (LGL) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 231 kilometre. 53176 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalgola, Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, Jiaganj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Crt, New Balrampur Halt, Saragchni, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Sirajnagar, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishngr Cty Jn, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Chakdaha, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Jn, Barrackpore, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

53176 LGL SDAH Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 53176 train time table, travelling by 53176 LGL SDAH Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalgola

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass. The station code of Lalgola is LGL. The departure time of train 53176 from Lalgola is 07:15. The next stopping station is Krishnapur at a distance of 2km.

2. Krishnapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Krishnapur is KRP. The arrival time of 53176 at Krishnapur is 07:19. The departure time of train 53176 from Krishnapur is 07:21. The total halt time of train 53176 at Krishnapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgola is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pirtala at a distance of 6km.

3. Pirtala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Pirtala is PRTL. The arrival time of 53176 at Pirtala is 07:26. The departure time of train 53176 from Pirtala is 07:27. The total halt time of train 53176 at Pirtala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwangola at a distance of 4km.

4. Bhagwangola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bhagwangola is BQG. The arrival time of 53176 at Bhagwangola is 07:33. The departure time of train 53176 from Bhagwangola is 07:34. The total halt time of train 53176 at Bhagwangola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirtala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Subarnamrigi at a distance of 7km.

5. Subarnamrigi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Subarnamrigi is SBNM. The arrival time of 53176 at Subarnamrigi is 07:42. The departure time of train 53176 from Subarnamrigi is 07:43. The total halt time of train 53176 at Subarnamrigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwangola is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jiaganj at a distance of 5km.

6. Jiaganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Jiaganj is JJG. The arrival time of 53176 at Jiaganj is 07:49. The departure time of train 53176 from Jiaganj is 07:50. The total halt time of train 53176 at Jiaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subarnamrigi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murshidabad at a distance of 7km.

7. Murshidabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Murshidabad is MBB. The arrival time of 53176 at Murshidabad is 07:57. The departure time of train 53176 from Murshidabad is 07:58. The total halt time of train 53176 at Murshidabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiaganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Cossimbazar at a distance of 7km.

8. Cossimbazar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Cossimbazar is CSZ. The arrival time of 53176 at Cossimbazar is 08:05. The departure time of train 53176 from Cossimbazar is 08:06. The total halt time of train 53176 at Cossimbazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murshidabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Berhampore Crt at a distance of 4km.

9. Berhampore Crt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Berhampore Crt is BPC. The arrival time of 53176 at Berhampore Crt is 08:17. The departure time of train 53176 from Berhampore Crt is 08:18. The total halt time of train 53176 at Berhampore Crt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cossimbazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is New Balrampur Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. New Balrampur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of New Balrampur Halt is NBPH. The arrival time of 53176 at New Balrampur Halt is 08:24. The departure time of train 53176 from New Balrampur Halt is 08:25. The total halt time of train 53176 at New Balrampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berhampore Crt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saragchni at a distance of 4km.

11. Saragchni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Saragchni is SGV. The arrival time of 53176 at Saragchni is 08:31. The departure time of train 53176 from Saragchni is 08:32. The total halt time of train 53176 at Saragchni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Balrampur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhabta at a distance of 3km.

12. Bhabta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bhabta is BFT. The arrival time of 53176 at Bhabta is 08:37. The departure time of train 53176 from Bhabta is 08:38. The total halt time of train 53176 at Bhabta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saragchni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Beldanga at a distance of 6km.

13. Beldanga

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Beldanga is BEB. The arrival time of 53176 at Beldanga is 08:43. The departure time of train 53176 from Beldanga is 08:44. The total halt time of train 53176 at Beldanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rejinagar at a distance of 9km.

14. Rejinagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Rejinagar is REJ. The arrival time of 53176 at Rejinagar is 08:53. The departure time of train 53176 from Rejinagar is 08:54. The total halt time of train 53176 at Rejinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beldanga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirajnagar at a distance of 4km.

15. Sirajnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Sirajnagar is SRJN. The arrival time of 53176 at Sirajnagar is 09:00. The departure time of train 53176 from Sirajnagar is 09:01. The total halt time of train 53176 at Sirajnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rejinagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Plassey at a distance of 5km.

16. Plassey

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Plassey is PLY. The arrival time of 53176 at Plassey is 09:06. The departure time of train 53176 from Plassey is 09:07. The total halt time of train 53176 at Plassey is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirajnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pagla Chandi at a distance of 6km.

17. Pagla Chandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Pagla Chandi is PCX. The arrival time of 53176 at Pagla Chandi is 09:14. The departure time of train 53176 from Pagla Chandi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 53176 at Pagla Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Plassey is 6km away. The next stopping station is Debagram at a distance of 4km.

18. Debagram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Debagram is DEB. The arrival time of 53176 at Debagram is 09:21. The departure time of train 53176 from Debagram is 09:22. The total halt time of train 53176 at Debagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pagla Chandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sonadanga at a distance of 8km.

19. Sonadanga

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Sonadanga is SVH. The arrival time of 53176 at Sonadanga is 09:30. The departure time of train 53176 from Sonadanga is 09:31. The total halt time of train 53176 at Sonadanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debagram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bethuadahari at a distance of 4km.

20. Bethuadahari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bethuadahari is BTY. The arrival time of 53176 at Bethuadahari is 09:36. The departure time of train 53176 from Bethuadahari is 09:37. The total halt time of train 53176 at Bethuadahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonadanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Muragacha at a distance of 11km.

21. Muragacha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Muragacha is MGM. The arrival time of 53176 at Muragacha is 09:46. The departure time of train 53176 from Muragacha is 09:47. The total halt time of train 53176 at Muragacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bethuadahari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhubulia at a distance of 5km.

22. Dhubulia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Dhubulia is DHU. The arrival time of 53176 at Dhubulia is 09:53. The departure time of train 53176 from Dhubulia is 09:54. The total halt time of train 53176 at Dhubulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muragacha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurpur at a distance of 6km.

23. Bahadurpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bahadurpur is BPD. The arrival time of 53176 at Bahadurpur is 09:59. The departure time of train 53176 from Bahadurpur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 53176 at Bahadurpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhubulia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishngr Cty Jn at a distance of 7km.

24. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The arrival time of 53176 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 10:18. The departure time of train 53176 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 53176 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 10km.

25. Badkulla

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 53176 at Badkulla is 10:30. The departure time of train 53176 from Badkulla is 10:31. The total halt time of train 53176 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 5km.

26. Taherpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 53176 at Taherpur is 10:38. The departure time of train 53176 from Taherpur is 10:39. The total halt time of train 53176 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 3km.

27. Birnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 53176 at Birnagar is 10:44. The departure time of train 53176 from Birnagar is 10:45. The total halt time of train 53176 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

28. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 53176 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 10:49. The departure time of train 53176 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 53176 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

29. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 53176 at Ranaghat Jn is 11:02. The departure time of train 53176 from Ranaghat Jn is 11:03. The total halt time of train 53176 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 11km.

30. Chakdaha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 53176 at Chakdaha is 11:13. The departure time of train 53176 from Chakdaha is 11:14. The total halt time of train 53176 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 14km.

31. Kalyani

It is the 31st station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 53176 at Kalyani is 11:28. The departure time of train 53176 from Kalyani is 11:29. The total halt time of train 53176 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

32. Kanchrapara

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 53176 at Kanchrapara is 11:34. The departure time of train 53176 from Kanchrapara is 11:35. The total halt time of train 53176 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 7km.

33. Naihati Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 53176 at Naihati Jn is 11:47. The departure time of train 53176 from Naihati Jn is 11:48. The total halt time of train 53176 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 16km.

34. Barrackpore

It is the 34th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 53176 at Barrackpore is 12:03. The departure time of train 53176 from Barrackpore is 12:04. The total halt time of train 53176 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 15km.

35. Dum Dum

It is the 35th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 53176 at Dum Dum is 12:19. The departure time of train 53176 from Dum Dum is 12:20. The total halt time of train 53176 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 10km.

36. Sealdah

It is the 36th station in the train route of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 53176 at Sealdah is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 10km away.

53176 LGL SDAH Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53176 LGL SDAH Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53176 LGL SDAH Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53176 LGL SDAH Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LGL SDAH Pass?

Train number of LGL SDAH Pass is 53176. You can check entire LGL SDAH Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53176 train schedule LGL SDAH Pass train time table LGL SDAH Pass ka time table LGL SDAH Pass kitne baje hai LGL SDAH Pass ka number53176 train time table