53233 PNBE GAYA Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Gaya Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
14:10
14:11
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
14:20
14:21
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Punpun
(PPN)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
14:28
14:29
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pothahi
(PFT)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nema Halt
(NEMA)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nadwan
(NDW)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Taregna
(TEA)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nadauj
(NDU)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Karona Halt
(KRON)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jehanabad
(JHD)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mai Halt
(IAM)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Niyazipur Halt
(NZP)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tehta
(THA)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barabar Halt
(BBHT)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ner Halt
(NERH)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bela
(BELA)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ore Halt
(OREH)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chakand
(CKH)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
17:05
92 Km
Day 1
daily

53233 PNBE GAYA Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53233. At the top of the page, one can find the 53233 train route and the 53233 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 17:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 53233 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Parsa Bazar, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Punpun Ghat Halt, Punpun, Jatdumri Halt, Pothahi, Nema Halt, Nadwan, Taregna, Nadauj, Karona Halt, Jehanabad, Jahanbad Court, Mai Halt, Niyazipur Halt, Tehta, Makhdumpur Gaya, Barabar Halt, Ner Halt, Bela, Neyamatpur, Ore Halt, Chakand, Gaya Jn.

53233 PNBE GAYA Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 53233 train time table, travelling by 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 53233 from Patna Jn is 14:00. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

2. Parsa Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 53233 at Parsa Bazar is 14:10. The departure time of train 53233 from Parsa Bazar is 14:11. The total halt time of train 53233 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 53233 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 14:15. The departure time of train 53233 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 14:16. The total halt time of train 53233 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 53233 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 14:20. The departure time of train 53233 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 14:21. The total halt time of train 53233 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

5. Punpun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 53233 at Punpun is 14:25. The departure time of train 53233 from Punpun is 14:26. The total halt time of train 53233 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 53233 at Jatdumri Halt is 14:28. The departure time of train 53233 from Jatdumri Halt is 14:29. The total halt time of train 53233 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 3km.

7. Pothahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 53233 at Pothahi is 14:33. The departure time of train 53233 from Pothahi is 14:34. The total halt time of train 53233 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nema Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Nema Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nema Halt is NEMA. The arrival time of 53233 at Nema Halt is 14:38. The departure time of train 53233 from Nema Halt is 14:39. The total halt time of train 53233 at Nema Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 1km.

9. Nadwan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 53233 at Nadwan is 14:43. The departure time of train 53233 from Nadwan is 14:44. The total halt time of train 53233 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nema Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 6km.

10. Taregna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 53233 at Taregna is 14:53. The departure time of train 53233 from Taregna is 14:54. The total halt time of train 53233 at Taregna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 7km.

11. Nadauj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 53233 at Nadauj is 15:02. The departure time of train 53233 from Nadauj is 15:03. The total halt time of train 53233 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 4km.

12. Karona Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 53233 at Karona Halt is 15:14. The departure time of train 53233 from Karona Halt is 15:15. The total halt time of train 53233 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 4km.

13. Jehanabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 53233 at Jehanabad is 15:19. The departure time of train 53233 from Jehanabad is 15:20. The total halt time of train 53233 at Jehanabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

14. Jahanbad Court

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 53233 at Jahanbad Court is 15:27. The departure time of train 53233 from Jahanbad Court is 15:28. The total halt time of train 53233 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mai Halt at a distance of 4km.

15. Mai Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mai Halt is IAM. The arrival time of 53233 at Mai Halt is 15:33. The departure time of train 53233 from Mai Halt is 15:34. The total halt time of train 53233 at Mai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 4km away. The next stopping station is Niyazipur Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Niyazipur Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Niyazipur Halt is NZP. The arrival time of 53233 at Niyazipur Halt is 15:37. The departure time of train 53233 from Niyazipur Halt is 15:38. The total halt time of train 53233 at Niyazipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mai Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 4km.

17. Tehta

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 53233 at Tehta is 15:43. The departure time of train 53233 from Tehta is 15:44. The total halt time of train 53233 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyazipur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 4km.

18. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 53233 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 15:49. The departure time of train 53233 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 15:50. The total halt time of train 53233 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barabar Halt at a distance of 8km.

19. Barabar Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barabar Halt is BBHT. The arrival time of 53233 at Barabar Halt is 15:55. The departure time of train 53233 from Barabar Halt is 15:56. The total halt time of train 53233 at Barabar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ner Halt at a distance of 0km.

20. Ner Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ner Halt is NERH. The arrival time of 53233 at Ner Halt is 16:01. The departure time of train 53233 from Ner Halt is 16:02. The total halt time of train 53233 at Ner Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabar Halt is 0km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 4km.

21. Bela

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 53233 at Bela is 16:12. The departure time of train 53233 from Bela is 16:14. The total halt time of train 53233 at Bela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ner Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 4km.

22. Neyamatpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 53233 at Neyamatpur is 16:18. The departure time of train 53233 from Neyamatpur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 53233 at Neyamatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ore Halt at a distance of 2km.

23. Ore Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ore Halt is OREH. The arrival time of 53233 at Ore Halt is 16:23. The departure time of train 53233 from Ore Halt is 16:24. The total halt time of train 53233 at Ore Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 3km.

24. Chakand

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 53233 at Chakand is 16:28. The departure time of train 53233 from Chakand is 16:30. The total halt time of train 53233 at Chakand is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ore Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 10km.

25. Gaya Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 53233 at Gaya Jn is 17:05. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away.

53233 PNBE GAYA Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53233 PNBE GAYA Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE GAYA Pass?

Train number of PNBE GAYA Pass is 53233. You can check entire PNBE GAYA Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53233 train schedule PNBE GAYA Pass train time table PNBE GAYA Pass ka time table PNBE GAYA Pass kitne baje hai PNBE GAYA Pass ka number53233 train time table