53345 CPU PRYJ Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chopan Prayagraj Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chopan
(CPU)

04:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Agori Khas
(AGY)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Churk
(CUK)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sonbhadra
(SBDR)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khairahi
(KHRY)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lusa
(LUSA)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chunar
(CAR)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dagmagpur
(DAP)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pahara
(PRE)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jhingura
(JHG)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mirzapur
(MZP)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Birohe
(BEO)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gaipura
(GAE)
09:38
09:39
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jigna
(JIA)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Manda Road
(MNF)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Unchdih
(UND)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Meja Road
(MJA)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bheerpur
(BEP)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Karchana
(KCN)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Naini
(NYN)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
12:55
224 Km
Day 1
daily

53345 CPU PRYJ Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Chopan (CPU) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53345. At the top of the page, one can find the 53345 train route and the 53345 train time table. It departs from the source station Chopan (CPU) at 04:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 224 kilometre. 53345 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Chopan, Agori Khas, Churk, Sonbhadra, Khairahi, Lusa, Saktesgarh, Chunar, Dagmagpur, Pahara, Jhingura, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Birohe, Gaipura, Jigna, Manda Road, Unchdih, Meja Road, Bheerpur, Karchana, Naini, Prayagraj Jn.

53345 CPU PRYJ Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 53345 train time table, travelling by 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chopan

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The departure time of train 53345 from Chopan is 04:20. The next stopping station is Agori Khas at a distance of 10km.

2. Agori Khas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Agori Khas is AGY. The arrival time of 53345 at Agori Khas is 04:38. The departure time of train 53345 from Agori Khas is 04:39. The total halt time of train 53345 at Agori Khas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 12km.

3. Churk

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 53345 at Churk is 04:59. The departure time of train 53345 from Churk is 05:00. The total halt time of train 53345 at Churk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agori Khas is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sonbhadra at a distance of 5km.

4. Sonbhadra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Sonbhadra is SBDR. The arrival time of 53345 at Sonbhadra is 05:15. The departure time of train 53345 from Sonbhadra is 05:20. The total halt time of train 53345 at Sonbhadra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khairahi at a distance of 17km.

5. Khairahi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Khairahi is KHRY. The arrival time of 53345 at Khairahi is 05:50. The departure time of train 53345 from Khairahi is 05:51. The total halt time of train 53345 at Khairahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbhadra is 17km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 17km.

6. Lusa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 53345 at Lusa is 06:14. The departure time of train 53345 from Lusa is 06:15. The total halt time of train 53345 at Lusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairahi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

7. Saktesgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 53345 at Saktesgarh is 07:00. The departure time of train 53345 from Saktesgarh is 07:01. The total halt time of train 53345 at Saktesgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 21km.

8. Chunar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 53345 at Chunar is 08:15. The departure time of train 53345 from Chunar is 08:25. The total halt time of train 53345 at Chunar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dagmagpur at a distance of 7km.

9. Dagmagpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Dagmagpur is DAP. The arrival time of 53345 at Dagmagpur is 08:31. The departure time of train 53345 from Dagmagpur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 53345 at Dagmagpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pahara at a distance of 8km.

10. Pahara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Pahara is PRE. The arrival time of 53345 at Pahara is 08:41. The departure time of train 53345 from Pahara is 08:42. The total halt time of train 53345 at Pahara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dagmagpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhingura at a distance of 8km.

11. Jhingura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Jhingura is JHG. The arrival time of 53345 at Jhingura is 08:51. The departure time of train 53345 from Jhingura is 08:52. The total halt time of train 53345 at Jhingura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

12. Mirzapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 53345 at Mirzapur is 08:55. The departure time of train 53345 from Mirzapur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 53345 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhingura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

13. Vindhyachal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 53345 at Vindhyachal is 09:10. The departure time of train 53345 from Vindhyachal is 09:12. The total halt time of train 53345 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Birohe at a distance of 4km.

14. Birohe

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Birohe is BEO. The arrival time of 53345 at Birohe is 09:28. The departure time of train 53345 from Birohe is 09:29. The total halt time of train 53345 at Birohe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gaipura at a distance of 8km.

15. Gaipura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Gaipura is GAE. The arrival time of 53345 at Gaipura is 09:38. The departure time of train 53345 from Gaipura is 09:39. The total halt time of train 53345 at Gaipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birohe is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jigna at a distance of 7km.

16. Jigna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Jigna is JIA. The arrival time of 53345 at Jigna is 09:47. The departure time of train 53345 from Jigna is 09:48. The total halt time of train 53345 at Jigna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaipura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manda Road at a distance of 9km.

17. Manda Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Manda Road is MNF. The arrival time of 53345 at Manda Road is 09:58. The departure time of train 53345 from Manda Road is 10:00. The total halt time of train 53345 at Manda Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jigna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Unchdih at a distance of 8km.

18. Unchdih

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Unchdih is UND. The arrival time of 53345 at Unchdih is 10:08. The departure time of train 53345 from Unchdih is 10:09. The total halt time of train 53345 at Unchdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 8km.

19. Meja Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 53345 at Meja Road is 10:21. The departure time of train 53345 from Meja Road is 10:22. The total halt time of train 53345 at Meja Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchdih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bheerpur at a distance of 11km.

20. Bheerpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Bheerpur is BEP. The arrival time of 53345 at Bheerpur is 10:33. The departure time of train 53345 from Bheerpur is 10:34. The total halt time of train 53345 at Bheerpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Karchana at a distance of 9km.

21. Karchana

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Karchana is KCN. The arrival time of 53345 at Karchana is 10:43. The departure time of train 53345 from Karchana is 10:44. The total halt time of train 53345 at Karchana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheerpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 11km.

22. Naini

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 53345 at Naini is 10:59. The departure time of train 53345 from Naini is 11:00. The total halt time of train 53345 at Naini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karchana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 8km.

23. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Chopan. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 53345 at Prayagraj Jn is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Naini is 8km away.

53345 CPU PRYJ Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass?

Sonbhadra, Chunar, Mirzapur are major halts where CPU PRYJ Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53345 CPU PRYJ Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPU PRYJ Pass?

Train number of CPU PRYJ Pass is 53345. You can check entire CPU PRYJ Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53345 train schedule CPU PRYJ Pass train time table CPU PRYJ Pass ka time table CPU PRYJ Pass kitne baje hai CPU PRYJ Pass ka number53345 train time table