53405 RPH SBG Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rampur Hat Sahibganj Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chatra
(CTR)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Murarai
(MRR)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rajgram
(RJG)
06:51
06:52
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pakaur
(PKR)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tilbhita
(TBB)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gumani
(GMAN)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
08:04
08:09
Halt: 5 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bakudi
(BKLE)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Taljhari
(TLJ)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Moharajpur
(MJP)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
09:40
137 Km
Day 1
daily

53405 RPH SBG Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53405. At the top of the page, one can find the 53405 train route and the 53405 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sahibganj Jn (SBG) at 09:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 53405 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Swadinpur, Nalhati Jn, Chatra, Murarai, Bansloi Bridge, Rajgram, Nagarnabi, Pakaur, Tilbhita, Kotalpukur, Gumani, Barharwa Jn, Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Jn, Kalian Chak, Taljhari, Karanpurato, Moharajpur, Sakrigali Jn, Sahibganj Jn.

53405 RPH SBG Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 53405 train time table, travelling by 53405 RPH SBG Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 53405 from Rampur Hat is 06:05. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Swadinpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53405 at Swadinpur is 06:12. The departure time of train 53405 from Swadinpur is 06:13. The total halt time of train 53405 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Nalhati Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53405 at Nalhati Jn is 06:21. The departure time of train 53405 from Nalhati Jn is 06:22. The total halt time of train 53405 at Nalhati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 9km.

4. Chatra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 53405 at Chatra is 06:30. The departure time of train 53405 from Chatra is 06:31. The total halt time of train 53405 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 8km.

5. Murarai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 53405 at Murarai is 06:38. The departure time of train 53405 from Murarai is 06:39. The total halt time of train 53405 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 5km.

6. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 53405 at Bansloi Bridge is 06:44. The departure time of train 53405 from Bansloi Bridge is 06:45. The total halt time of train 53405 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 7km.

7. Rajgram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 53405 at Rajgram is 06:51. The departure time of train 53405 from Rajgram is 06:52. The total halt time of train 53405 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 6km.

8. Nagarnabi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 53405 at Nagarnabi is 06:58. The departure time of train 53405 from Nagarnabi is 06:59. The total halt time of train 53405 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 6km.

9. Pakaur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 53405 at Pakaur is 07:06. The departure time of train 53405 from Pakaur is 07:08. The total halt time of train 53405 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 4km.

10. Tilbhita

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 53405 at Tilbhita is 07:14. The departure time of train 53405 from Tilbhita is 07:15. The total halt time of train 53405 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 7km.

11. Kotalpukur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 53405 at Kotalpukur is 07:22. The departure time of train 53405 from Kotalpukur is 07:23. The total halt time of train 53405 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 7km.

12. Gumani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 53405 at Gumani is 07:50. The departure time of train 53405 from Gumani is 07:51. The total halt time of train 53405 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 10km.

13. Barharwa Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 53405 at Barharwa Jn is 08:04. The departure time of train 53405 from Barharwa Jn is 08:09. The total halt time of train 53405 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 8km.

14. Bakudi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 53405 at Bakudi is 08:19. The departure time of train 53405 from Bakudi is 08:20. The total halt time of train 53405 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 3km.

15. Dhamdhamia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 53405 at Dhamdhamia is 08:25. The departure time of train 53405 from Dhamdhamia is 08:26. The total halt time of train 53405 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 53405 at Tinpahar Jn is 08:32. The departure time of train 53405 from Tinpahar Jn is 08:33. The total halt time of train 53405 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 4km.

17. Kalian Chak

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 53405 at Kalian Chak is 08:40. The departure time of train 53405 from Kalian Chak is 08:41. The total halt time of train 53405 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 5km.

18. Taljhari

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 53405 at Taljhari is 08:48. The departure time of train 53405 from Taljhari is 08:49. The total halt time of train 53405 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 7km.

19. Karanpurato

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 53405 at Karanpurato is 08:58. The departure time of train 53405 from Karanpurato is 08:59. The total halt time of train 53405 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 7km.

20. Moharajpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 53405 at Moharajpur is 09:08. The departure time of train 53405 from Moharajpur is 09:09. The total halt time of train 53405 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 6km.

21. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 53405 at Sakrigali Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 53405 from Sakrigali Jn is 09:19. The total halt time of train 53405 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

22. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 53405 at Sahibganj Jn is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 8km away.

53405 RPH SBG Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53405 RPH SBG Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger?

Barharwa Junction are major halts where RPH SBG Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53405 RPH SBG Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53405 RPH SBG Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH SBG Passenger?

Train number of RPH SBG Passenger is 53405. You can check entire RPH SBG Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53405 train schedule RPH SBG Passenger train time table RPH SBG Passenger ka time table RPH SBG Passenger kitne baje hai RPH SBG Passenger ka number53405 train time table