53406 SBG RPH Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sahibganj Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)

19:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Moharajpur
(MJP)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Taljhari
(TLJ)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bakudi
(BKLE)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gumani
(GMAN)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
21:12
21:13
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tilbhita
(TBB)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pakaur
(PKR)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rajgram
(RJG)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Murarai
(MRR)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chatra
(CTR)
22:05
22:06
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
23:05
23:06
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
23:30
137 Km
Day 1
daily

53406 SBG RPH Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53406. At the top of the page, one can find the 53406 train route and the 53406 train time table. It departs from the source station Sahibganj Jn (SBG) at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 23:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 53406 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Sahibganj Jn, Sakrigali Jn, Moharajpur, Karanpurato, Taljhari, Kalian Chak, Tinpahar Jn, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi, Barharwa Jn, Gumani, Kotalpukur, Tilbhita, Pakaur, Nagarnabi, Rajgram, Bansloi Bridge, Murarai, Chatra, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat.

53406 SBG RPH Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 53406 train time table, travelling by 53406 SBG RPH Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The departure time of train 53406 from Sahibganj Jn is 19:15. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 8km.

2. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 53406 at Sakrigali Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 53406 from Sakrigali Jn is 19:26. The total halt time of train 53406 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Moharajpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 53406 at Moharajpur is 19:35. The departure time of train 53406 from Moharajpur is 19:36. The total halt time of train 53406 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 7km.

4. Karanpurato

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 53406 at Karanpurato is 19:45. The departure time of train 53406 from Karanpurato is 19:46. The total halt time of train 53406 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 7km.

5. Taljhari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 53406 at Taljhari is 19:55. The departure time of train 53406 from Taljhari is 19:56. The total halt time of train 53406 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 5km.

6. Kalian Chak

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 53406 at Kalian Chak is 20:02. The departure time of train 53406 from Kalian Chak is 20:03. The total halt time of train 53406 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 53406 at Tinpahar Jn is 20:09. The departure time of train 53406 from Tinpahar Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 53406 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 6km.

8. Dhamdhamia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 53406 at Dhamdhamia is 20:17. The departure time of train 53406 from Dhamdhamia is 20:18. The total halt time of train 53406 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 3km.

9. Bakudi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 53406 at Bakudi is 20:23. The departure time of train 53406 from Bakudi is 20:24. The total halt time of train 53406 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Barharwa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 53406 at Barharwa Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 53406 from Barharwa Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 53406 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 9km.

11. Gumani

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 53406 at Gumani is 21:04. The departure time of train 53406 from Gumani is 21:05. The total halt time of train 53406 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 7km.

12. Kotalpukur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 53406 at Kotalpukur is 21:12. The departure time of train 53406 from Kotalpukur is 21:13. The total halt time of train 53406 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 7km.

13. Tilbhita

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 53406 at Tilbhita is 21:20. The departure time of train 53406 from Tilbhita is 21:21. The total halt time of train 53406 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 5km.

14. Pakaur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 53406 at Pakaur is 21:26. The departure time of train 53406 from Pakaur is 21:27. The total halt time of train 53406 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 5km.

15. Nagarnabi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 53406 at Nagarnabi is 21:34. The departure time of train 53406 from Nagarnabi is 21:35. The total halt time of train 53406 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 6km.

16. Rajgram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 53406 at Rajgram is 21:42. The departure time of train 53406 from Rajgram is 21:43. The total halt time of train 53406 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 7km.

17. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 53406 at Bansloi Bridge is 21:50. The departure time of train 53406 from Bansloi Bridge is 21:51. The total halt time of train 53406 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 5km.

18. Murarai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 53406 at Murarai is 21:57. The departure time of train 53406 from Murarai is 21:58. The total halt time of train 53406 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 8km.

19. Chatra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 53406 at Chatra is 22:05. The departure time of train 53406 from Chatra is 22:06. The total halt time of train 53406 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 9km.

20. Nalhati Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53406 at Nalhati Jn is 22:16. The departure time of train 53406 from Nalhati Jn is 22:18. The total halt time of train 53406 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 8km.

21. Swadinpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53406 at Swadinpur is 23:05. The departure time of train 53406 from Swadinpur is 23:06. The total halt time of train 53406 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 6km.

22. Rampur Hat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53406 at Rampur Hat is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 6km away.

53406 SBG RPH Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53406 SBG RPH Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger?

Barharwa Junction are major halts where SBG RPH Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53406 SBG RPH Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53406 SBG RPH Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBG RPH Passenger?

Train number of SBG RPH Passenger is 53406. You can check entire SBG RPH Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53406 train schedule SBG RPH Passenger train time table SBG RPH Passenger ka time table SBG RPH Passenger kitne baje hai SBG RPH Passenger ka number53406 train time table