53418 MLDT BWN Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Barddhaman   Passenger
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gour Malda
(GZM)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jamirghata
(JMQ)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khaltipur
(KTJ)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chamagram
(CMX)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tildanga
(TDLE)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bindubasini Halt
(BDBS)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bonidanga
(BDAG)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gumani
(GMAN)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
16:36
16:37
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tilbhita
(TBB)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pakaur
(PKR)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rajgram
(RJG)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Murarai
(MRR)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chatra
(CTR)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
17:39
17:41
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
18:55
19:00
Halt: 5 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mallarpur
(MLV)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sainthia
(SNT)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bataspur
(BSLE)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kopai
(KPLE)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Prantik
(PNE)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Bhedia
(BDH)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
20:32
20:33
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Guskara
(GKH)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Banpas
(BPS)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Khana Junction
(KAN)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Talit
(TIT)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Barddhaman
(BWN)
21:40
233 Km
Day 1
daily

53418 MLDT BWN Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 53418. At the top of the page, one can find the 53418 train route and the 53418 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 233 kilometre. 53418 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, Gour Malda, Jamirghata, Khaltipur, Chamagram, New Farakka Jn, Tildanga, Bindubasini Halt, Bonidanga, Gumani, Kotalpukur, Tilbhita, Pakaur, Nagarnabi, Rajgram, Bansloi Bridge, Murarai, Chatra, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahamadpur Jn, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn, Talit, Barddhaman.

53418 MLDT BWN Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 53418 train time table, travelling by 53418 MLDT BWN Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 53418 from Malda Town is 15:00. The next stopping station is Gour Malda at a distance of 8km.

2. Gour Malda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gour Malda is GZM. The arrival time of 53418 at Gour Malda is 15:10. The departure time of train 53418 from Gour Malda is 15:11. The total halt time of train 53418 at Gour Malda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jamirghata at a distance of 5km.

3. Jamirghata

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamirghata is JMQ. The arrival time of 53418 at Jamirghata is 15:17. The departure time of train 53418 from Jamirghata is 15:18. The total halt time of train 53418 at Jamirghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gour Malda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khaltipur at a distance of 8km.

4. Khaltipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khaltipur is KTJ. The arrival time of 53418 at Khaltipur is 15:25. The departure time of train 53418 from Khaltipur is 15:26. The total halt time of train 53418 at Khaltipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamirghata is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chamagram at a distance of 8km.

5. Chamagram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Chamagram is CMX. The arrival time of 53418 at Chamagram is 15:34. The departure time of train 53418 from Chamagram is 15:35. The total halt time of train 53418 at Chamagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khaltipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. New Farakka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 53418 at New Farakka Jn is 15:46. The departure time of train 53418 from New Farakka Jn is 15:48. The total halt time of train 53418 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamagram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tildanga at a distance of 4km.

7. Tildanga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tildanga is TDLE. The arrival time of 53418 at Tildanga is 15:56. The departure time of train 53418 from Tildanga is 15:57. The total halt time of train 53418 at Tildanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bindubasini Halt at a distance of 1km.

8. Bindubasini Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bindubasini Halt is BDBS. The arrival time of 53418 at Bindubasini Halt is 16:05. The departure time of train 53418 from Bindubasini Halt is 16:06. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bindubasini Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tildanga is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bonidanga at a distance of 4km.

9. Bonidanga

It is the 9th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bonidanga is BDAG. The arrival time of 53418 at Bonidanga is 16:14. The departure time of train 53418 from Bonidanga is 16:15. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bonidanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bindubasini Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 4km.

10. Gumani

It is the 10th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 53418 at Gumani is 16:28. The departure time of train 53418 from Gumani is 16:29. The total halt time of train 53418 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bonidanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 7km.

11. Kotalpukur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 53418 at Kotalpukur is 16:36. The departure time of train 53418 from Kotalpukur is 16:37. The total halt time of train 53418 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 7km.

12. Tilbhita

It is the 12th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 53418 at Tilbhita is 16:44. The departure time of train 53418 from Tilbhita is 16:45. The total halt time of train 53418 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 5km.

13. Pakaur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 53418 at Pakaur is 16:51. The departure time of train 53418 from Pakaur is 16:52. The total halt time of train 53418 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 5km.

14. Nagarnabi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 53418 at Nagarnabi is 16:57. The departure time of train 53418 from Nagarnabi is 16:58. The total halt time of train 53418 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 6km.

15. Rajgram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 53418 at Rajgram is 17:06. The departure time of train 53418 from Rajgram is 17:07. The total halt time of train 53418 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 7km.

16. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 16th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 53418 at Bansloi Bridge is 17:14. The departure time of train 53418 from Bansloi Bridge is 17:15. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 5km.

17. Murarai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 53418 at Murarai is 17:21. The departure time of train 53418 from Murarai is 17:22. The total halt time of train 53418 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 8km.

18. Chatra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 53418 at Chatra is 17:29. The departure time of train 53418 from Chatra is 17:30. The total halt time of train 53418 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 9km.

19. Nalhati Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 53418 at Nalhati Jn is 17:39. The departure time of train 53418 from Nalhati Jn is 17:41. The total halt time of train 53418 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 8km.

20. Swadinpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 53418 at Swadinpur is 17:50. The departure time of train 53418 from Swadinpur is 17:51. The total halt time of train 53418 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 6km.

21. Rampur Hat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 53418 at Rampur Hat is 18:55. The departure time of train 53418 from Rampur Hat is 19:00. The total halt time of train 53418 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 7km.

22. Tarapith Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 53418 at Tarapith Road is 19:08. The departure time of train 53418 from Tarapith Road is 19:09. The total halt time of train 53418 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 6km.

23. Mallarpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 53418 at Mallarpur is 19:16. The departure time of train 53418 from Mallarpur is 19:17. The total halt time of train 53418 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 8km.

24. Gadadharpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 53418 at Gadadharpur is 19:25. The departure time of train 53418 from Gadadharpur is 19:26. The total halt time of train 53418 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 7km.

25. Sainthia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 53418 at Sainthia is 19:34. The departure time of train 53418 from Sainthia is 19:35. The total halt time of train 53418 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 8km.

26. Bataspur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 53418 at Bataspur is 19:44. The departure time of train 53418 from Bataspur is 19:45. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

27. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 53418 at Ahamadpur Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 53418 from Ahamadpur Jn is 19:51. The total halt time of train 53418 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 8km.

28. Kopai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 53418 at Kopai is 20:00. The departure time of train 53418 from Kopai is 20:01. The total halt time of train 53418 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 7km.

29. Prantik

It is the 29th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 53418 at Prantik is 20:09. The departure time of train 53418 from Prantik is 20:10. The total halt time of train 53418 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

30. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 53418 at Bolpur S Niktn is 20:15. The departure time of train 53418 from Bolpur S Niktn is 20:17. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

31. Bhedia

It is the 31st station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 53418 at Bhedia is 20:25. The departure time of train 53418 from Bhedia is 20:26. The total halt time of train 53418 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 5km.

32. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 53418 at Pichkurirdhal is 20:32. The departure time of train 53418 from Pichkurirdhal is 20:33. The total halt time of train 53418 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

33. Guskara

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 53418 at Guskara is 20:40. The departure time of train 53418 from Guskara is 20:41. The total halt time of train 53418 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 5km.

34. Noadar Dhal

It is the 34th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 53418 at Noadar Dhal is 20:48. The departure time of train 53418 from Noadar Dhal is 20:49. The total halt time of train 53418 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 5km.

35. Banpas

It is the 35th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 53418 at Banpas is 21:07. The departure time of train 53418 from Banpas is 21:08. The total halt time of train 53418 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 5km.

36. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 36th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 53418 at Jhapater Dhal is 21:15. The departure time of train 53418 from Jhapater Dhal is 21:16. The total halt time of train 53418 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 4km.

37. Khana Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 53418 at Khana Jn is 21:23. The departure time of train 53418 from Khana Jn is 21:24. The total halt time of train 53418 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 6km.

38. Talit

It is the 38th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 53418 at Talit is 21:31. The departure time of train 53418 from Talit is 21:32. The total halt time of train 53418 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

39. Barddhaman

It is the 39th station in the train route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 53418 at Barddhaman is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Talit is 7km away.

53418 MLDT BWN Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 53418 MLDT BWN Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass?

Rampur Hat are major halts where MLDT BWN Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 53418 MLDT BWN Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 53418 MLDT BWN Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT BWN Pass?

Train number of MLDT BWN Pass is 53418. You can check entire MLDT BWN Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

53418 train schedule MLDT BWN Pass train time table MLDT BWN Pass ka time table MLDT BWN Pass kitne baje hai MLDT BWN Pass ka number53418 train time table