54024 JIND Delhi Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jind Junction Delhi Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jind Junction
(JIND)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bishanpur Hryna
(BSPH)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kinana
(KIU)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jai Jai Wanti
(JJT)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Julana
(JNA)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kila Zafargarh
(KZH)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karainthi
(KHV)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Samar Gopalpur
(SMF)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
19:05
19:15
Halt: 10 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kharawar
(KRZ)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sampla
(SPZ)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rohednagar Halt
(ROHN)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Asaudah
(ASE)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ghevra
(GHE)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mundka
(MQC)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nangloi
(NNO)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
22:15
127 Km
Day 1
daily

54024 JIND Delhi Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Jind Jn (JIND) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54024. At the top of the page, one can find the 54024 train route and the 54024 train time table. It departs from the source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 127 kilometre. 54024 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Jind Jn, Bishanpur Hryna, Kinana, Jai Jai Wanti, Julana, Kila Zafargarh, Karainthi, Samar Gopalpur, Rohtak Jn, Asthal Bohar, Kharawar, Ismaila Haryana, Sampla, Rohednagar Halt, Asaudah, Bahadurgarh, Ghevra, Mundka, Nangloi, Mangolpuri, Shakurbasti, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi Jn.

54024 JIND Delhi Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54024 train time table, travelling by 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jind Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The departure time of train 54024 from Jind Jn is 17:45. The next stopping station is Bishanpur Hryna at a distance of 7km.

2. Bishanpur Hryna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Bishanpur Hryna is BSPH. The arrival time of 54024 at Bishanpur Hryna is 17:52. The departure time of train 54024 from Bishanpur Hryna is 17:53. The total halt time of train 54024 at Bishanpur Hryna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kinana at a distance of 5km.

3. Kinana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Kinana is KIU. The arrival time of 54024 at Kinana is 18:00. The departure time of train 54024 from Kinana is 18:01. The total halt time of train 54024 at Kinana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishanpur Hryna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jai Jai Wanti at a distance of 8km.

4. Jai Jai Wanti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jai Jai Wanti is JJT. The arrival time of 54024 at Jai Jai Wanti is 18:09. The departure time of train 54024 from Jai Jai Wanti is 18:10. The total halt time of train 54024 at Jai Jai Wanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 6km.

5. Julana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 54024 at Julana is 18:17. The departure time of train 54024 from Julana is 18:18. The total halt time of train 54024 at Julana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jai Jai Wanti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kila Zafargarh at a distance of 5km.

6. Kila Zafargarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Kila Zafargarh is KZH. The arrival time of 54024 at Kila Zafargarh is 18:25. The departure time of train 54024 from Kila Zafargarh is 18:26. The total halt time of train 54024 at Kila Zafargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karainthi at a distance of 9km.

7. Karainthi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Karainthi is KHV. The arrival time of 54024 at Karainthi is 18:39. The departure time of train 54024 from Karainthi is 18:40. The total halt time of train 54024 at Karainthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Zafargarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Samar Gopalpur at a distance of 7km.

8. Samar Gopalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Samar Gopalpur is SMF. The arrival time of 54024 at Samar Gopalpur is 18:48. The departure time of train 54024 from Samar Gopalpur is 18:49. The total halt time of train 54024 at Samar Gopalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karainthi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 10km.

9. Rohtak Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 54024 at Rohtak Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 54024 from Rohtak Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 54024 at Rohtak Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samar Gopalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

10. Asthal Bohar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 54024 at Asthal Bohar is 19:21. The departure time of train 54024 from Asthal Bohar is 19:22. The total halt time of train 54024 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharawar at a distance of 6km.

11. Kharawar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Kharawar is KRZ. The arrival time of 54024 at Kharawar is 19:29. The departure time of train 54024 from Kharawar is 19:30. The total halt time of train 54024 at Kharawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ismaila Haryana at a distance of 7km.

12. Ismaila Haryana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Ismaila Haryana is ISM. The arrival time of 54024 at Ismaila Haryana is 19:38. The departure time of train 54024 from Ismaila Haryana is 19:39. The total halt time of train 54024 at Ismaila Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharawar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 3km.

13. Sampla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 54024 at Sampla is 19:44. The departure time of train 54024 from Sampla is 19:45. The total halt time of train 54024 at Sampla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismaila Haryana is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rohednagar Halt at a distance of 5km.

14. Rohednagar Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rohednagar Halt is ROHN. The arrival time of 54024 at Rohednagar Halt is 19:51. The departure time of train 54024 from Rohednagar Halt is 19:52. The total halt time of train 54024 at Rohednagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Asaudah at a distance of 5km.

15. Asaudah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Asaudah is ASE. The arrival time of 54024 at Asaudah is 19:58. The departure time of train 54024 from Asaudah is 19:59. The total halt time of train 54024 at Asaudah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohednagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 8km.

16. Bahadurgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 54024 at Bahadurgarh is 20:08. The departure time of train 54024 from Bahadurgarh is 20:09. The total halt time of train 54024 at Bahadurgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaudah is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghevra at a distance of 7km.

17. Ghevra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Ghevra is GHE. The arrival time of 54024 at Ghevra is 20:17. The departure time of train 54024 from Ghevra is 20:18. The total halt time of train 54024 at Ghevra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mundka at a distance of 3km.

18. Mundka

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Mundka is MQC. The arrival time of 54024 at Mundka is 20:23. The departure time of train 54024 from Mundka is 20:24. The total halt time of train 54024 at Mundka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghevra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 3km.

19. Nangloi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 54024 at Nangloi is 20:34. The departure time of train 54024 from Nangloi is 20:35. The total halt time of train 54024 at Nangloi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mangolpuri at a distance of 3km.

20. Mangolpuri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Mangolpuri is MGLP. The arrival time of 54024 at Mangolpuri is 20:41. The departure time of train 54024 from Mangolpuri is 20:42. The total halt time of train 54024 at Mangolpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 4km.

21. Shakurbasti

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 54024 at Shakurbasti is 21:10. The departure time of train 54024 from Shakurbasti is 21:12. The total halt time of train 54024 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangolpuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dayabasti at a distance of 4km.

22. Dayabasti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Dayabasti is DBSI. The arrival time of 54024 at Dayabasti is 21:44. The departure time of train 54024 from Dayabasti is 21:45. The total halt time of train 54024 at Dayabasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vivekanand Puri Halt at a distance of 2km.

23. Vivekanand Puri Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Vivekanand Puri Halt is VVKP. The arrival time of 54024 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 21:49. The departure time of train 54024 from Vivekanand Puri Halt is 21:50. The total halt time of train 54024 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayabasti is 2km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 1km.

24. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 54024 at Delhi Kishangnj is 21:53. The departure time of train 54024 from Delhi Kishangnj is 21:55. The total halt time of train 54024 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Delhi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 54024 at Delhi Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 3km away.

54024 JIND Delhi Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger?

Rohtak Junction are major halts where JIND Delhi Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54024 JIND Delhi Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JIND Delhi Passenger?

Train number of JIND Delhi Passenger is 54024. You can check entire JIND Delhi Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54024 train schedule JIND Delhi Passenger train time table JIND Delhi Passenger ka time table JIND Delhi Passenger kitne baje hai JIND Delhi Passenger ka number54024 train time table