54044 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
HSR JIND Pass.Daily
1Hisar (HSR)
Day:1
Daily

05:00
0 Km
2Jakhodlkhera (JKHI)
Day:1
Daily
05:13
05:15
16 Km
3Mandi Adampur (ADR)
Day:1
Daily
05:27
05:29
29 Km
4Bhattu (BHT)
Day:1
Daily
05:44
05:46
46 Km
5Ding (DING)
Day:1
Daily
05:57
05:59
57 Km
6Suchan Kotli (SHN)
Day:1
Daily
06:09
06:11
67 Km
7Sirsa (SSA)
Day:1
Daily
06:40
06:50
82 Km
8Bara Gudah (BGD)
Day:1
Daily
07:03
07:05
100 Km
9Sukhchain (SCV)
Day:1
Daily
07:14
07:15
107 Km
10Kalanwali (KNL)
Day:1
Daily
07:28
07:30
115 Km
11Ratangrh Knkwal (RKK)
Day:1
Daily
07:38
07:40
124 Km
12Raman (RMN)
Day:1
Daily
07:48
07:50
129 Km
13Bangi Nihalsngh (BNLS)
Day:1
Daily
07:58
07:59
135 Km
14Manwala Kot Bak (MKBH)
Day:1
Daily
08:04
08:05
138 Km
15Shergarh (SGA)
Day:1
Daily
08:09
08:10
141 Km
16Gahri Bhagi (GHB)
Day:1
Daily
08:17
08:18
147 Km
17Bhatinda Jn (BTI)
Day:1
Daily
08:55
10:00
157 Km
18Katar Singhwala (KZW)
Day:1
Daily
10:11
10:12
167 Km
19Kot Fatteh (KTF)
Day:1
Daily
10:21
10:22
176 Km
20Maisar Khana (MASK)
Day:1
Daily
10:30
10:31
183 Km
21Maur (MAUR)
Day:1
Daily
10:40
10:41
191 Km
22Kotli Kalan (KTKL)
Day:1
Daily
10:49
10:50
198 Km
23Sadda Singhwala (SSZ)
Day:1
Daily
10:55
10:56
202 Km
24Mansa (MSZ)
Day:1
Daily
11:05
11:06
210 Km
25Narindarpura (NPX)
Day:1
Daily
11:15
11:16
218 Km
26Budhlada (BLZ)
Day:1
Daily
11:24
11:25
226 Km
27Datewas (DTW)
Day:1
Daily
11:33
11:34
234 Km
28Bareta (BRZ)
Day:1
Daily
11:41
11:42
241 Km
29Kagangarh (KAGR)
Day:1
Daily
11:49
11:50
247 Km
30Jakhal Jn (JHL)
Day:1
Daily
12:15
13:00
255 Km
31Himmatpura (HMQ)
Day:1
Daily
13:08
13:09
263 Km
32Tohana (TUN)
Day:1
Daily
13:15
13:16
268 Km
33Kalwan (KLWN)
Day:1
Daily
13:24
13:25
275 Km
34Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)
Day:1
Daily
13:30
13:31
279 Km
35Dharodi (DHY)
Day:1
Daily
13:39
13:40
286 Km
36Narwana Jn (NRW)
Day:1
Daily
13:47
13:49
294 Km
37Ghaso (GSO)
Day:1
Daily
13:58
13:59
301 Km
38Uchana (UCA)
Day:1
Daily
14:08
14:09
309 Km
39Barsola (BZO)
Day:1
Daily
14:22
14:23
319 Km
40Jind Jn (JIND)
Day:1
Daily
14:45
327 Km

54044 HSR JIND Pass. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Jind Jn (JIND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54044. At the top of the page, one can find the 54044 train route and the 54044 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jind Jn (JIND) at 14:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 327 kilometre. 54044 train route includes travel journey through 40 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Jakhodlkhera, Mandi Adampur, Bhattu, Ding, Suchan Kotli, Sirsa, Bara Gudah, Sukhchain, Kalanwali, Ratangrh Knkwal, Raman, Bangi Nihalsngh, Manwala Kot Bak, Shergarh, Gahri Bhagi, Bhatinda Jn, Katar Singhwala, Kot Fatteh, Maisar Khana, Maur, Kotli Kalan, Sadda Singhwala, Mansa, Narindarpura, Budhlada, Datewas, Bareta, Kagangarh, Jakhal Jn, Himmatpura, Tohana, Kalwan, Dhamtan Sahib, Dharodi, Narwana Jn, Ghaso, Uchana, Barsola, Jind Jn.

54044 HSR JIND Pass. Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 54044 train time table, travelling by 54044 HSR JIND Pass. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass.. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 54044 from Hisar is 05:00. The next stopping station is Jakhodlkhera at a distance of 16km.

Jakhodlkhera

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jakhodlkhera is JKHI. The arrival time of 54044 at Jakhodlkhera is 05:13. The departure time of train 54044 from Jakhodlkhera is 05:15. The total halt time of train 54044 at Jakhodlkhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Adampur at a distance of 13km.

Mandi Adampur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Mandi Adampur is ADR. The arrival time of 54044 at Mandi Adampur is 05:27. The departure time of train 54044 from Mandi Adampur is 05:29. The total halt time of train 54044 at Mandi Adampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhodlkhera is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhattu at a distance of 17km.

Bhattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bhattu is BHT. The arrival time of 54044 at Bhattu is 05:44. The departure time of train 54044 from Bhattu is 05:46. The total halt time of train 54044 at Bhattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Adampur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ding at a distance of 11km.

Ding

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ding is DING. The arrival time of 54044 at Ding is 05:57. The departure time of train 54044 from Ding is 05:59. The total halt time of train 54044 at Ding is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhattu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Suchan Kotli at a distance of 10km.

Suchan Kotli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Suchan Kotli is SHN. The arrival time of 54044 at Suchan Kotli is 06:09. The departure time of train 54044 from Suchan Kotli is 06:11. The total halt time of train 54044 at Suchan Kotli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ding is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sirsa at a distance of 15km.

Sirsa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sirsa is SSA. The arrival time of 54044 at Sirsa is 06:40. The departure time of train 54044 from Sirsa is 06:50. The total halt time of train 54044 at Sirsa is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suchan Kotli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bara Gudah at a distance of 18km.

Bara Gudah

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bara Gudah is BGD. The arrival time of 54044 at Bara Gudah is 07:03. The departure time of train 54044 from Bara Gudah is 07:05. The total halt time of train 54044 at Bara Gudah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirsa is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sukhchain at a distance of 7km.

Sukhchain

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sukhchain is SCV. The arrival time of 54044 at Sukhchain is 07:14. The departure time of train 54044 from Sukhchain is 07:15. The total halt time of train 54044 at Sukhchain is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bara Gudah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalanwali at a distance of 8km.

Kalanwali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kalanwali is KNL. The arrival time of 54044 at Kalanwali is 07:28. The departure time of train 54044 from Kalanwali is 07:30. The total halt time of train 54044 at Kalanwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukhchain is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ratangrh Knkwal at a distance of 9km.

Ratangrh Knkwal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ratangrh Knkwal is RKK. The arrival time of 54044 at Ratangrh Knkwal is 07:38. The departure time of train 54044 from Ratangrh Knkwal is 07:40. The total halt time of train 54044 at Ratangrh Knkwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanwali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raman at a distance of 5km.

Raman

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Raman is RMN. The arrival time of 54044 at Raman is 07:48. The departure time of train 54044 from Raman is 07:50. The total halt time of train 54044 at Raman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangrh Knkwal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bangi Nihalsngh at a distance of 6km.

Bangi Nihalsngh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bangi Nihalsngh is BNLS. The arrival time of 54044 at Bangi Nihalsngh is 07:58. The departure time of train 54044 from Bangi Nihalsngh is 07:59. The total halt time of train 54044 at Bangi Nihalsngh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raman is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manwala Kot Bak at a distance of 3km.

Manwala Kot Bak

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Manwala Kot Bak is MKBH. The arrival time of 54044 at Manwala Kot Bak is 08:04. The departure time of train 54044 from Manwala Kot Bak is 08:05. The total halt time of train 54044 at Manwala Kot Bak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangi Nihalsngh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shergarh at a distance of 3km.

Shergarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Shergarh is SGA. The arrival time of 54044 at Shergarh is 08:09. The departure time of train 54044 from Shergarh is 08:10. The total halt time of train 54044 at Shergarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwala Kot Bak is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gahri Bhagi at a distance of 6km.

Gahri Bhagi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Gahri Bhagi is GHB. The arrival time of 54044 at Gahri Bhagi is 08:17. The departure time of train 54044 from Gahri Bhagi is 08:18. The total halt time of train 54044 at Gahri Bhagi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shergarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda Jn at a distance of 10km.

Bhatinda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bhatinda Jn is BTI. The arrival time of 54044 at Bhatinda Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 54044 from Bhatinda Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 54044 at Bhatinda Jn is 65 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gahri Bhagi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Katar Singhwala at a distance of 10km.

Katar Singhwala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Katar Singhwala is KZW. The arrival time of 54044 at Katar Singhwala is 10:11. The departure time of train 54044 from Katar Singhwala is 10:12. The total halt time of train 54044 at Katar Singhwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kot Fatteh at a distance of 9km.

Kot Fatteh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kot Fatteh is KTF. The arrival time of 54044 at Kot Fatteh is 10:21. The departure time of train 54044 from Kot Fatteh is 10:22. The total halt time of train 54044 at Kot Fatteh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katar Singhwala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Maisar Khana at a distance of 7km.

Maisar Khana

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Maisar Khana is MASK. The arrival time of 54044 at Maisar Khana is 10:30. The departure time of train 54044 from Maisar Khana is 10:31. The total halt time of train 54044 at Maisar Khana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Fatteh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 8km.

Maur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 54044 at Maur is 10:40. The departure time of train 54044 from Maur is 10:41. The total halt time of train 54044 at Maur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maisar Khana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotli Kalan at a distance of 7km.

Kotli Kalan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kotli Kalan is KTKL. The arrival time of 54044 at Kotli Kalan is 10:49. The departure time of train 54044 from Kotli Kalan is 10:50. The total halt time of train 54044 at Kotli Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sadda Singhwala at a distance of 4km.

Sadda Singhwala

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sadda Singhwala is SSZ. The arrival time of 54044 at Sadda Singhwala is 10:55. The departure time of train 54044 from Sadda Singhwala is 10:56. The total halt time of train 54044 at Sadda Singhwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotli Kalan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 8km.

Mansa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 54044 at Mansa is 11:05. The departure time of train 54044 from Mansa is 11:06. The total halt time of train 54044 at Mansa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadda Singhwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Narindarpura at a distance of 8km.

Narindarpura

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Narindarpura is NPX. The arrival time of 54044 at Narindarpura is 11:15. The departure time of train 54044 from Narindarpura is 11:16. The total halt time of train 54044 at Narindarpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 8km.

Budhlada

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 54044 at Budhlada is 11:24. The departure time of train 54044 from Budhlada is 11:25. The total halt time of train 54044 at Budhlada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narindarpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Datewas at a distance of 8km.

Datewas

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Datewas is DTW. The arrival time of 54044 at Datewas is 11:33. The departure time of train 54044 from Datewas is 11:34. The total halt time of train 54044 at Datewas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 7km.

Bareta

It is the 28th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 54044 at Bareta is 11:41. The departure time of train 54044 from Bareta is 11:42. The total halt time of train 54044 at Bareta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datewas is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kagangarh at a distance of 6km.

Kagangarh

It is the 29th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kagangarh is KAGR. The arrival time of 54044 at Kagangarh is 11:49. The departure time of train 54044 from Kagangarh is 11:50. The total halt time of train 54044 at Kagangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 8km.

Jakhal Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 54044 at Jakhal Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 54044 from Jakhal Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 54044 at Jakhal Jn is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kagangarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Himmatpura at a distance of 8km.

Himmatpura

It is the 31st station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Himmatpura is HMQ. The arrival time of 54044 at Himmatpura is 13:08. The departure time of train 54044 from Himmatpura is 13:09. The total halt time of train 54044 at Himmatpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 5km.

Tohana

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 54044 at Tohana is 13:15. The departure time of train 54044 from Tohana is 13:16. The total halt time of train 54044 at Tohana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himmatpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalwan at a distance of 7km.

Kalwan

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kalwan is KLWN. The arrival time of 54044 at Kalwan is 13:24. The departure time of train 54044 from Kalwan is 13:25. The total halt time of train 54044 at Kalwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhamtan Sahib at a distance of 4km.

Dhamtan Sahib

It is the 34th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dhamtan Sahib is DTN. The arrival time of 54044 at Dhamtan Sahib is 13:30. The departure time of train 54044 from Dhamtan Sahib is 13:31. The total halt time of train 54044 at Dhamtan Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dharodi at a distance of 7km.

Dharodi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dharodi is DHY. The arrival time of 54044 at Dharodi is 13:39. The departure time of train 54044 from Dharodi is 13:40. The total halt time of train 54044 at Dharodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamtan Sahib is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 8km.

Narwana Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 54044 at Narwana Jn is 13:47. The departure time of train 54044 from Narwana Jn is 13:49. The total halt time of train 54044 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharodi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghaso at a distance of 7km.

Ghaso

It is the 37th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ghaso is GSO. The arrival time of 54044 at Ghaso is 13:58. The departure time of train 54044 from Ghaso is 13:59. The total halt time of train 54044 at Ghaso is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 8km.

Uchana

It is the 38th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 54044 at Uchana is 14:08. The departure time of train 54044 from Uchana is 14:09. The total halt time of train 54044 at Uchana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaso is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barsola at a distance of 10km.

Barsola

It is the 39th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Barsola is BZO. The arrival time of 54044 at Barsola is 14:22. The departure time of train 54044 from Barsola is 14:23. The total halt time of train 54044 at Barsola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 8km.

Jind Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 54044 at Jind Jn is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Barsola is 8km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 54044 HSR JIND Pass.?

Sirsa, Bhatinda Junction, Jakhal Junction are major halts where HSR JIND Pass. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 54044 HSR JIND Pass.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54044 HSR JIND Pass. running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 54044 HSR JIND Pass. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54044 HSR JIND Pass. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of HSR JIND Pass.?

Train number of HSR JIND Pass. is 54044. You can check entire HSR JIND Pass. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

54044 train schedule HSR JIND Pass. train time table HSR JIND Pass. ka time table HSR JIND Pass. kitne baje hai HSR JIND Pass. ka number54044 train time table