54046 FZR Jhi Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Jind Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kasu Begu
(KBU)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Golehwala
(GHA)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
(PKZ)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Faridkot
(FDK)
15:07
15:09
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gz Sandhwan
(GZS)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
15:27
15:30
Halt: 3 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rmna Albel Sngh
(RLS)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ajitgill Matta
(AJTM)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chand Bhan
(CBX)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Goneana
(GNA)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhatinda
(BTI)
16:45
17:30
Halt: 45 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Katar Singhwala
(KZW)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kot Fatteh
(KTF)
17:51
17:53
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Maisar Khana
(MASK)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Maur
(MAUR)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sadda Singhwala
(SSZ)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mansa
(MSZ)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Narindarpura
(NPX)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Budhlada
(BLZ)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Datewas
(DTW)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bareta
(BRZ)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kagangarh
(KAGR)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
19:55
20:30
Halt: 35 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Himmatpura
(HMQ)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Tohana
(TUN)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kalwan
(KLWN)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dhamtan Sahib
(DTN)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Dharodi
(DHY)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Ghaso
(GSO)
21:28
21:29
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Uchana
(UCA)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Barsola
(BZO)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Jind Junction
(JIND)
22:10
257 Km
Day 1
daily

54046 FZR Jhi Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Jind Jn (JIND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54046. At the top of the page, one can find the 54046 train route and the 54046 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jind Jn (JIND) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 257 kilometre. 54046 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Kasu Begu, Golehwala, Ppli Pkhi Kalan, Faridkot, Gz Sandhwan, Kot Kapura, Rmna Albel Sngh, Ajitgill Matta, Gangsar Jaitu, Chand Bhan, Goneana, Bhatinda, Katar Singhwala, Kot Fatteh, Maisar Khana, Maur, Kotli Kalan, Sadda Singhwala, Mansa, Narindarpura, Budhlada, Datewas, Bareta, Kagangarh, Jakhal Jn, Himmatpura, Tohana, Kalwan, Dhamtan Sahib, Dharodi, Narwana Jn, Ghaso, Uchana, Barsola, Jind Jn.

54046 FZR Jhi Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 54046 train time table, travelling by 54046 FZR Jhi Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 54046 from Firozpur Cant is 14:30. The next stopping station is Kasu Begu at a distance of 10km.

2. Kasu Begu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kasu Begu is KBU. The arrival time of 54046 at Kasu Begu is 14:40. The departure time of train 54046 from Kasu Begu is 14:41. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kasu Begu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Golehwala at a distance of 9km.

3. Golehwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Golehwala is GHA. The arrival time of 54046 at Golehwala is 14:50. The departure time of train 54046 from Golehwala is 14:51. The total halt time of train 54046 at Golehwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasu Begu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ppli Pkhi Kalan at a distance of 7km.

4. Ppli Pkhi Kalan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ppli Pkhi Kalan is PKZ. The arrival time of 54046 at Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 15:00. The departure time of train 54046 from Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 15:01. The total halt time of train 54046 at Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golehwala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 6km.

5. Faridkot

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 54046 at Faridkot is 15:07. The departure time of train 54046 from Faridkot is 15:09. The total halt time of train 54046 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ppli Pkhi Kalan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gz Sandhwan at a distance of 9km.

6. Gz Sandhwan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gz Sandhwan is GZS. The arrival time of 54046 at Gz Sandhwan is 15:18. The departure time of train 54046 from Gz Sandhwan is 15:20. The total halt time of train 54046 at Gz Sandhwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 4km.

7. Kot Kapura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 54046 at Kot Kapura is 15:27. The departure time of train 54046 from Kot Kapura is 15:30. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kot Kapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gz Sandhwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rmna Albel Sngh at a distance of 8km.

8. Rmna Albel Sngh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rmna Albel Sngh is RLS. The arrival time of 54046 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 15:36. The departure time of train 54046 from Rmna Albel Sngh is 15:37. The total halt time of train 54046 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ajitgill Matta at a distance of 4km.

9. Ajitgill Matta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ajitgill Matta is AJTM. The arrival time of 54046 at Ajitgill Matta is 15:43. The departure time of train 54046 from Ajitgill Matta is 15:44. The total halt time of train 54046 at Ajitgill Matta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rmna Albel Sngh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 4km.

10. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 54046 at Gangsar Jaitu is 15:48. The departure time of train 54046 from Gangsar Jaitu is 15:50. The total halt time of train 54046 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajitgill Matta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chand Bhan at a distance of 7km.

11. Chand Bhan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Chand Bhan is CBX. The arrival time of 54046 at Chand Bhan is 15:58. The departure time of train 54046 from Chand Bhan is 16:00. The total halt time of train 54046 at Chand Bhan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 7km.

12. Goneana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 54046 at Goneana is 16:08. The departure time of train 54046 from Goneana is 16:10. The total halt time of train 54046 at Goneana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Bhan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 12km.

13. Bhatinda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 54046 at Bhatinda is 16:45. The departure time of train 54046 from Bhatinda is 17:30. The total halt time of train 54046 at Bhatinda is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Katar Singhwala at a distance of 10km.

14. Katar Singhwala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Katar Singhwala is KZW. The arrival time of 54046 at Katar Singhwala is 17:40. The departure time of train 54046 from Katar Singhwala is 17:42. The total halt time of train 54046 at Katar Singhwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kot Fatteh at a distance of 9km.

15. Kot Fatteh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Fatteh is KTF. The arrival time of 54046 at Kot Fatteh is 17:51. The departure time of train 54046 from Kot Fatteh is 17:53. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kot Fatteh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katar Singhwala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Maisar Khana at a distance of 7km.

16. Maisar Khana

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maisar Khana is MASK. The arrival time of 54046 at Maisar Khana is 18:01. The departure time of train 54046 from Maisar Khana is 18:03. The total halt time of train 54046 at Maisar Khana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Fatteh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 8km.

17. Maur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 54046 at Maur is 18:12. The departure time of train 54046 from Maur is 18:14. The total halt time of train 54046 at Maur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maisar Khana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotli Kalan at a distance of 7km.

18. Kotli Kalan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kotli Kalan is KTKL. The arrival time of 54046 at Kotli Kalan is 18:23. The departure time of train 54046 from Kotli Kalan is 18:24. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kotli Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sadda Singhwala at a distance of 3km.

19. Sadda Singhwala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Sadda Singhwala is SSZ. The arrival time of 54046 at Sadda Singhwala is 18:28. The departure time of train 54046 from Sadda Singhwala is 18:30. The total halt time of train 54046 at Sadda Singhwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotli Kalan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 9km.

20. Mansa

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 54046 at Mansa is 18:40. The departure time of train 54046 from Mansa is 18:41. The total halt time of train 54046 at Mansa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadda Singhwala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Narindarpura at a distance of 8km.

21. Narindarpura

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Narindarpura is NPX. The arrival time of 54046 at Narindarpura is 18:53. The departure time of train 54046 from Narindarpura is 18:55. The total halt time of train 54046 at Narindarpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 8km.

22. Budhlada

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 54046 at Budhlada is 19:04. The departure time of train 54046 from Budhlada is 19:05. The total halt time of train 54046 at Budhlada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narindarpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Datewas at a distance of 8km.

23. Datewas

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Datewas is DTW. The arrival time of 54046 at Datewas is 19:14. The departure time of train 54046 from Datewas is 19:15. The total halt time of train 54046 at Datewas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 7km.

24. Bareta

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 54046 at Bareta is 19:22. The departure time of train 54046 from Bareta is 19:23. The total halt time of train 54046 at Bareta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datewas is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kagangarh at a distance of 6km.

25. Kagangarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kagangarh is KAGR. The arrival time of 54046 at Kagangarh is 19:31. The departure time of train 54046 from Kagangarh is 19:32. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kagangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 8km.

26. Jakhal Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 54046 at Jakhal Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 54046 from Jakhal Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 54046 at Jakhal Jn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kagangarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Himmatpura at a distance of 8km.

27. Himmatpura

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Himmatpura is HMQ. The arrival time of 54046 at Himmatpura is 20:38. The departure time of train 54046 from Himmatpura is 20:39. The total halt time of train 54046 at Himmatpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 5km.

28. Tohana

It is the 28th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 54046 at Tohana is 20:45. The departure time of train 54046 from Tohana is 20:46. The total halt time of train 54046 at Tohana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himmatpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalwan at a distance of 7km.

29. Kalwan

It is the 29th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kalwan is KLWN. The arrival time of 54046 at Kalwan is 20:54. The departure time of train 54046 from Kalwan is 20:55. The total halt time of train 54046 at Kalwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhamtan Sahib at a distance of 4km.

30. Dhamtan Sahib

It is the 30th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dhamtan Sahib is DTN. The arrival time of 54046 at Dhamtan Sahib is 21:00. The departure time of train 54046 from Dhamtan Sahib is 21:01. The total halt time of train 54046 at Dhamtan Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dharodi at a distance of 7km.

31. Dharodi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dharodi is DHY. The arrival time of 54046 at Dharodi is 21:09. The departure time of train 54046 from Dharodi is 21:10. The total halt time of train 54046 at Dharodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamtan Sahib is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 8km.

32. Narwana Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 54046 at Narwana Jn is 21:19. The departure time of train 54046 from Narwana Jn is 21:21. The total halt time of train 54046 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharodi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghaso at a distance of 7km.

33. Ghaso

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ghaso is GSO. The arrival time of 54046 at Ghaso is 21:28. The departure time of train 54046 from Ghaso is 21:29. The total halt time of train 54046 at Ghaso is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 8km.

34. Uchana

It is the 34th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 54046 at Uchana is 21:38. The departure time of train 54046 from Uchana is 21:39. The total halt time of train 54046 at Uchana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaso is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barsola at a distance of 10km.

35. Barsola

It is the 35th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Barsola is BZO. The arrival time of 54046 at Barsola is 21:52. The departure time of train 54046 from Barsola is 21:53. The total halt time of train 54046 at Barsola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 8km.

36. Jind Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 54046 at Jind Jn is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Barsola is 8km away.

54046 FZR Jhi Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54046 FZR Jhi Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass?

Bhatinda, Jakhal Junction are major halts where FZR Jhi Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54046 FZR Jhi Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54046 FZR Jhi Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FZR Jhi Pass?

Train number of FZR Jhi Pass is 54046. You can check entire FZR Jhi Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54046 train schedule FZR Jhi Pass train time table FZR Jhi Pass ka time table FZR Jhi Pass kitne baje hai FZR Jhi Pass ka number54046 train time table