54107 Jnu Ald Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Allahabad Junction Jaunpur Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayag
(PRG)
17:13
17:18
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tharwai
(THW)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Phulpur
(PLP)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barya Ram
(BYHA)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jarauna
(JUA)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barsathi
(BSY)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhanaur
(VNN)
20:20
20:21
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Warigaon Newada
(WRGN)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mariahu
(MAY)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shudnipur
(SPPR)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Salkhapur
(SAF)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kajgaon Terhwan
(KJTW)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
22:10
114 Km
Day 1
daily

54107 Jnu Ald Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54107. At the top of the page, one can find the 54107 train route and the 54107 train time table. It departs from the source station Allahabad Jn (ALD) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaunpur Jn (JNU) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 114 kilometre. 54107 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Allahabad Jn, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Tharwai, Sarai Chandi, Phulpur, Ugrasenpur, Barya Ram, Janghai Jn, Jarauna, Barsathi, Bhanaur, Warigaon Newada, Mariahu, Shudnipur, Salkhapur, Kajgaon Terhwan, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur Jn.

54107 Jnu Ald Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 54107 train time table, travelling by 54107 Jnu Ald Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Allahabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The departure time of train 54107 from Allahabad Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 6km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 54107 at Prayag is 17:13. The departure time of train 54107 from Prayag is 17:18. The total halt time of train 54107 at Prayag is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 54107 at Phaphamau Jn is 17:31. The departure time of train 54107 from Phaphamau Jn is 17:32. The total halt time of train 54107 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharwai at a distance of 5km.

4. Tharwai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Tharwai is THW. The arrival time of 54107 at Tharwai is 17:40. The departure time of train 54107 from Tharwai is 17:41. The total halt time of train 54107 at Tharwai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Chandi at a distance of 7km.

5. Sarai Chandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Sarai Chandi is SYC. The arrival time of 54107 at Sarai Chandi is 17:49. The departure time of train 54107 from Sarai Chandi is 17:50. The total halt time of train 54107 at Sarai Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharwai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulpur at a distance of 11km.

6. Phulpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Phulpur is PLP. The arrival time of 54107 at Phulpur is 18:05. The departure time of train 54107 from Phulpur is 18:06. The total halt time of train 54107 at Phulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Chandi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ugrasenpur at a distance of 9km.

7. Ugrasenpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Ugrasenpur is URPR. The arrival time of 54107 at Ugrasenpur is 18:16. The departure time of train 54107 from Ugrasenpur is 18:17. The total halt time of train 54107 at Ugrasenpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barya Ram at a distance of 6km.

8. Barya Ram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Barya Ram is BYHA. The arrival time of 54107 at Barya Ram is 18:25. The departure time of train 54107 from Barya Ram is 18:26. The total halt time of train 54107 at Barya Ram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugrasenpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 9km.

9. Janghai Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 54107 at Janghai Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 54107 from Janghai Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 54107 at Janghai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barya Ram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jarauna at a distance of 9km.

10. Jarauna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Jarauna is JUA. The arrival time of 54107 at Jarauna is 19:54. The departure time of train 54107 from Jarauna is 19:55. The total halt time of train 54107 at Jarauna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barsathi at a distance of 6km.

11. Barsathi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Barsathi is BSY. The arrival time of 54107 at Barsathi is 20:08. The departure time of train 54107 from Barsathi is 20:09. The total halt time of train 54107 at Barsathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarauna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhanaur at a distance of 7km.

12. Bhanaur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Bhanaur is VNN. The arrival time of 54107 at Bhanaur is 20:20. The departure time of train 54107 from Bhanaur is 20:21. The total halt time of train 54107 at Bhanaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsathi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Warigaon Newada at a distance of 4km.

13. Warigaon Newada

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Warigaon Newada is WRGN. The arrival time of 54107 at Warigaon Newada is 20:30. The departure time of train 54107 from Warigaon Newada is 20:31. The total halt time of train 54107 at Warigaon Newada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanaur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 4km.

14. Mariahu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 54107 at Mariahu is 20:38. The departure time of train 54107 from Mariahu is 20:40. The total halt time of train 54107 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warigaon Newada is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shudnipur at a distance of 5km.

15. Shudnipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Shudnipur is SPPR. The arrival time of 54107 at Shudnipur is 20:51. The departure time of train 54107 from Shudnipur is 20:52. The total halt time of train 54107 at Shudnipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salkhapur at a distance of 5km.

16. Salkhapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Salkhapur is SAF. The arrival time of 54107 at Salkhapur is 21:02. The departure time of train 54107 from Salkhapur is 21:03. The total halt time of train 54107 at Salkhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shudnipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kajgaon Terhwan at a distance of 4km.

17. Kajgaon Terhwan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Kajgaon Terhwan is KJTW. The arrival time of 54107 at Kajgaon Terhwan is 21:11. The departure time of train 54107 from Kajgaon Terhwan is 21:12. The total halt time of train 54107 at Kajgaon Terhwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salkhapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Zafarabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Zafarabad Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Zafarabad Jn is ZBD. The arrival time of 54107 at Zafarabad Jn is 21:26. The departure time of train 54107 from Zafarabad Jn is 21:27. The total halt time of train 54107 at Zafarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajgaon Terhwan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 54107 at Jaunpur Jn is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Zafarabad Jn is 7km away.

54107 Jnu Ald Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54107 Jnu Ald Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass?

Prayag, Janghai Junction are major halts where Jnu Ald Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54107 Jnu Ald Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54107 Jnu Ald Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jnu Ald Pass?

Train number of Jnu Ald Pass is 54107. You can check entire Jnu Ald Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54107 train schedule Jnu Ald Pass train time table Jnu Ald Pass ka time table Jnu Ald Pass kitne baje hai Jnu Ald Pass ka number54107 train time table