54109 DDU FD Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Block Hut B (bhb)
(BHBV)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasnagar
(VYN)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kashi
(KEI)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Varanasi
(BSB)
17:20
17:30
Halt: 10 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shiupur
(SOP)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Birapatti
(BRPT)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Babatpur
(BTP)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pindra Road
(PDRD)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khalispur
(KSF)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Trilochan Mahdo
(TLMD)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jalalganj
(JLL)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sarkoni
(SIQ)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mahgawan Halt
(MGWN)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mihrawan
(MIH)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Manikalan Halt
(MNKN)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kheta Sarai
(KS)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
19:55
19:59
Halt: 4 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bilwai
(BWI)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tulsi Nagar
(TLGR)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Malipur
(MLPR)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jafarganj
(JFG)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Akbarpur
(ABP)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Katahri
(KTHE)
21:03
21:04
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Ulna Bhari
(ULN)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bilhar Ghat
(BLG)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Darshannagar
(DRG)
21:47
21:48
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Ayodhya
(AY)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

32
A N Dev Nagar
(ACND)
22:55
22:56
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
23:20
214 Km
Day 1
daily

54109 DDU FD Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Faizabad Jn (FD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54109. At the top of the page, one can find the 54109 train route and the 54109 train time table. It departs from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 23:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 214 kilometre. 54109 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Block Hut B (bhb), Vyasnagar, Kashi, Varanasi, Shiupur, Birapatti, Babatpur, Pindra Road, Khalispur, Trilochan Mahdo, Jalalganj, Sarkoni, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Mahgawan Halt, Mihrawan, Manikalan Halt, Kheta Sarai, Shahganj Jn, Bilwai, Tulsi Nagar, Malipur, Jafarganj, Akbarpur, Katahri, Goshainganj, Ulna Bhari, Bilhar Ghat, Darshannagar, Ayodhya, A N Dev Nagar, Faizabad Jn.

54109 DDU FD Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 54109 train time table, travelling by 54109 DDU FD Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The departure time of train 54109 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:15. The next stopping station is Block Hut B (bhb) at a distance of 3km.

2. Block Hut B (bhb)

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Block Hut B (bhb) is BHBV. The arrival time of 54109 at Block Hut B (bhb) is 16:37. The departure time of train 54109 from Block Hut B (bhb) is 16:38. The total halt time of train 54109 at Block Hut B (bhb) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vyasnagar at a distance of 5km.

3. Vyasnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Vyasnagar is VYN. The arrival time of 54109 at Vyasnagar is 16:47. The departure time of train 54109 from Vyasnagar is 16:48. The total halt time of train 54109 at Vyasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Block Hut B (bhb) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 5km.

4. Kashi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 54109 at Kashi is 17:00. The departure time of train 54109 from Kashi is 17:01. The total halt time of train 54109 at Kashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 5km.

5. Varanasi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 54109 at Varanasi is 17:20. The departure time of train 54109 from Varanasi is 17:30. The total halt time of train 54109 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shiupur at a distance of 6km.

6. Shiupur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Shiupur is SOP. The arrival time of 54109 at Shiupur is 17:40. The departure time of train 54109 from Shiupur is 17:41. The total halt time of train 54109 at Shiupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Birapatti at a distance of 7km.

7. Birapatti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Birapatti is BRPT. The arrival time of 54109 at Birapatti is 17:48. The departure time of train 54109 from Birapatti is 17:49. The total halt time of train 54109 at Birapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiupur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Babatpur at a distance of 6km.

8. Babatpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Babatpur is BTP. The arrival time of 54109 at Babatpur is 17:56. The departure time of train 54109 from Babatpur is 17:57. The total halt time of train 54109 at Babatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birapatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pindra Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Pindra Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Pindra Road is PDRD. The arrival time of 54109 at Pindra Road is 18:03. The departure time of train 54109 from Pindra Road is 18:04. The total halt time of train 54109 at Pindra Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khalispur at a distance of 4km.

10. Khalispur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Khalispur is KSF. The arrival time of 54109 at Khalispur is 18:10. The departure time of train 54109 from Khalispur is 18:11. The total halt time of train 54109 at Khalispur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindra Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Trilochan Mahdo at a distance of 6km.

11. Trilochan Mahdo

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Trilochan Mahdo is TLMD. The arrival time of 54109 at Trilochan Mahdo is 18:18. The departure time of train 54109 from Trilochan Mahdo is 18:19. The total halt time of train 54109 at Trilochan Mahdo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalispur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalalganj at a distance of 5km.

12. Jalalganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jalalganj is JLL. The arrival time of 54109 at Jalalganj is 18:26. The departure time of train 54109 from Jalalganj is 18:27. The total halt time of train 54109 at Jalalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trilochan Mahdo is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarkoni at a distance of 7km.

13. Sarkoni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Sarkoni is SIQ. The arrival time of 54109 at Sarkoni is 18:36. The departure time of train 54109 from Sarkoni is 18:37. The total halt time of train 54109 at Sarkoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Zafarabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

14. Zafarabad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Zafarabad Jn is ZBD. The arrival time of 54109 at Zafarabad Jn is 18:47. The departure time of train 54109 from Zafarabad Jn is 18:48. The total halt time of train 54109 at Zafarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkoni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 54109 at Jaunpur Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 54109 from Jaunpur Jn is 19:02. The total halt time of train 54109 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zafarabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mahgawan Halt at a distance of 6km.

16. Mahgawan Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Mahgawan Halt is MGWN. The arrival time of 54109 at Mahgawan Halt is 19:19. The departure time of train 54109 from Mahgawan Halt is 19:20. The total halt time of train 54109 at Mahgawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mihrawan at a distance of 6km.

17. Mihrawan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Mihrawan is MIH. The arrival time of 54109 at Mihrawan is 19:27. The departure time of train 54109 from Mihrawan is 19:28. The total halt time of train 54109 at Mihrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahgawan Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manikalan Halt at a distance of 5km.

18. Manikalan Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Manikalan Halt is MNKN. The arrival time of 54109 at Manikalan Halt is 19:34. The departure time of train 54109 from Manikalan Halt is 19:35. The total halt time of train 54109 at Manikalan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mihrawan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kheta Sarai at a distance of 5km.

19. Kheta Sarai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kheta Sarai is KS. The arrival time of 54109 at Kheta Sarai is 19:42. The departure time of train 54109 from Kheta Sarai is 19:43. The total halt time of train 54109 at Kheta Sarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikalan Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 11km.

20. Shahganj Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 54109 at Shahganj Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 54109 from Shahganj Jn is 19:59. The total halt time of train 54109 at Shahganj Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kheta Sarai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bilwai at a distance of 11km.

21. Bilwai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Bilwai is BWI. The arrival time of 54109 at Bilwai is 20:10. The departure time of train 54109 from Bilwai is 20:11. The total halt time of train 54109 at Bilwai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tulsi Nagar at a distance of 7km.

22. Tulsi Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Tulsi Nagar is TLGR. The arrival time of 54109 at Tulsi Nagar is 20:19. The departure time of train 54109 from Tulsi Nagar is 20:20. The total halt time of train 54109 at Tulsi Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilwai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malipur at a distance of 7km.

23. Malipur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Malipur is MLPR. The arrival time of 54109 at Malipur is 20:29. The departure time of train 54109 from Malipur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 54109 at Malipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tulsi Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jafarganj at a distance of 10km.

24. Jafarganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jafarganj is JFG. The arrival time of 54109 at Jafarganj is 20:38. The departure time of train 54109 from Jafarganj is 20:39. The total halt time of train 54109 at Jafarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 9km.

25. Akbarpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 54109 at Akbarpur is 20:50. The departure time of train 54109 from Akbarpur is 20:52. The total halt time of train 54109 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jafarganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Katahri at a distance of 12km.

26. Katahri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Katahri is KTHE. The arrival time of 54109 at Katahri is 21:03. The departure time of train 54109 from Katahri is 21:04. The total halt time of train 54109 at Katahri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Goshainganj at a distance of 10km.

27. Goshainganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Goshainganj is GGJ. The arrival time of 54109 at Goshainganj is 21:14. The departure time of train 54109 from Goshainganj is 21:15. The total halt time of train 54109 at Goshainganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katahri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ulna Bhari at a distance of 8km.

28. Ulna Bhari

It is the 28th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Ulna Bhari is ULN. The arrival time of 54109 at Ulna Bhari is 21:23. The departure time of train 54109 from Ulna Bhari is 21:24. The total halt time of train 54109 at Ulna Bhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goshainganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bilhar Ghat at a distance of 9km.

29. Bilhar Ghat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Bilhar Ghat is BLG. The arrival time of 54109 at Bilhar Ghat is 21:34. The departure time of train 54109 from Bilhar Ghat is 21:35. The total halt time of train 54109 at Bilhar Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulna Bhari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Darshannagar at a distance of 10km.

30. Darshannagar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Darshannagar is DRG. The arrival time of 54109 at Darshannagar is 21:47. The departure time of train 54109 from Darshannagar is 21:48. The total halt time of train 54109 at Darshannagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilhar Ghat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 5km.

31. Ayodhya

It is the 31st station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 54109 at Ayodhya is 22:29. The departure time of train 54109 from Ayodhya is 22:30. The total halt time of train 54109 at Ayodhya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darshannagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is A N Dev Nagar at a distance of 4km.

32. A N Dev Nagar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of A N Dev Nagar is ACND. The arrival time of 54109 at A N Dev Nagar is 22:55. The departure time of train 54109 from A N Dev Nagar is 22:56. The total halt time of train 54109 at A N Dev Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

33. Faizabad Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 54109 DDU FD Pass at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 54109 at Faizabad Jn is 23:20. The previous stopping station, A N Dev Nagar is 3km away.

54109 DDU FD Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54109 DDU FD Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54109 DDU FD Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54109 DDU FD Pass?

Varanasi are major halts where DDU FD Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54109 DDU FD Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54109 DDU FD Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDU FD Pass?

Train number of DDU FD Pass is 54109. You can check entire DDU FD Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54109 train schedule DDU FD Pass train time table DDU FD Pass ka time table DDU FD Pass kitne baje hai DDU FD Pass ka number54109 train time table