54151 FTP CNB Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Fatehpur Kanpur Central   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Fatehpur
(FTP)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kurasti Kalan
(KKS)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Malwan
(MWH)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kanspur Gugauli
(KSQ)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bindki Road
(BKO)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aung
(AUNG)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karbigwan
(KBN)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Prempur
(PMPR)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sirsaul
(SSL)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rooma
(RXM)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chakeri
(CHK)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chandari
(CNBI)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:30
77 Km
Day 1
daily

54151 FTP CNB Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Fatehpur (FTP) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54151. At the top of the page, one can find the 54151 train route and the 54151 train time table. It departs from the source station Fatehpur (FTP) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 77 kilometre. 54151 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Fatehpur, Kurasti Kalan, Malwan, Kanspur Gugauli, Bindki Road, Aung, Karbigwan, Prempur, Sirsaul, Rooma, Chakeri, Chandari, Kanpur Central.

54151 FTP CNB Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 54151 train time table, travelling by 54151 FTP CNB Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Fatehpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The departure time of train 54151 from Fatehpur is 07:20. The next stopping station is Kurasti Kalan at a distance of 7km.

2. Kurasti Kalan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Kurasti Kalan is KKS. The arrival time of 54151 at Kurasti Kalan is 07:27. The departure time of train 54151 from Kurasti Kalan is 07:28. The total halt time of train 54151 at Kurasti Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malwan at a distance of 9km.

3. Malwan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Malwan is MWH. The arrival time of 54151 at Malwan is 07:38. The departure time of train 54151 from Malwan is 07:39. The total halt time of train 54151 at Malwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurasti Kalan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanspur Gugauli at a distance of 7km.

4. Kanspur Gugauli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Kanspur Gugauli is KSQ. The arrival time of 54151 at Kanspur Gugauli is 07:47. The departure time of train 54151 from Kanspur Gugauli is 07:48. The total halt time of train 54151 at Kanspur Gugauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malwan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bindki Road at a distance of 8km.

5. Bindki Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Bindki Road is BKO. The arrival time of 54151 at Bindki Road is 07:57. The departure time of train 54151 from Bindki Road is 07:58. The total halt time of train 54151 at Bindki Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanspur Gugauli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aung at a distance of 6km.

6. Aung

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Aung is AUNG. The arrival time of 54151 at Aung is 08:06. The departure time of train 54151 from Aung is 08:07. The total halt time of train 54151 at Aung is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bindki Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karbigwan at a distance of 6km.

7. Karbigwan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Karbigwan is KBN. The arrival time of 54151 at Karbigwan is 08:15. The departure time of train 54151 from Karbigwan is 08:16. The total halt time of train 54151 at Karbigwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aung is 6km away. The next stopping station is Prempur at a distance of 6km.

8. Prempur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Prempur is PMPR. The arrival time of 54151 at Prempur is 08:23. The departure time of train 54151 from Prempur is 08:24. The total halt time of train 54151 at Prempur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karbigwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sirsaul at a distance of 6km.

9. Sirsaul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Sirsaul is SSL. The arrival time of 54151 at Sirsaul is 08:31. The departure time of train 54151 from Sirsaul is 08:32. The total halt time of train 54151 at Sirsaul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prempur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rooma at a distance of 6km.

10. Rooma

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Rooma is RXM. The arrival time of 54151 at Rooma is 08:41. The departure time of train 54151 from Rooma is 08:42. The total halt time of train 54151 at Rooma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirsaul is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakeri at a distance of 5km.

11. Chakeri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Chakeri is CHK. The arrival time of 54151 at Chakeri is 08:48. The departure time of train 54151 from Chakeri is 08:49. The total halt time of train 54151 at Chakeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rooma is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandari at a distance of 7km.

12. Chandari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Chandari is CNBI. The arrival time of 54151 at Chandari is 08:58. The departure time of train 54151 from Chandari is 08:59. The total halt time of train 54151 at Chandari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakeri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 4km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54151 FTP CNB Pass at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Fatehpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 54151 at Kanpur Central is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Chandari is 4km away.

54151 FTP CNB Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54151 FTP CNB Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54151 FTP CNB Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54151 FTP CNB Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54151 FTP CNB Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FTP CNB Pass?

Train number of FTP CNB Pass is 54151. You can check entire FTP CNB Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54151 train schedule FTP CNB Pass train time table FTP CNB Pass ka time table FTP CNB Pass kitne baje hai FTP CNB Pass ka number54151 train time table