54156 FBD CNB Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Farrukhabad Kanpur Central   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Farrukhabad
(FBD)

10:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
10:19
10:21
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Yaqutganj
(YAG)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kamalganj
(KLJ)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Singhirampur
(SGRP)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khudaganj
(KDJ)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Malikpur
(MLKP)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gursahaiganj
(GHJ)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khudlapur
(KHDP)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jasoda
(JDA)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jlalpr Panwara
(JPP)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kannauj City
(KJNC)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kannauj
(KJN)
11:43
11:46
Halt: 3 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mani Mau
(MNMU)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gangawapur Halt
(GWP)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Araul Makanpur
(ARL)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bakothikhas Halt
(BKTS)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bilhaur
(BLU)
12:17
12:19
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dhaursalar
(DUO)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Utripura
(UTP)
12:32
12:34
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barrajpur
(BJR)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chaubepur
(CBR)
12:59
13:01
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mandhana Junction
(MDA)
13:11
13:13
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kalianpur
(KAP)
13:32
13:34
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Rawatpur
(RPO)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:20
139 Km
Day 1
daily

54156 FBD CNB Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Farrukhabad (FBD) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54156. At the top of the page, one can find the 54156 train route and the 54156 train time table. It departs from the source station Farrukhabad (FBD) at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 14:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 54156 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Farrukhabad, Fatehgarh, Yaqutganj, Kamalganj, Singhirampur, Khudaganj, Malikpur, Gursahaiganj, Khudlapur, Jasoda, Jlalpr Panwara, Kannauj City, Kannauj, Mani Mau, Gangawapur Halt, Araul Makanpur, Bakothikhas Halt, Bilhaur, Dhaursalar, Utripura, Barrajpur, Chaubepur, Mandhana Jn, Kalianpur, Rawatpur, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central.

54156 FBD CNB Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54156 train time table, travelling by 54156 FBD CNB Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Farrukhabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The departure time of train 54156 from Farrukhabad is 10:05. The next stopping station is Fatehgarh at a distance of 5km.

2. Fatehgarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Fatehgarh is FGR. The arrival time of 54156 at Fatehgarh is 10:19. The departure time of train 54156 from Fatehgarh is 10:21. The total halt time of train 54156 at Fatehgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Yaqutganj at a distance of 6km.

3. Yaqutganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Yaqutganj is YAG. The arrival time of 54156 at Yaqutganj is 10:28. The departure time of train 54156 from Yaqutganj is 10:29. The total halt time of train 54156 at Yaqutganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kamalganj at a distance of 7km.

4. Kamalganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kamalganj is KLJ. The arrival time of 54156 at Kamalganj is 10:35. The departure time of train 54156 from Kamalganj is 10:37. The total halt time of train 54156 at Kamalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yaqutganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Singhirampur at a distance of 3km.

5. Singhirampur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Singhirampur is SGRP. The arrival time of 54156 at Singhirampur is 10:43. The departure time of train 54156 from Singhirampur is 10:44. The total halt time of train 54156 at Singhirampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khudaganj at a distance of 5km.

6. Khudaganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Khudaganj is KDJ. The arrival time of 54156 at Khudaganj is 10:48. The departure time of train 54156 from Khudaganj is 10:50. The total halt time of train 54156 at Khudaganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhirampur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malikpur at a distance of 5km.

7. Malikpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Malikpur is MLKP. The arrival time of 54156 at Malikpur is 10:57. The departure time of train 54156 from Malikpur is 10:58. The total halt time of train 54156 at Malikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudaganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gursahaiganj at a distance of 6km.

8. Gursahaiganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Gursahaiganj is GHJ. The arrival time of 54156 at Gursahaiganj is 11:03. The departure time of train 54156 from Gursahaiganj is 11:05. The total halt time of train 54156 at Gursahaiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malikpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khudlapur at a distance of 5km.

9. Khudlapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Khudlapur is KHDP. The arrival time of 54156 at Khudlapur is 11:13. The departure time of train 54156 from Khudlapur is 11:14. The total halt time of train 54156 at Khudlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursahaiganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jasoda at a distance of 4km.

10. Jasoda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Jasoda is JDA. The arrival time of 54156 at Jasoda is 11:22. The departure time of train 54156 from Jasoda is 11:24. The total halt time of train 54156 at Jasoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudlapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jlalpr Panwara at a distance of 6km.

11. Jlalpr Panwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Jlalpr Panwara is JPP. The arrival time of 54156 at Jlalpr Panwara is 11:31. The departure time of train 54156 from Jlalpr Panwara is 11:32. The total halt time of train 54156 at Jlalpr Panwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasoda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj City at a distance of 4km.

12. Kannauj City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kannauj City is KJNC. The arrival time of 54156 at Kannauj City is 11:37. The departure time of train 54156 from Kannauj City is 11:38. The total halt time of train 54156 at Kannauj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jlalpr Panwara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 3km.

13. Kannauj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 54156 at Kannauj is 11:43. The departure time of train 54156 from Kannauj is 11:46. The total halt time of train 54156 at Kannauj is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mani Mau at a distance of 5km.

14. Mani Mau

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Mani Mau is MNMU. The arrival time of 54156 at Mani Mau is 11:51. The departure time of train 54156 from Mani Mau is 11:52. The total halt time of train 54156 at Mani Mau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gangawapur Halt at a distance of 6km.

15. Gangawapur Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Gangawapur Halt is GWP. The arrival time of 54156 at Gangawapur Halt is 11:58. The departure time of train 54156 from Gangawapur Halt is 11:59. The total halt time of train 54156 at Gangawapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mani Mau is 6km away. The next stopping station is Araul Makanpur at a distance of 4km.

16. Araul Makanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Araul Makanpur is ARL. The arrival time of 54156 at Araul Makanpur is 12:03. The departure time of train 54156 from Araul Makanpur is 12:05. The total halt time of train 54156 at Araul Makanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangawapur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bakothikhas Halt at a distance of 5km.

17. Bakothikhas Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Bakothikhas Halt is BKTS. The arrival time of 54156 at Bakothikhas Halt is 12:11. The departure time of train 54156 from Bakothikhas Halt is 12:12. The total halt time of train 54156 at Bakothikhas Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Araul Makanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bilhaur at a distance of 5km.

18. Bilhaur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Bilhaur is BLU. The arrival time of 54156 at Bilhaur is 12:17. The departure time of train 54156 from Bilhaur is 12:19. The total halt time of train 54156 at Bilhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakothikhas Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhaursalar at a distance of 7km.

19. Dhaursalar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Dhaursalar is DUO. The arrival time of 54156 at Dhaursalar is 12:27. The departure time of train 54156 from Dhaursalar is 12:28. The total halt time of train 54156 at Dhaursalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilhaur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Utripura at a distance of 5km.

20. Utripura

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Utripura is UTP. The arrival time of 54156 at Utripura is 12:32. The departure time of train 54156 from Utripura is 12:34. The total halt time of train 54156 at Utripura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaursalar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barrajpur at a distance of 7km.

21. Barrajpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Barrajpur is BJR. The arrival time of 54156 at Barrajpur is 12:45. The departure time of train 54156 from Barrajpur is 12:47. The total halt time of train 54156 at Barrajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utripura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chaubepur at a distance of 10km.

22. Chaubepur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Chaubepur is CBR. The arrival time of 54156 at Chaubepur is 12:59. The departure time of train 54156 from Chaubepur is 13:01. The total halt time of train 54156 at Chaubepur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrajpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mandhana Jn at a distance of 7km.

23. Mandhana Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Mandhana Jn is MDA. The arrival time of 54156 at Mandhana Jn is 13:11. The departure time of train 54156 from Mandhana Jn is 13:13. The total halt time of train 54156 at Mandhana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaubepur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalianpur at a distance of 7km.

24. Kalianpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kalianpur is KAP. The arrival time of 54156 at Kalianpur is 13:32. The departure time of train 54156 from Kalianpur is 13:34. The total halt time of train 54156 at Kalianpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandhana Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rawatpur at a distance of 5km.

25. Rawatpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Rawatpur is RPO. The arrival time of 54156 at Rawatpur is 13:48. The departure time of train 54156 from Rawatpur is 13:50. The total halt time of train 54156 at Rawatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalianpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 5km.

26. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 54156 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 14:05. The departure time of train 54156 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 14:10. The total halt time of train 54156 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rawatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 2km.

27. Kanpur Central

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 54156 at Kanpur Central is 14:20. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 2km away.

54156 FBD CNB Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54156 FBD CNB Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger?

Kanpur Anwrganj are major halts where FBD CNB Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54156 FBD CNB Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54156 FBD CNB Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FBD CNB Passenger?

Train number of FBD CNB Passenger is 54156. You can check entire FBD CNB Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54156 train schedule FBD CNB Passenger train time table FBD CNB Passenger ka time table FBD CNB Passenger kitne baje hai FBD CNB Passenger ka number54156 train time table