54157 Cnb FBD Pass. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kanpur Anwrganj Farrukhabad   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rawatpur
(RPO)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalianpur
(KAP)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandhana Junction
(MDA)
05:47
05:49
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chaubepur
(CBR)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barrajpur
(BJR)
06:07
06:09
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Utripura
(UTP)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhaursalar
(DUO)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bilhaur
(BLU)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bakothikhas Halt
(BKTS)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Araul Makanpur
(ARL)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gangawapur Halt
(GWP)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mani Mau
(MNMU)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kannauj
(KJN)
07:15
07:19
Halt: 4 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kannauj City
(KJNC)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jlalpr Panwara
(JPP)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jasoda
(JDA)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Khudlapur
(KHDP)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gursahaiganj
(GHJ)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Malikpur
(MLKP)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Khudaganj
(KDJ)
08:14
08:16
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Singhirampur
(SGRP)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kamalganj
(KLJ)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Yaqutganj
(YAG)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
09:30
136 Km
Day 1
daily

54157 Cnb FBD Pass. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Farrukhabad (FBD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54157. At the top of the page, one can find the 54157 train route and the 54157 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Farrukhabad (FBD) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 136 kilometre. 54157 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Anwrganj, Rawatpur, Kalianpur, Mandhana Jn, Chaubepur, Barrajpur, Utripura, Dhaursalar, Bilhaur, Bakothikhas Halt, Araul Makanpur, Gangawapur Halt, Mani Mau, Kannauj, Kannauj City, Jlalpr Panwara, Jasoda, Khudlapur, Gursahaiganj, Malikpur, Khudaganj, Singhirampur, Kamalganj, Yaqutganj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad.

54157 Cnb FBD Pass. Stops

If we closely look at the 54157 train time table, travelling by 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass.. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The departure time of train 54157 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 05:20. The next stopping station is Rawatpur at a distance of 4km.

2. Rawatpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Rawatpur is RPO. The arrival time of 54157 at Rawatpur is 05:28. The departure time of train 54157 from Rawatpur is 05:30. The total halt time of train 54157 at Rawatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalianpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Kalianpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kalianpur is KAP. The arrival time of 54157 at Kalianpur is 05:38. The departure time of train 54157 from Kalianpur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 54157 at Kalianpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rawatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mandhana Jn at a distance of 7km.

4. Mandhana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Mandhana Jn is MDA. The arrival time of 54157 at Mandhana Jn is 05:47. The departure time of train 54157 from Mandhana Jn is 05:49. The total halt time of train 54157 at Mandhana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalianpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chaubepur at a distance of 7km.

5. Chaubepur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Chaubepur is CBR. The arrival time of 54157 at Chaubepur is 05:56. The departure time of train 54157 from Chaubepur is 05:58. The total halt time of train 54157 at Chaubepur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandhana Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barrajpur at a distance of 10km.

6. Barrajpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Barrajpur is BJR. The arrival time of 54157 at Barrajpur is 06:07. The departure time of train 54157 from Barrajpur is 06:09. The total halt time of train 54157 at Barrajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaubepur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Utripura at a distance of 8km.

7. Utripura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Utripura is UTP. The arrival time of 54157 at Utripura is 06:16. The departure time of train 54157 from Utripura is 06:18. The total halt time of train 54157 at Utripura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrajpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhaursalar at a distance of 4km.

8. Dhaursalar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Dhaursalar is DUO. The arrival time of 54157 at Dhaursalar is 06:24. The departure time of train 54157 from Dhaursalar is 06:25. The total halt time of train 54157 at Dhaursalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utripura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bilhaur at a distance of 7km.

9. Bilhaur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Bilhaur is BLU. The arrival time of 54157 at Bilhaur is 06:31. The departure time of train 54157 from Bilhaur is 06:33. The total halt time of train 54157 at Bilhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaursalar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bakothikhas Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Bakothikhas Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Bakothikhas Halt is BKTS. The arrival time of 54157 at Bakothikhas Halt is 06:40. The departure time of train 54157 from Bakothikhas Halt is 06:41. The total halt time of train 54157 at Bakothikhas Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilhaur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Araul Makanpur at a distance of 4km.

11. Araul Makanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Araul Makanpur is ARL. The arrival time of 54157 at Araul Makanpur is 06:48. The departure time of train 54157 from Araul Makanpur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 54157 at Araul Makanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakothikhas Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangawapur Halt at a distance of 4km.

12. Gangawapur Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Gangawapur Halt is GWP. The arrival time of 54157 at Gangawapur Halt is 06:54. The departure time of train 54157 from Gangawapur Halt is 06:55. The total halt time of train 54157 at Gangawapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Araul Makanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mani Mau at a distance of 6km.

13. Mani Mau

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Mani Mau is MNMU. The arrival time of 54157 at Mani Mau is 07:01. The departure time of train 54157 from Mani Mau is 07:02. The total halt time of train 54157 at Mani Mau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangawapur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 6km.

14. Kannauj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 54157 at Kannauj is 07:15. The departure time of train 54157 from Kannauj is 07:19. The total halt time of train 54157 at Kannauj is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mani Mau is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj City at a distance of 2km.

15. Kannauj City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kannauj City is KJNC. The arrival time of 54157 at Kannauj City is 07:26. The departure time of train 54157 from Kannauj City is 07:27. The total halt time of train 54157 at Kannauj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jlalpr Panwara at a distance of 4km.

16. Jlalpr Panwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Jlalpr Panwara is JPP. The arrival time of 54157 at Jlalpr Panwara is 07:32. The departure time of train 54157 from Jlalpr Panwara is 07:33. The total halt time of train 54157 at Jlalpr Panwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jasoda at a distance of 6km.

17. Jasoda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Jasoda is JDA. The arrival time of 54157 at Jasoda is 07:38. The departure time of train 54157 from Jasoda is 07:40. The total halt time of train 54157 at Jasoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jlalpr Panwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khudlapur at a distance of 4km.

18. Khudlapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Khudlapur is KHDP. The arrival time of 54157 at Khudlapur is 07:46. The departure time of train 54157 from Khudlapur is 07:47. The total halt time of train 54157 at Khudlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasoda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gursahaiganj at a distance of 5km.

19. Gursahaiganj

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Gursahaiganj is GHJ. The arrival time of 54157 at Gursahaiganj is 07:53. The departure time of train 54157 from Gursahaiganj is 07:55. The total halt time of train 54157 at Gursahaiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudlapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malikpur at a distance of 6km.

20. Malikpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Malikpur is MLKP. The arrival time of 54157 at Malikpur is 08:02. The departure time of train 54157 from Malikpur is 08:03. The total halt time of train 54157 at Malikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursahaiganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khudaganj at a distance of 6km.

21. Khudaganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Khudaganj is KDJ. The arrival time of 54157 at Khudaganj is 08:14. The departure time of train 54157 from Khudaganj is 08:16. The total halt time of train 54157 at Khudaganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malikpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Singhirampur at a distance of 4km.

22. Singhirampur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Singhirampur is SGRP. The arrival time of 54157 at Singhirampur is 08:22. The departure time of train 54157 from Singhirampur is 08:23. The total halt time of train 54157 at Singhirampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudaganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kamalganj at a distance of 4km.

23. Kamalganj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kamalganj is KLJ. The arrival time of 54157 at Kamalganj is 08:31. The departure time of train 54157 from Kamalganj is 08:33. The total halt time of train 54157 at Kamalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhirampur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Yaqutganj at a distance of 7km.

24. Yaqutganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Yaqutganj is YAG. The arrival time of 54157 at Yaqutganj is 08:41. The departure time of train 54157 from Yaqutganj is 08:42. The total halt time of train 54157 at Yaqutganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Fatehgarh at a distance of 5km.

25. Fatehgarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Fatehgarh is FGR. The arrival time of 54157 at Fatehgarh is 08:47. The departure time of train 54157 from Fatehgarh is 08:49. The total halt time of train 54157 at Fatehgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yaqutganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 5km.

26. Farrukhabad

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 54157 at Farrukhabad is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Fatehgarh is 5km away.

54157 Cnb FBD Pass. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54157 Cnb FBD Pass. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Cnb FBD Pass.?

Train number of Cnb FBD Pass. is 54157. You can check entire Cnb FBD Pass. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54157 train schedule Cnb FBD Pass. train time table Cnb FBD Pass. ka time table Cnb FBD Pass. kitne baje hai Cnb FBD Pass. ka number54157 train time table