54283 SLN LKO Pass. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sultanpur Lucknow   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sultanpur
(SLN)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandhua Kalan
(BDKN)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shivnagar
(SHNG)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Adhinpur
(AHZ)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Waris Ganj (halt)
(WGJ)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sindurwa
(SYW)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Akbarganj
(AKJ)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chaubisi
(CHBS)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Haidergarh
(HGH)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirbediganj
(TEG)
21:41
21:42
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chhandrauli
(CDRL)
21:53
21:54
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rahmatnagar
(RMNR)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Anupganj
(APG)
22:12
22:13
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bakas
(BKKS)
22:21
22:22
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Utrahtia
(UTR)
23:43
23:44
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lucknow
(LKO)
00:10
140 Km
Day 2
daily

54283 SLN LKO Pass. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Sultanpur (SLN) and Lucknow (LKO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54283. At the top of the page, one can find the 54283 train route and the 54283 train time table. It departs from the source station Sultanpur (SLN) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LKO) at 00:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 54283 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Sultanpur, Bandhua Kalan, Shivnagar, Musafir Khana, Adhinpur, Waris Ganj (halt), Nihalgarh, Sindurwa, Akbarganj, Chaubisi, Haidergarh, Tirbediganj, Chhandrauli, Rahmatnagar, Anupganj, Bakas, Utrahtia, Lucknow.

54283 SLN LKO Pass. Stops

If we closely look at the 54283 train time table, travelling by 54283 SLN LKO Pass. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sultanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass.. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The departure time of train 54283 from Sultanpur is 19:50. The next stopping station is Bandhua Kalan at a distance of 9km.

2. Bandhua Kalan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Bandhua Kalan is BDKN. The arrival time of 54283 at Bandhua Kalan is 20:03. The departure time of train 54283 from Bandhua Kalan is 20:04. The total halt time of train 54283 at Bandhua Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shivnagar at a distance of 13km.

3. Shivnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Shivnagar is SHNG. The arrival time of 54283 at Shivnagar is 20:15. The departure time of train 54283 from Shivnagar is 20:16. The total halt time of train 54283 at Shivnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandhua Kalan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 9km.

4. Musafir Khana

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 54283 at Musafir Khana is 20:25. The departure time of train 54283 from Musafir Khana is 20:26. The total halt time of train 54283 at Musafir Khana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Adhinpur at a distance of 9km.

5. Adhinpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Adhinpur is AHZ. The arrival time of 54283 at Adhinpur is 20:35. The departure time of train 54283 from Adhinpur is 20:36. The total halt time of train 54283 at Adhinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Waris Ganj (halt) at a distance of 4km.

6. Waris Ganj (halt)

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Waris Ganj (halt) is WGJ. The arrival time of 54283 at Waris Ganj (halt) is 20:42. The departure time of train 54283 from Waris Ganj (halt) is 20:43. The total halt time of train 54283 at Waris Ganj (halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhinpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 6km.

7. Nihalgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 54283 at Nihalgarh is 20:51. The departure time of train 54283 from Nihalgarh is 20:52. The total halt time of train 54283 at Nihalgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Ganj (halt) is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sindurwa at a distance of 8km.

8. Sindurwa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Sindurwa is SYW. The arrival time of 54283 at Sindurwa is 21:05. The departure time of train 54283 from Sindurwa is 21:06. The total halt time of train 54283 at Sindurwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Akbarganj at a distance of 7km.

9. Akbarganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Akbarganj is AKJ. The arrival time of 54283 at Akbarganj is 21:14. The departure time of train 54283 from Akbarganj is 21:15. The total halt time of train 54283 at Akbarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindurwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chaubisi at a distance of 9km.

10. Chaubisi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Chaubisi is CHBS. The arrival time of 54283 at Chaubisi is 21:24. The departure time of train 54283 from Chaubisi is 21:25. The total halt time of train 54283 at Chaubisi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Haidergarh at a distance of 9km.

11. Haidergarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Haidergarh is HGH. The arrival time of 54283 at Haidergarh is 21:34. The departure time of train 54283 from Haidergarh is 21:35. The total halt time of train 54283 at Haidergarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaubisi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tirbediganj at a distance of 7km.

12. Tirbediganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Tirbediganj is TEG. The arrival time of 54283 at Tirbediganj is 21:41. The departure time of train 54283 from Tirbediganj is 21:42. The total halt time of train 54283 at Tirbediganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haidergarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chhandrauli at a distance of 9km.

13. Chhandrauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Chhandrauli is CDRL. The arrival time of 54283 at Chhandrauli is 21:53. The departure time of train 54283 from Chhandrauli is 21:54. The total halt time of train 54283 at Chhandrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirbediganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rahmatnagar at a distance of 9km.

14. Rahmatnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Rahmatnagar is RMNR. The arrival time of 54283 at Rahmatnagar is 22:04. The departure time of train 54283 from Rahmatnagar is 22:05. The total halt time of train 54283 at Rahmatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhandrauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anupganj at a distance of 5km.

15. Anupganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Anupganj is APG. The arrival time of 54283 at Anupganj is 22:12. The departure time of train 54283 from Anupganj is 22:13. The total halt time of train 54283 at Anupganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahmatnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bakas at a distance of 8km.

16. Bakas

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Bakas is BKKS. The arrival time of 54283 at Bakas is 22:21. The departure time of train 54283 from Bakas is 22:22. The total halt time of train 54283 at Bakas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anupganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Utrahtia at a distance of 6km.

17. Utrahtia

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Utrahtia is UTR. The arrival time of 54283 at Utrahtia is 23:43. The departure time of train 54283 from Utrahtia is 23:44. The total halt time of train 54283 at Utrahtia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 13km.

18. Lucknow

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 54283 at Lucknow is 00:10. The previous stopping station, Utrahtia is 13km away.

54283 SLN LKO Pass. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54283 SLN LKO Pass.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54283 SLN LKO Pass. running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54283 SLN LKO Pass. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54283 SLN LKO Pass. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SLN LKO Pass.?

Train number of SLN LKO Pass. is 54283. You can check entire SLN LKO Pass. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54283 train schedule SLN LKO Pass. train time table SLN LKO Pass. ka time table SLN LKO Pass. kitne baje hai SLN LKO Pass. ka number54283 train time table