54307 MB DLI Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Moradabad Delhi Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Moradabad
(MB)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lodipur Bishnpr
(LDP)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hakimpur
(HKP)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chak Kali Lait
(CKLT)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kaialsa
(KIV)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Amroha
(AMRO)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kafurpur
(KFPR)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mahesra
(MHHR)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gajraula Junction
(GJL)
20:01
20:03
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kankather
(KHE)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Garhmuktesar Br
(GGB)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Garhmuktesar
(GMS)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Simbhooli
(SMBL)
20:44
20:46
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kuchesar Road
(QXR)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Babugarh
(BBO)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hapur
(HPU)
21:22
21:27
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pilkhua
(PKW)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dasna
(DS)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mahrauli
(MFH)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:35
22:37
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sahibabad
(SBB)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
22:53
22:54
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
23:25
161 Km
Day 1
daily

54307 MB DLI Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Moradabad (MB) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54307. At the top of the page, one can find the 54307 train route and the 54307 train time table. It departs from the source station Moradabad (MB) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 23:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 161 kilometre. 54307 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Moradabad, Lodipur Bishnpr, Hakimpur, Chak Kali Lait, Kaialsa, Amroha, Kafurpur, Mahesra, Gajraula Jn, Kankather, Garhmuktesar Br, Garhmuktesar, Simbhooli, Kuchesar Road, Babugarh, Hapur, Pilkhua, Dasna, Mahrauli, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Viveka Vihar, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi Jn.

54307 MB DLI Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54307 train time table, travelling by 54307 MB DLI Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Moradabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The departure time of train 54307 from Moradabad is 18:30. The next stopping station is Lodipur Bishnpr at a distance of 7km.

2. Lodipur Bishnpr

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Lodipur Bishnpr is LDP. The arrival time of 54307 at Lodipur Bishnpr is 18:44. The departure time of train 54307 from Lodipur Bishnpr is 18:45. The total halt time of train 54307 at Lodipur Bishnpr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hakimpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Hakimpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Hakimpur is HKP. The arrival time of 54307 at Hakimpur is 18:52. The departure time of train 54307 from Hakimpur is 18:53. The total halt time of train 54307 at Hakimpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lodipur Bishnpr is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chak Kali Lait at a distance of 5km.

4. Chak Kali Lait

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Chak Kali Lait is CKLT. The arrival time of 54307 at Chak Kali Lait is 19:00. The departure time of train 54307 from Chak Kali Lait is 19:01. The total halt time of train 54307 at Chak Kali Lait is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hakimpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kaialsa at a distance of 5km.

5. Kaialsa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kaialsa is KIV. The arrival time of 54307 at Kaialsa is 19:07. The departure time of train 54307 from Kaialsa is 19:09. The total halt time of train 54307 at Kaialsa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Kali Lait is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 8km.

6. Amroha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 54307 at Amroha is 19:20. The departure time of train 54307 from Amroha is 19:25. The total halt time of train 54307 at Amroha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaialsa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kafurpur at a distance of 12km.

7. Kafurpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kafurpur is KFPR. The arrival time of 54307 at Kafurpur is 19:41. The departure time of train 54307 from Kafurpur is 19:42. The total halt time of train 54307 at Kafurpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mahesra at a distance of 4km.

8. Mahesra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Mahesra is MHHR. The arrival time of 54307 at Mahesra is 19:49. The departure time of train 54307 from Mahesra is 19:50. The total halt time of train 54307 at Mahesra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kafurpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gajraula Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Gajraula Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Gajraula Jn is GJL. The arrival time of 54307 at Gajraula Jn is 20:01. The departure time of train 54307 from Gajraula Jn is 20:03. The total halt time of train 54307 at Gajraula Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kankather at a distance of 8km.

10. Kankather

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kankather is KHE. The arrival time of 54307 at Kankather is 20:13. The departure time of train 54307 from Kankather is 20:14. The total halt time of train 54307 at Kankather is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajraula Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garhmuktesar Br at a distance of 6km.

11. Garhmuktesar Br

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Garhmuktesar Br is GGB. The arrival time of 54307 at Garhmuktesar Br is 20:24. The departure time of train 54307 from Garhmuktesar Br is 20:25. The total halt time of train 54307 at Garhmuktesar Br is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankather is 6km away. The next stopping station is Garhmuktesar at a distance of 7km.

12. Garhmuktesar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Garhmuktesar is GMS. The arrival time of 54307 at Garhmuktesar is 20:32. The departure time of train 54307 from Garhmuktesar is 20:34. The total halt time of train 54307 at Garhmuktesar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhmuktesar Br is 7km away. The next stopping station is Simbhooli at a distance of 10km.

13. Simbhooli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Simbhooli is SMBL. The arrival time of 54307 at Simbhooli is 20:44. The departure time of train 54307 from Simbhooli is 20:46. The total halt time of train 54307 at Simbhooli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhmuktesar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kuchesar Road at a distance of 7km.

14. Kuchesar Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kuchesar Road is QXR. The arrival time of 54307 at Kuchesar Road is 20:55. The departure time of train 54307 from Kuchesar Road is 20:56. The total halt time of train 54307 at Kuchesar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simbhooli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Babugarh at a distance of 5km.

15. Babugarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Babugarh is BBO. The arrival time of 54307 at Babugarh is 21:04. The departure time of train 54307 from Babugarh is 21:05. The total halt time of train 54307 at Babugarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchesar Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 8km.

16. Hapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 54307 at Hapur is 21:22. The departure time of train 54307 from Hapur is 21:27. The total halt time of train 54307 at Hapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babugarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pilkhua at a distance of 11km.

17. Pilkhua

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pilkhua is PKW. The arrival time of 54307 at Pilkhua is 21:39. The departure time of train 54307 from Pilkhua is 21:41. The total halt time of train 54307 at Pilkhua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dasna at a distance of 13km.

18. Dasna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Dasna is DS. The arrival time of 54307 at Dasna is 21:55. The departure time of train 54307 from Dasna is 21:56. The total halt time of train 54307 at Dasna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhua is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mahrauli at a distance of 6km.

19. Mahrauli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Mahrauli is MFH. The arrival time of 54307 at Mahrauli is 22:12. The departure time of train 54307 from Mahrauli is 22:14. The total halt time of train 54307 at Mahrauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 7km.

20. Ghaziabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 54307 at Ghaziabad is 22:35. The departure time of train 54307 from Ghaziabad is 22:37. The total halt time of train 54307 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahrauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

21. Sahibabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 54307 at Sahibabad is 22:46. The departure time of train 54307 from Sahibabad is 22:47. The total halt time of train 54307 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 4km.

22. Viveka Vihar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 54307 at Viveka Vihar is 22:53. The departure time of train 54307 from Viveka Vihar is 22:54. The total halt time of train 54307 at Viveka Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 3km.

23. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 54307 at Delhi Shahdara is 22:59. The departure time of train 54307 from Delhi Shahdara is 23:00. The total halt time of train 54307 at Delhi Shahdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 6km.

24. Delhi Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 54307 at Delhi Jn is 23:25. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 6km away.

54307 MB DLI Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54307 MB DLI Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54307 MB DLI Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54307 MB DLI Passenger?

Amroha, Hapur are major halts where MB DLI Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54307 MB DLI Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54307 MB DLI Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MB DLI Passenger?

Train number of MB DLI Passenger is 54307. You can check entire MB DLI Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54307 train schedule MB DLI Passenger train time table MB DLI Passenger ka time table MB DLI Passenger kitne baje hai MB DLI Passenger ka number54307 train time table