54322 Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sitapur Balamu Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sitapur
(STP)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sitapur Kuthcery Hal
(STRK)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sitapur City
(SPC)
18:46
18:50
Halt: 4 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramkot
(RAK)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barmi
(BRMX)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Misrikh Tirath
(MSTH)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghori Halt
(GHRI)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Naimisharanya
(NM)
19:52
19:57
Halt: 5 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Beniganj
(BEJ)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Atwa Muthia Halt
(ATW)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Arseni
(ASI)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gaju Halt
(GAJU)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Balamu Junction
(BLM)
21:15
64 Km
Day 1
daily

54322 Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Sitapur (STP) and Balamu Jn (BLM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54322. At the top of the page, one can find the 54322 train route and the 54322 train time table. It departs from the source station Sitapur (STP) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balamu Jn (BLM) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 54322 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Sitapur, Sitapur Kuthcery Hal, Sitapur City, Ramkot, Barmi, Misrikh Tirath, Ghori Halt, Naimisharanya, Beniganj, Atwa Muthia Halt, Arseni, Gaju Halt, Balamu Jn.

54322 Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54322 train time table, travelling by 54322 Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sitapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54322 Passenger. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The departure time of train 54322 from Sitapur is 18:20. The next stopping station is Sitapur Kuthcery Hal at a distance of 1km.

2. Sitapur Kuthcery Hal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Sitapur Kuthcery Hal is STRK. The arrival time of 54322 at Sitapur Kuthcery Hal is 18:28. The departure time of train 54322 from Sitapur Kuthcery Hal is 18:29. The total halt time of train 54322 at Sitapur Kuthcery Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur City at a distance of 3km.

3. Sitapur City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Sitapur City is SPC. The arrival time of 54322 at Sitapur City is 18:46. The departure time of train 54322 from Sitapur City is 18:50. The total halt time of train 54322 at Sitapur City is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur Kuthcery Hal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ramkot at a distance of 12km.

4. Ramkot

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Ramkot is RAK. The arrival time of 54322 at Ramkot is 19:05. The departure time of train 54322 from Ramkot is 19:07. The total halt time of train 54322 at Ramkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur City is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barmi at a distance of 7km.

5. Barmi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Barmi is BRMX. The arrival time of 54322 at Barmi is 19:20. The departure time of train 54322 from Barmi is 19:21. The total halt time of train 54322 at Barmi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramkot is 7km away. The next stopping station is Misrikh Tirath at a distance of 6km.

6. Misrikh Tirath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Misrikh Tirath is MSTH. The arrival time of 54322 at Misrikh Tirath is 19:30. The departure time of train 54322 from Misrikh Tirath is 19:32. The total halt time of train 54322 at Misrikh Tirath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghori Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Ghori Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Ghori Halt is GHRI. The arrival time of 54322 at Ghori Halt is 19:45. The departure time of train 54322 from Ghori Halt is 19:46. The total halt time of train 54322 at Ghori Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Misrikh Tirath is 4km away. The next stopping station is Naimisharanya at a distance of 5km.

8. Naimisharanya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Naimisharanya is NM. The arrival time of 54322 at Naimisharanya is 19:52. The departure time of train 54322 from Naimisharanya is 19:57. The total halt time of train 54322 at Naimisharanya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghori Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Beniganj at a distance of 8km.

9. Beniganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Beniganj is BEJ. The arrival time of 54322 at Beniganj is 20:13. The departure time of train 54322 from Beniganj is 20:15. The total halt time of train 54322 at Beniganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naimisharanya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Atwa Muthia Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. Atwa Muthia Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Atwa Muthia Halt is ATW. The arrival time of 54322 at Atwa Muthia Halt is 20:26. The departure time of train 54322 from Atwa Muthia Halt is 20:27. The total halt time of train 54322 at Atwa Muthia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beniganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Arseni at a distance of 4km.

11. Arseni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Arseni is ASI. The arrival time of 54322 at Arseni is 20:35. The departure time of train 54322 from Arseni is 20:36. The total halt time of train 54322 at Arseni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atwa Muthia Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gaju Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Gaju Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Gaju Halt is GAJU. The arrival time of 54322 at Gaju Halt is 20:45. The departure time of train 54322 from Gaju Halt is 20:46. The total halt time of train 54322 at Gaju Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arseni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balamu Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Balamu Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54322 Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Balamu Jn is BLM. The arrival time of 54322 at Balamu Jn is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Gaju Halt is 4km away.

54322 Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54322 Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54322 Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54322 Passenger?

Naimisharanya are major halts where Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54322 Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54322 Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Passenger?

Train number of Passenger is 54322. You can check entire Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54322 train schedule Passenger train time table Passenger ka time table Passenger kitne baje hai Passenger ka number54322 train time table